Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
32
Anamosa
Junior Varsity (1-0)
16
Benton
Junior Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANA 14 0 12 6 32
BTN 0 16 0 0 16
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 5 First Round

0
Grinnell
Varsity (17-19)
3
Benton
Varsity (24-14)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNL 12 16 23 0
BTN 25 25 25 3
Benton Community High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Solon

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Mount Vernon
4
Washington
5
South Tama
6
Benton
7
Assumption
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
11
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
10/20 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Solon

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Marion
4
Assumption
5
Washington
6
Benton
7
Mount Pleasant
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
-
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
South Tama
10/20 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (27-12)
3
Benton
Varsity (25-14)
final
1 2 3 T
CC-A 19 25 23 0
BTN 25 27 25 3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Sophomore
22
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (5-2)
33
Benton
Sophomore (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 7 0 15 22
BTN 12 7 7 7 33
Benton Community High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

22
Central DeWitt
Varsity (5-4)
33
Benton
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 7 0 15 22
BTN 12 7 7 7 33
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 5 Championship

3
Marion
Varsity (36-8)
0
Benton
Varsity (25-15)
final
1 2 3 T
MRN 25 25 25 3
BTN 14 20 12 0
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

Pella
Glenwood
North Polk
Algona
Fairfield
Humboldt
Storm Lake
Assumption
Benton
South Tama
Washington
Sioux Center
Carlisle
Marion
Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Winterset
Decorah
MOC-Floyd Valley
Mount Vernon
Clear Creek-Amana
Gilbert
Grinnell
Knoxville
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Solon
Dallas Center-Grimes
Charles City
Western Dubuque
Center Point-Urbana
Wahlert Catholic
Waverly-Shell Rock
Xavier
Newton
ADM
10/29 · 3:15 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - First Round

Independence
Varsity (8-1)
Benton
Varsity (8-1)
7:00 PM
10/29
Benton Community High School
Go Bobcats!
News
No recent news