Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1601 State St
City
Bellevue
State
IA
County
Jackson
Zip
52031-
Mailing Name
Bellevue High School
Mailing Address
1601 State St
Mailing City
Bellevue
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52031
Area Code
563
Phone
872-4001
Website
http://www.bellevue.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Blue & White
Mascot
Comets
Conference
River Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Tom Meyer
Superintendent Phone
563-872-4001x261
Superintendent Email
tommeyer@bellevue.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1601 State St
Superintendent City
Bellevue
Superintendent Zip
52031
Superintendent District Name
Bellevue Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
David Wright
Athletic Director Phone
563-872-4001x205
Athletic Director Email
davewright@bellevue.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jeff Recker
Principal School Phone
563-872-4001x201
Principal Email
jeffrecker@bellevue.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Ashley Olson

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Scott Jess

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Mark Ruden

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Scott Jess

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Mark Ruden

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Judy Michels

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jamie Deering

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Brittany Glaser

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Pete Bonifas

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Chet Knake

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Riley Till, Randy Weber

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Scott Jess

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chet Knake

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Scott Jess

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Dave Ripperger

Football
Football Coach Name
Chet Knake, Matt Jaeger

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Heather Merrick, Rebecca Lahey

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Heather Merrick

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Rebecca Lahey

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Pam Van Vleck

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Adam Smith

Band
Band Director Name
Evan Davies

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jacob Huntley

Orchestra