Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
411 10th Ave NE
City
Belmond
State
IA
County
Wright
Zip
50421-
Mailing Name
Belmond-Klemme High School
Mailing Address
411 10th Ave NE
Mailing City
Belmond
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50421
Area Code
641
Phone
444-4300
Website
http://www.bkcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Navy Blue & Kelly Green
Mascot
Broncos
Conference
Top of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dan Frazier
Superintendent Phone
641-444-4300x1322
Superintendent Email
dan.frazier@bkcsd.org
Superintendent Address
411 10th Ave Ne
Superintendent City
Belmond
Superintendent Zip
50421
Superintendent District Name
Belmond-Klemme Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
James Seversoon
Athletic Director Phone
641-444-4300x2129
Athletic Director Email
james.severson@bkcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
CKay Jensen
Principal School Phone
641-444-4300x2126
Principal Email
ckay.jensen@bkcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Krista Carlson
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-444-4300x2109

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Andrew O'Conner

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ethan Albertson

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Joe Perez

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Iveth Guzman

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Justin Meyer

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Shannon Muhlenbruch, Mikyla Hefti

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Leigh Faaborg

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Joe Perez

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Justin Meyer

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ethan Albertson

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Joe Perez

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Gannon Harsma

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Shannon Muhlenbruch

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
David Butler

Football
Football Coach Name
Kyle Wilkinson / Shannon Muhlenbruch

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Kaitlin Boelman

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Nikki Middleton

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Shannon Wadsley

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Leo Livingston

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Marilyn Janssen

Band
Band Director Name
Mike Stittsworth

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Maddie Allen

Orchestra