Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ballard Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Solon
3
Pella
4
ADM
5
Des Moines Christian
6
Carlisle
7
Indianola
8
Winterset
9
Gilbert
10
Atlantic
11
Nevada
12
Bondurant-Farrar
13
Humboldt
14
Madrid
15
Boone
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
17
Webster City
18
Roland-Story
19
Eagle Grove
20
Nodaway Valley
21
Creston
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ballard
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Boone vs. Roosevelt

103
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-2)
80
Boone
Varsity (3-4)
5:30 PM
9/14
Boone High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Boone
Varsity (5-10)
3
Ballard
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 T
BN 25 18 19 0
BAL 27 25 25 3
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Boone
Varsity (5-10)
2
Humboldt
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 T
BN 12 20 0
HMBT 25 25 2
Ballard High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Boone
Varsity (5-11)
3
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 T
BN 22 13 7 0
B-F 25 25 25 3
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

40
Humboldt
Varsity (4-0)
12
Boone
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 27 6 7 0 40
BN 0 0 0 12 12
Goeppinger Field
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Johnston
2
Indianola
3
Carroll
4
Marshalltown
5
Boone
6
Ottumwa
7
Grinnell
8
Atlantic
-
Des Moines Lincoln
9/18 · 9:30 AM Marshalltown High School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

Humboldt
Clear Lake
St. Edmond
Webster City
Fort Dodge
Algona
Eagle Grove
Boone
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Bishop Garrigan
Iowa Falls-Alden
Manson-NW Webster
North Union
Pocahontas Area
Emmetsburg
West Hancock
West Bend-Mallard
Nevada
GTRA
9/20 · 5:00 PM Joe Sheldon Park
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

Humboldt
St. Edmond
Manson-NW Webster
Algona
Emmetsburg
Iowa Falls-Alden
Pocahontas Area
West Bend-Mallard
Fort Dodge
Webster City
West Hancock
Boone
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
North Union
Eagle Grove
Bishop Garrigan
Nevada
GTRA
9/20 · 5:00 PM Joe Sheldon Park
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
ADM
Varsity (9-3)
Boone
Varsity (5-11)
7:00 PM
9/21
Boone High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Boone
Varsity (5-11)
Carlisle
Varsity (4-9)
7:15 PM
9/23
Boone High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Norwalk
Varsity (3-1)
Boone
Varsity (0-4)
7:30 PM
9/24
Goeppinger Field
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Boone Tournament

Boone
Varsity (5-11)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (10-9)
9:00 AM
9/25
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Invitational Tournament

Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (15-4)
Boone
Varsity (5-11)
9:00 AM
9/25
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Pink in the Pool Invite

Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines East
Cedar Rapids Washington
Carroll
Indianola
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Boone
9/25 · 11:00 AM Lincoln High School
Go Toreadors!