Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Boone
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Boone
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Saydel
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
Winterset
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
Iowa Falls-Alden
Roland-Story
Saydel
Boone
3/30 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Boone
Cedar Falls
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Iowa City High
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Valley
3/31 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Knoxville
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/3
Goeppinger Field
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TENNIS
Newton
Boone
4:15 PM
4/6
McHose Park
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Boone
Des Moines East
Eagle Grove
Humboldt
Marshalltown
Mason City
St. Edmond
Waukee
4/6 · 16:15 PM Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
Carroll
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
ADM
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Dallas Center-Grimes
Fort Dodge
Grinnell
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/9 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Winterset
0-0
Boone
0-0
5:30 PM
4/9
Goeppinger Field
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
Winterset
0-0
7:00 PM
4/9
Winterset High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Waukee
Johnston
Pella
Marshalltown
Boone
Norwalk
4/11 · 8:30 AM Johnston High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS
Pella
Boone
4:15 PM
4/13
McHose Park
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
ADM
0-0
7:00 PM
4/13
ADM High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Boone
Newton
4:15 PM
4/16
Westwood Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Grinnell
Boone
4:15 PM
4/16
McHose Park
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Nevada
0-0
Boone
0-0
5:30 PM
4/16
Boone High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
Nevada
0-0
7:00 PM
4/16
Nevada High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Newton
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/17
Goeppinger Field
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Marshall
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Grinnell
Nevada
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
PCM
Perry
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/20 · 14:00 PM Lincoln Valley Golf
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
ADM
Boone
Carroll
East Sac County
Perry
4/20 · 16:30 PM Greene County High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Carlisle
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/20
Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Boone
Kuemper Catholic
4:15 PM
4/21
Graham Park
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Clear Lake
Boone
4:15 PM
4/23
McHose Park
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Atlantic
Boone
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Perry
0-0
Boone
0-0
5:30 PM
4/23
Goeppinger Field
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
Perry
0-0
7:00 PM
4/23
Perry High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Boone
0-0
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
5:30 PM
4/24
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Dodge
Boone
4:15 PM
4/27
McHose Park
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mason City
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
Decorah
Forest City
Boone
4/27 · 17:00 PM Mason City High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Gilbert
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/27
Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Ballard
Boone
4:15 PM
4/28
McHose Park
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
Goeppinger Field
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Boone
0-0
10:00 AM
5/2
Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
5/4
Goeppinger Field
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Webster City
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
5/7
Goeppinger Field
Saturday, May 09
BOYS TENNIS
North Polk
Boone
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
5/9 · 8:30 AM North Polk High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Gilbert
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
Nevada
Woodward-Granger
5/9 · 21:00 PM Ames Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
ACGC
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
West Marshall
BCLUW
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Des Moines Christian
5/11 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
5:30 PM
5/12
Ken Locke Stadium
Thursday, May 14
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
Grinnell
0-0
7:00 PM
5/14
Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Monday, May 18
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

Ballard
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
5/18
Goeppinger Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Bondurant-Farrar
5-2
5
Boone
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
BN 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Gary Creasman Field
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Bondurant-Farrar
5-10
3
Boone
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
BN 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Webster City
2-0
4
Boone
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 7
BN 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Gary Creasman Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Winterset
2-0
2
Boone
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
BN 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Gary Creasman Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Boone
2-0
1
Ogden
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 6
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Ogden High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Boone
3-0
1
Webster City
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 4
WCT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Webster City High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

3
Boone
1-2
3
Gilbert
2-1
8th
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN - - - - - - - 3
GLBT - - - - - - - 3
Gilbert Middle School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Kuemper Catholic
1-2
12
Boone
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
BN 2 0 4 0 1 5 0 12
Gary Creasman Field
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Ballard
2-2
4
Boone
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
BN 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Memorial Park
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Boone
2-3
5
Carlisle
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4
CAR 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 5
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Carlisle
2-3
4
Boone
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
BN 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 4
Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Ballard
2-3
1
Boone
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 5
BN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gary Creasman Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Boone
2-5
5
ADM
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4
ADM 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 5
ADM High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Boone
5-1
4
ADM
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
ADM 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
ADM High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Perry
0-6
10
Boone
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
BN 0 0 5 3 0 2 0 10
Gary Creasman Field
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Perry
0-6
10
Boone
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BN 2 1 1 1 5 0 0 10
Memorial Park
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Humboldt
7-0
4
Boone
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 0 4 3 1 0 8
BN 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 4
Gary Creasman Field
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
19
Boone
4-6
5
Ogden
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 4 4 1 0 3 7 0 19
OGDN 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 5
Gary Creasman Field
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
North Polk
5-1
7
Boone
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 8
BN 0 0 0 2 0 4 1 7
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Des Moines Christian
2-5-1
4
Boone
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM C 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
BN 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 4
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Boone
12-8
0
Carroll
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 4 0 1 0 4 5 14
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Newton
0-11
8
Boone
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NWT 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
BN 1 0 2 4 1 0 0 8
Gary Creasman Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Humboldt
6-3
8
Boone
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BN 4 0 0 1 3 0 0 8
Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Carroll
5-10
15
Boone
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BN 1 4 5 5 0 0 0 15
Gary Creasman Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Carroll
4-8
5
Boone
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 4 0 1 1 0 1 1 8
BN 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Memorial Park
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Boone
8-8
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DCG 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Boone
8-2
0
Bondurant-Farrar
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

6
Mason City
8-8
8
Boone
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MCTY 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 6
BN 1 3 0 0 3 1 0 8
Gary Creasman Field
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Boone
10-8
7
Bondurant-Farrar
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 5 3 2 10
B-F 4 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Norwalk
10-5
6
Boone
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NWLK 0 5 1 2 3 1 0 12
BN 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Ames
9-8
3
Boone
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AMES 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
BN 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Gary Creasman Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Boone
9-3
7
Winterset
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 1 3 0 5 1 0 1 11
WNT 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 7
Winterset High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Boone
11-8
Ballard
7-6
7:00 PM
7/8
Ballard High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Boone
9-4
5
Norwalk
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
NWLK 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 5
Norwalk Middle School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

15
Boone
12-8
0
West Marshall
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 2 0 2 0 4 7 0 15
WMR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Marshall High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Boone
10-4
0
Ballard
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
BAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Boone
12-8
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-7
6:30 PM
7/13
Hampton-Dumont High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Boone
10-4
1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 3 1 0 1 5 0 1 11
HDCAL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Winterset
12-3
Boone
10-4
7:30 PM
7/14
Memorial Park
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

2
Boone
12-9
5
Ballard
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
BAL 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 5
Ballard High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6-10
8
Boone
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDCAL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BN 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 8
Memorial Park
Monday, Jul 20
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 2 Semifinal

4
Webster City
12-4
11
Boone
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WCT 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
BN 0 0 1 0 3 7 0 11
Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jul 22
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 2 Championship

0
Boone
13-5
10
Gilbert
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLBT 3 1 0 0 0 6 0 10
Gilbert Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Perry
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
9/1
Boone High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Boone
0-0
Mason City
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Mason City High School
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Boone Tourney

Boone
0-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
9:00 AM
9/26
Boone High School
Saturday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Invite

Boone
0-0
Newton
0-0
8:30 AM
10/3
Berg Middle School
Saturday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Boone
0-0
6:00 PM
12/5
Boone High School
Saturday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:30 PM
12/5
Boone High School
Go Toreadors!