Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

rescheduled

2847
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-3)
2998
North Scott
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

rescheduled

2235
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-4)
1932
North Scott
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-0)
Assumption
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/17
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
3186
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-3)
2854
Davenport West
Varsity (3-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2500
Davenport West
Varsity (4-2)
2338
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Bettendorf
Sophomore (2-5)
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/18
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Davenport North
Varsity (7-3)
55
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 10 21 15 17 63
BTDF 10 13 13 19 55
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Bettendorf vs Clinton

116
Bettendorf
Varsity (28-1)
49
Clinton
Varsity (8-16)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Clinton High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MAC Wrestling Tri

Bettendorf
1/20 · 6:00 PM CT Muscatine High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MAC Wrestling Tri

54
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-0)
21
Muscatine
Varsity (5-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
60
Bettendorf
Freshman (3-5)
50
Central DeWitt
Freshman (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 0 60 60
C DW 0 0 0 50 50
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
41
Central DeWitt
Freshman/Sophomore (11-3)
30
Bettendorf
Freshman/Sophomore (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 0 0 41
BTDF 0 0 0 0 30
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
68
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-4)
64
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 0 68 68
C DW 0 0 0 64 64
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Bettendorf
Varsity (3-9)
49
Central DeWitt
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 15 4 14 9 42
C DW 12 10 12 15 49
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Central DeWitt
Varsity (11-4)
30
Bettendorf
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 0 0 45
BTDF 0 0 0 0 30
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Cancelled: Bettendorf JV Invite

Bettendorf
Varsity (1-0)
Davenport West
Varsity (5-6)
9:00 AM CT
1/22
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

1
Southeast Polk
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Bettendorf
4
Dowling Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Johnston
7
Urbandale
8
Norwalk
9
Valley
10
Underwood
10
Ankeny Centennial
12
Fort Madison
13
Emmetsburg
14
Waukee
15
Blair
16
Cedar Falls
17
Lewis Central
18
Greene County
19
Dallas Center-Grimes
20
Ames
21
ADM
22
Centerville
23
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
PCM
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Urbandale High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
3118
Bettendorf
Varsity (3-3)
2941
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (6-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Meet

2362
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-0)
2229
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
33
North Scott
Freshman (6-6)
45
Bettendorf
Freshman (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 10 10 8 5 33
BTDF 11 11 10 12 45
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
25
Bettendorf
Sophomore (2-3)
45
North Scott
Sophomore (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 25
N SC 0 0 0 0 45
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
North Scott
Sophomore (5-3)
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
North Scott
Varsity (7-7)
48
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 5 12 14 13 44
BTDF 6 17 14 11 48
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Bettendorf
Varsity (8-5)
49
North Scott
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 15 10 9 20 55
N SC 16 7 17 10 49
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Bettendorf
Sophomore (1-4)
Davenport Central
Sophomore (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
1/28
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Davenport Central
Varsity (2-10)
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-9)
7:30 PM CT
1/28
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (8-5)
Davenport Central
Varsity (10-6)
7:30 PM CT
1/28
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MAC Varsity Wrestling Meet

Muscatine
Clinton
Bettendorf
Central DeWitt
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Assumption
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Muscatine High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

JV INVITE

Muscatine
Bettendorf
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Burlington
Pleasant Valley
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Muscatine High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

North Scott Tournament

Benton
Bettendorf
Burlington
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Durant
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
1/29 · 12:00 PM CT Big River Bowling
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

North Scott Tournament

Benton
Bettendorf
Burlington
Camanche
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Central DeWitt
Durant
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
1/29 · 12:00 PM CT Big River Bowling
Go Bulldogs!