Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Bishop Garrigan
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
Eagle Grove
4
Belmond-Klemme
5
Forest City
6
Lake Mills
7
North Iowa
-
North Union
-
West Hancock
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Bear Creek Golf Course
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

TIC West Meet

1
Lake Mills
2
North Union
3
Forest City
4
Garner Hayfield Ventura
5
Bishop Garrigan
6
North Iowa
7
Belmond-Klemme
8
Eagle Grove
9
West Hancock
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Garner Golf and Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-8)
0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 1 3 4
B K 0 0 0
Belmond-Klemme High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 2A Sectionals

1
Grundy Center
2
Osage
3
North Union
4
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5
Forest City
6
Garner Hayfield Ventura
7
Belmond-Klemme
8
Central Springs
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 3 - Grundy Center

-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Eagle Grove
-
Grundy Center
-
Jesup
-
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-3 State Qualifying Meet

-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Eagle Grove
-
Grundy Center
-
Jesup
-
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-14)
6
Clear Lake
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
B K 0 0 0
C L 3 3 6
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (1-14)
4
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 T
B K 0 0 0
C L 3 1 4
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 1B Belmond-Klemme

1
New Hampton
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
Emmetsburg
4
Belmond-Klemme
5
Forest City
6
Central Springs
7
Osage
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
5/13 · 9:00 AM CT Belmond Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

IHSAA 2A District Golf Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Emmetsburg
Pocahontas Area
Grundy Center
Osage
South Hamilton
Panorama
South Central Calhoun
Belmond-Klemme
Forest City
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Top of Iowa JH Girl's Conference Track Meet

North Union
Belmond-Klemme
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
North Iowa
West Hancock
West Hancock
North Iowa
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT North Union High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

TIC West Conf meet - boys

West Hancock
Belmond-Klemme
Lake Mills
West Hancock
Bishop Garrigan
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove
Forest City
Forest City
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3

Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-14)
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-3)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-2 First Round

Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (1-14)
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (13-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
North Fayette Valley Middle School
Go Broncos!