Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
HLV
BGM
Belle Plaine
4/6 · 16:15 PM
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SPRING GOLF
HLV
BGM
Belle Plaine
4/6 · 16:15 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Solon
Independence
Mid-Prairie
Mount Vernon
Williamsburg
BGM
Durant
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
North Linn
Pekin
West Liberty
4/9 · 16:30 PM Solon High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Mahaska
HLV
Pella Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Montezuma
Sigourney
BGM
Tri-County
Iowa Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM North Mahaska High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
BGM
Keota
4:15 PM
4/20
Lagos Acres Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Highland
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Keota
Tri-County
Pekin
North Mahaska
Cardinal
Columbus
HLV
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Cardinal
Columbus
Highland
HLV
Keota
North Mahaska
Pekin
Tri-County
WACO
Winfield-Mt Union
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Keota
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
HLV
BGM
Lynnville-Sully
Sigourney
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Colfax-Mingo
Belle Plaine
5/11 · 10:00 AM Oakland Acres Golf Club
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
BGM
0-1
14
Belle Plaine
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 1 5 1 6 13
B P 0 0 1 1 12 0 0 14
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
6
BGM
1-0
5
Belle Plaine
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
B P 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 5
Franklin Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Iowa Valley
0-2
21
BGM
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IA V 2 6 0 0 2 1 0 11
BGM 2 5 1 1 3 9 0 21
BGM High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Iowa Valley
1-1
8
BGM
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IA V 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 4
BGM 0 1 4 3 0 0 0 8
BGM High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
BGM
0-1
12
Sigourney
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
SGN 2 0 3 4 2 1 0 12
Sigourney - Schafer Field
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
4
BGM
2-1
5
Montezuma
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 4
MTZM 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 5
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

6
BGM
1-3
7
Montezuma
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
MTZM 0 0 0 1 4 0 2 7
Montezuma High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
HLV
2-3
12
BGM
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BGM 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 12
BGM High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
12
HLV
4-0
0
BGM
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
BGM 0 6 2 0 0 1 3 0
BGM High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
BGM
2-4
7
Lynnville-Sully
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
LV-S 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 7
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
7
BGM
2-3
9
Lynnville-Sully
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
LV-S 1 0 3 0 3 2 0 9
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
BGM
2-5
10
North Mahaska
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N MH 0 3 1 2 0 4 0 10
North Mahaska High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
8
BGM
3-3
5
North Mahaska
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 2 3 0 0 0 2 1 8
N MH 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
North Mahaska High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
BGM
2-6
2
Grundy Center
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
G C 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
BGM
2-7
10
Colfax-Mingo
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 5
C-M 2 3 0 0 5 0 0 10
Colfax-Mingo High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Colfax-Mingo
4-6
4
BGM
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C-M 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
BGM 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
BGM High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
7
BGM
4-4
8
Sigourney
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
SGN 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 8
Sigourney High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
English Valleys
7-4
1
BGM
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ENGV 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
BGM 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
BGM High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
0
English Valleys
4-6
13
BGM
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ENGV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BGM 2 0 11 0 0 0 0 13
BGM High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
BGM
3-8
0
Keota
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 5 4 2 7 0 0 0 18
KEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keota High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
16
BGM
6-4
2
Keota
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 3 7 3 0 3 0 0 16
KEO 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Keota High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Parents' Night

3
Tri-County
2-13
8
BGM
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCY 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 3
BGM 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 8
BGM High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Tri-County
2-10
16
BGM
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCY 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 6
BGM 3 0 5 0 8 0 0 16
BGM High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 First Round

8
BGM
8-4
5
Pekin
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 1 0 0 7 0 8
PKN 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Montezuma High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

6
BGM
5-8
3
Baxter
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 6
BAX 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

15
Montezuma
7-6
5
BGM
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MTZM 4 0 0 3 2 6 0 15
BGM 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 5
Montezuma High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5 Second Round

14
Grand View Christian
15-8
2
BGM
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GVC 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 14
BGM 4 2 0 8 0 0 0 2
BGM High School
Go Bears!
News
No recent news