Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
50
Bettendorf
Freshman (4-5)
65
Assumption
Freshman (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 15 15 15 5 50
ASMP 20 20 10 15 65
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
68
Assumption
Sophomore (4-4)
60
Bettendorf
Sophomore (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 15 15 15 15 8 68
BTDF 15 15 15 15 0 60
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-7)
51
Assumption
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 16 9 10 5 40
ASMP 9 16 10 16 51
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Assumption
Varsity (7-6)
51
Bettendorf
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 7 8 17 38
BTDF 18 15 9 9 51
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Varsity Meet

130
Bettendorf
Varsity (25-0)
23
Davenport West
Varsity (3-23-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/13
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Bettendorf
Varsity (9-5)
57
Davenport North
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 12 11 8 14 45
DP N 11 22 11 13 57
Davenport North High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bettendorf Varsity Tournament

Davenport West
Bettendorf
Newton
Johnston
1/15 · 9:00 AM CT Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

River King & Queen Invitational

1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Muscatine
4
Davenport West
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Camanche
7
Bettendorf
7
Davenport North
-
Davenport Central
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

River King & Queen Invitational

1
Camanche
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Davenport West
4
Davenport North
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Durant
7
Bettendorf
7
Davenport Central
7
Muscatine
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Jim Voss Varsity Invitational

1
Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Johnston
1/15 · 1:00 PM CT Washington High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

rescheduled

Bettendorf
Varsity (2-2)
North Scott
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

rescheduled

Bettendorf
Varsity (0-4)
North Scott
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-0)
Assumption
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM
1/17
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-2)
Davenport West
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Meet

Davenport West
Varsity (3-3)
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/18
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Bettendorf
Sophomore (2-5)
Davenport North
Sophomore (2-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/18
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Davenport North
Varsity (6-3)
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-7)
7:30 PM CT
1/18
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Bettendorf vs Clinton

Bettendorf
Varsity (27-1)
Clinton
Varsity (8-14)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Clinton High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MAC Wrestling Tri

Muscatine
Bettendorf
Davenport North
1/20 · 6:00 PM CT Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Bettendorf
Freshman (4-5)
Central DeWitt
Freshman (6-2)
4:30 PM CT
1/21
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Central DeWitt
Freshman/Sophomore (10-2)
Bettendorf
Freshman/Sophomore (3-1)
4:30 PM CT
1/21
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Bettendorf
Sophomore (2-5)
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (6-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-7)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (9-1)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Central DeWitt
Varsity (10-3)
Bettendorf
Varsity (9-5)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bettendorf JV Invite

Bettendorf
Varsity (0-0)
Davenport West
Varsity (5-6)
9:00 AM CT
1/22
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Urbandale
Blair
Southeast Polk
Cedar Falls
Emmetsburg
Johnston
Greene County
Valley
Underwood
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Ames
PCM
Fort Madison
Ankeny Centennial
Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Centerville
North Scott
Norwalk
ADM
Bettendorf
Waukee Northwest
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Urbandale High School
Go Bulldogs!