Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
3
Bishop Garrigan
1-0
0
Belmond-Klemme
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B G 25 25 25 - - 3
B K 15 17 16 - - 0
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

40
Belmond-Klemme
1-0
20
Eagle Grove
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 14 20 6 0 40
EGRV 0 0 14 6 20
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Butler
2-0
0
Belmond-Klemme
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N BT 21 23 - - - 2
B K 13 21 - - - 0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Eagle Grove
0-4
2
Belmond-Klemme
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 12 13 - - - 0
B K 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
2-3
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 3 8 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Belmond-Klemme
2-3
0
Harris-Lake Park
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 21 21 - - - 2
H-LP 17 17 - - - 0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
2-4
2
Clear Lake
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 15 12 - - - 0
C L 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

CGD Tournament

1
Belmond-Klemme
2-5
2
South Hamilton
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 21 15 7 - - 1
SHM 16 21 15 - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Match

0
Belmond-Klemme
3-12
3
Lake Mills
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 8 16 21 - - 0
LK M 25 25 25 - - 3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Eagle Grove
0-11
3
Belmond-Klemme
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 19 5 18 - - 0
B K 25 25 25 - - 3
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
6
Nashua-Plainfield
0-2
32
Belmond-Klemme
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NPFD 0 0 6 0 6
B K 14 12 0 6 32
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Hamilton
9-7
0
Belmond-Klemme
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 21 21 - - - 2
B K 18 8 - - - 0
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
3-8
2
IKM-Manning
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 13 17 - - - 0
IKMM 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

1
Belmond-Klemme
3-9
2
South Central Calhoun
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 12 21 2 - - 1
SCC 21 19 15 - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

0
Belmond-Klemme
3-10
2
Pocahontas Area
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 8 12 - - - 0
PCHA 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

0
Belmond-Klemme
3-11
2
Audubon
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 16 15 - - - 0
AUD 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

0
Belmond-Klemme
3-12
2
Greene County
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 9 18 - - - 0
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
3-13
3
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 24 12 16 - - 0
GHV 26 25 25 - - 3
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
18
Belmond-Klemme
2-1
34
Southeast Valley
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 0 0 0 0 18
SE V 0 0 0 0 34
Southeast Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
4-15
2
North Butler
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 8 11 - - - 0
N BT 21 21 - - - 2
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Belmond-Klemme
4-15
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 15 12 - - - 0
HDCAL 21 21 - - - 2
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Belmond-Klemme
4-15
0
Riceville
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 21 21 - - - 2
RVL 18 18 - - - 0
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
4-16
3
North Iowa
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 12 15 19 - - 0
N IA 25 25 25 - - 3
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
34
Belmond-Klemme
3-1
14
North Butler
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 6 6 15 34
N BT 0 7 7 0 14
North Butler High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Forest City
9-7
1
Belmond-Klemme
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 25 22 25 25 - 3
B K 8 25 13 11 - 1
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
21
West Fork
3-2
20
Belmond-Klemme
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WFK 0 6 0 8 21
B K 0 14 0 0 20
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Saint Ansgar
12-8
1
Belmond-Klemme
6-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 17 21 15 - - 2
B K 21 19 1 - - 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Belmond-Klemme
6-20
2
North Iowa
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 11 8 - - - 0
N IA 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Belmond-Klemme
6-20
2
Southeast Valley
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 12 21 10 - - 1
SE V 21 19 15 - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Belmond-Klemme
6-20
2
Bishop Garrigan
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 11 7 - - - 0
B G 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

2
Belmond-Klemme
6-20
1
West Hancock
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 21 21 15 - - 2
WHC 23 11 9 - - 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
6-21
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 11 13 - - - 0
GHV 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
Belmond-Klemme
5-23
3
West Hancock
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 20 23 25 19 - 1
WHC 25 25 23 25 - 3
West Hancock High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
6
Bishop Garrigan
3-3
28
Belmond-Klemme
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B G 0 0 6 0 6
B K 7 7 7 7 28
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Union
3-23
3
Belmond-Klemme
6-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 25 25 20 21 13 2
B K 21 13 25 25 15 3
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Belmond-Klemme
5-2
6
GTRA
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 0 7 7 0 14
GG-T 6 0 0 0 6
Graettinger/Terril High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

1
Belmond-Klemme
6-24
2
West Fork
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 16 26 13 - - 1
WFK 25 24 15 - - 2
West Fork High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Belmond-Klemme
6-25
2
Clarksville
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 22 17 - - - 0
CLKV 25 25 - - - 2
West Fork High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
6-26
2
Rockford
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 23 21 - - - 0
RKFD 25 25 - - - 2
Rockford High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
6-27
2
Turkey Valley
19-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 8 19 - - - 0
TKV 25 25 - - - 2
Rockford High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
12
North Union
2-6
48
Belmond-Klemme
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 0 12 0 0 12
B K 14 28 6 0 48
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Belmond-Klemme
6-3
55
West Hancock
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 0 0 0 7 7
WHC 15 27 6 7 55
West Hancock High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Belmond-Klemme
6-28
3
Emmetsburg
19-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 9 20 8 - - 0
EMTB 25 25 25 - - 3
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Bishop Garrigan
2-0
32
Belmond-Klemme
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B G 16 32 25 7 80
B K 7 10 5 10 32
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Bishop Garrigan
2-0
27
Belmond-Klemme
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B G 19 25 10 13 67
B K 2 8 10 7 27
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Belmond-Klemme
0-2
62
Lake Mills
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 4 9 12 24 49
LK M 18 12 12 20 62
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Belmond-Klemme
0-2
71
Lake Mills
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 14 7 7 35
LK M 26 21 14 10 71
Lake Mills Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Belmond-Klemme
1-2
39
Central Springs
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 19 13 8 9 49
CSPR 1 9 13 16 39
Central Springs High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Belmond-Klemme
5-16
53
Central Springs
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 12 9 11 18 55
CSPR 10 14 9 17 53
Central Springs High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Eagle Grove
0-4
66
Belmond-Klemme
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 7 6 6 13 32
B K 15 27 17 7 66
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Eagle Grove
1-3
39
Belmond-Klemme
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 12 15 9 11 47
B K 10 9 9 11 39
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Belmond-Klemme
2-3
61
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 9 11 9 15 44
GHV 19 14 19 9 61
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Belmond-Klemme
1-4
63
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 14 14 4 39
GHV 13 22 15 13 63
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Belmond-Klemme
1-5
64
Osage
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 13 4 7 15 39
OSG 16 18 22 8 64
Osage High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
North Union
4-3
50
Belmond-Klemme
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 16 16 21 19 72
B K 13 14 14 9 50
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
North Union
1-6
64
Belmond-Klemme
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 11 9 4 18 42
B K 16 21 15 12 64
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Belmond-Klemme
North Butler-Clarksville
Rockford
12/19 · 18:00 PM Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Belmond-Klemme
3-4
40
North Iowa
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 13 17 16 12 60
N IA 7 14 7 12 40
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Belmond-Klemme
2-6
87
North Iowa
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 14 18 12 12 84
N IA 21 6 14 15 87
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Belmond-Klemme
3-5
69
Forest City
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 13 8 12 9 42
FSTC 12 26 17 14 69
Forest City High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Belmond-Klemme
2-7
43
Forest City
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 9 11 12 8 40
FSTC 12 11 10 10 43
Forest City High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Belmond-Klemme
3-6
66
Humboldt
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 14 11 17 51
HMBT 23 19 18 6 66
Humboldt High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Newman Catholic
Belmond-Klemme
6:00 PM
1/7
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Belmond-Klemme
3-7
71
West Hancock
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 4 8 2 9 23
WHC 30 22 17 2 71
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Belmond-Klemme
2-8
44
West Hancock
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 5 13 8 10 36
WHC 8 12 11 13 44
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-2
39
Belmond-Klemme
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 17 18 9 9 53
B K 5 5 15 14 39
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5-3
38
Belmond-Klemme
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 8 15 20 19 62
B K 11 14 6 7 38
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Belmond-Klemme
3-9
76
Bishop Garrigan
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 4 16 12 39
B G 28 18 16 14 76
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Belmond-Klemme
2-10
76
Bishop Garrigan
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 6 11 10 17 44
B G 21 18 18 19 76
Bishop Garrigan High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Lake Mills
5-8
65
Belmond-Klemme
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 8 22 17 9 56
B K 21 14 16 14 65
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Lake Mills
11-1
39
Belmond-Klemme
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 11 18 16 19 64
B K 13 10 8 8 39
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Belmond-Klemme
5-9
30
Eagle Grove
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 13 15 12 11 51
EGRV 5 7 9 9 30
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Belmond-Klemme
2-12
47
Eagle Grove
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 11 8 5 5 29
EGRV 12 11 15 9 47
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Winter Sports

66
Garner Hayfield Ventura
4-10
69
Belmond-Klemme
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 19 10 8 22 66
B K 14 12 13 20 69
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Winter Sports

51
Garner Hayfield Ventura
7-7
43
Belmond-Klemme
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 15 15 13 8 51
B K 9 10 11 13 43
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Belmond-Klemme
6-10
51
North Union
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 4 11 10 5 30
N UN 8 10 18 14 51
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Belmond-Klemme
2-13
44
North Union
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 20 7 17 15 59
N UN 3 11 10 20 44
North Union High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Belmond-Klemme
6-11
49
AGWSR
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 4 8 10 7 29
AGWSR 15 16 7 11 49
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Belmond-Klemme
2-14
42
AGWSR
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 5 9 16 32
AGWSR 6 8 20 14 42
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Winter Sports Snow Date

27
North Iowa
0-18
55
Belmond-Klemme
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 9 7 3 2 27
B K 20 23 10 8 55
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

Winter Sports Snow Date

58
North Iowa
4-12
74
Belmond-Klemme
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 10 15 10 23 58
B K 15 17 14 30 74
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
West Hancock
21-0
31
Belmond-Klemme
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 23 21 10 7 61
B K 5 4 4 18 31
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
West Hancock
12-9
42
Belmond-Klemme
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 7 24 13 21 65
B K 10 5 10 17 42
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Northwood-Kensett
2-17
64
Belmond-Klemme
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW-K 20 4 5 18 47
B K 9 14 21 20 64
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Northwood-Kensett
2-16
59
Belmond-Klemme
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW-K 13 5 11 17 46
B K 20 13 11 15 59
Belmond-Klemme High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

64
Forest City
13-7
41
Belmond-Klemme
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 13 23 11 17 64
B K 11 8 15 7 41
Belmond-Klemme High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

65
Forest City
14-7
45
Belmond-Klemme
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 17 19 12 16 65
B K 9 8 16 13 45
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Eagle Grove
3-19
61
Belmond-Klemme
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 8 8 11 10 37
B K 19 11 12 19 61
Belmond-Klemme High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Play-in Round

56
Belmond-Klemme
5-17
70
Garner Hayfield Ventura
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 18 19 12 56
GHV 18 15 19 18 70
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

75
West Hancock
22-1
29
Belmond-Klemme
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 3 6 7 13 75
B K 32 18 17 8 29
West Hancock High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Go Broncos!
News
No recent news