Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Freshman

Double Header

Clinton
Freshman (0-0)
Bettendorf
Freshman (1-0)
10:00 AM
6/7
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Level 2

Game 1 - Double Header

2
North Scott
Junior Varsity (4-2)
4
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Sophomore
Bettendorf
Sophomore (4-3)
North Scott
Sophomore (4-1)
5:00 PM
6/7
North Scott High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Level 2

Game 2 - Double Header

8
North Scott
Junior Varsity (5-2)
2
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Freshman

Game 1 - Double Header

16
Bettendorf
Freshman (1-0)
2
Central DeWitt
Freshman (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Freshman

Game 2 - Double Header

4
Bettendorf
Freshman (1-1)
7
Central DeWitt
Freshman (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
8
North Scott
Junior Varsity (6-2)
2
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity
6
North Scott
Varsity (5-3)
1
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity
16
North Scott
Varsity (6-3)
13
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-8)
13
Clinton
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Sophomore
Bettendorf
Sophomore (4-3)
Clinton
Sophomore (0-2)
5:00 PM
6/10
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jun 10
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Bettendorf
Varsity (3-8)
7
Clinton
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Level 2

Game 1 - Double Header

Bettendorf
Level 2 (3-6)
Clinton
Level 2 (0-3)
10:00 AM
6/11
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Level 2

Game 2 - Double Header

Bettendorf
Level 2 (3-6)
Clinton
Level 2 (0-3)
11:00 AM
6/11
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Marion
Varsity (14-2)
2
Bettendorf
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

North Scott Tournament

6
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (6-10)
10
Bettendorf
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
North Scott High School
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Bettendorf
Varsity (10-5)
4
ADM
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ADM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North Scott High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Storm Lake
Varsity (11-4)
11
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Bettendorf
Varsity (10-6)
8
North Linn
Varsity (20-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
5
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
LMSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
North Scott High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
Davenport West
Varsity (10-4)
5:00 PM
6/14
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (3-6)
5:00 PM
6/14
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
Davenport West
Varsity (9-2)
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-9)
5:00 PM
6/14
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
Davenport West
Varsity (10-4)
7:00 PM
6/14
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Varsity
Davenport West
Varsity (9-2)
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-9)
7:00 PM
6/14
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Freshman

Cancelled

Bettendorf
Freshman (1-1)
Central DeWitt
Freshman (5-9)
10:00 AM
6/16
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Freshman

Cancelled

Bettendorf
Freshman (1-1)
Central DeWitt
Freshman (5-9)
11:30 AM
6/16
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Level 2
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (4-1-1)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (3-6)
5:00 PM
6/16
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Level 2
Dubuque Senior
Junior Varsity (4-1-1)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (3-6)
6:15 PM
6/16
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
North Scott
Varsity (9-7)
5:00 PM
6/17
North Scott High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
North Scott
Varsity (9-7)
5:00 PM
6/17
North Scott High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Sophomore

Double Header

Bettendorf
Sophomore (4-3)
Davenport North
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM
6/17
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
North Scott
Varsity (9-7)
7:00 PM
6/17
North Scott High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-6)
North Scott
Varsity (9-7)
7:00 PM
6/17
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-9)
Sioux City East
Varsity (13-3)
12:00 PM
6/19
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-9)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-12)
2:00 PM
6/19
Abraham Lincoln High School
Go Bulldogs!