Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grinnell Invitational

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Benton
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Knoxville
8
Lynnville-Sully
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Xavier
-
Belle Plaine
-
South Tama
-
PCM
9/7 · 4:55 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grinnell Invite

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Grinnell
6
South Tama
7
Benton
8
Xavier
9
Knoxville
10
Bondurant-Farrar
11
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Belle Plaine
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ottumwa
-
PCM
9/7 · 5:00 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grinnell Invite

Belle Plaine
Benton
Grinnell
Knoxville
Lynnville-Sully
Des Moines Lincoln
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Newton
Ottumwa
PCM
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Xavier
Williamsburg
9/7 · 5:00 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Ballard
Varsity (1-3)
3
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAL 15 19 25 25 8 2
B-F 25 25 22 22 15 3
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Postponed: Gilbert Invitational (Large School) Make up TBD

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
ACGC
4
Gilbert
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Nevada
7
Boone
8
Roland-Story
-
West Marshall
-
Ballard
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Pella
9/9 · 5:45 PM Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
48
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-0)
7
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 21 13 14 0 48
GLBT 0 7 0 0 7
Gilbert High School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
Solon
4
Pella
5
ADM
6
Des Moines Christian
7
Carlisle
8
Indianola
9
Winterset
10
Gilbert
11
Atlantic
12
Nevada
13
Bondurant-Farrar
14
Humboldt
15
Ballard
16
Madrid
17
Boone
18
Iowa Falls-Alden
19
Webster City
20
Roland-Story
21
Eagle Grove
22
Nodaway Valley
23
Creston
24
Woodward-Granger
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ADM
Varsity (9-3)
2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 25 25 17 17 15 3
B-F 23 20 25 25 12 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Boone
Varsity (5-11)
3
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 T
BN 22 13 7 0
B-F 25 25 25 3
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Military Appreciation

Pella
Varsity (1-2)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM
9/17
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-6)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
9:00 AM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

Atlantic
Varsity (11-7)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
11:00 AM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-5)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
12:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

Lewis Central
Varsity (0-6)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
2:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

Knoxville
Varsity (7-6)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
3:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Go Bluejays!