Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Regina Catholic
Central DeWitt
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
Bellevue
3/3 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Bellevue
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Anamosa
Cascade
Monticello
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
West Liberty
West Branch
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Wilton
Durant
Mid-Prairie
3/27 · 16:30 PM University of Dubuque
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Moline
North Scott
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Riverdale
United Township
4/14 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central DeWitt
Anamosa
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Cascade
Clinton
Davenport North
Wahlert Catholic
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Mount Vernon
North Cedar
Northeast
Tipton
4/14 · 16:00 PM Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
West Delaware
West Branch
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Marquette Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
4/21 · 16:00 PM Tipton City Park
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Midland
Marquette Catholic
North Cedar
Prince of Peace
Tipton
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Maquoketa
Bellevue
Marquette Catholic
Central DeWitt
Easton Valley
Wahlert Catholic
5/1 · 16:30 PM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Maquoketa
Bellevue
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Easton Valley
Northeast
5/4 · 16:30 PM
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Durant
Monticello
North Cedar
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Cascade
Mid-Prairie
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Monticello
North Cedar
West Liberty
West Branch
Wilton
Bellevue
Durant
Camanche
5/7 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
Tipton
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
West Liberty
Durant
Regina Catholic
West Branch
Cascade
North Cedar
Wilton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Bellevue
0-1
10
Cascade
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CSCD 5 1 4 0 0 0 0 10
Cascade High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Bellevue
0-1
16
Cascade
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Cascade High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
0-2
7
Midland
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
MID 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 7
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
0-3
10
West Branch
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3
WBN 0 2 3 3 0 2 0 10
West Branch High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Bellevue
1-1
6
West Branch
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 1 7 0 1 0 9
WBN 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 6
West Branch High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Regina Catholic
2-1
2
Bellevue
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RG C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Cole Park
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
17
Regina Catholic
3-0
0
Bellevue
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RG C 10 4 1 2 0 0 0 17
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cole Park
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
10
Bellevue
2-2
1
Northeast
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 10
NE 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV (5:30 PM) / V (after JV)

0
Bellevue
0-5
12
Beckman Catholic
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BKMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Beckman Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
0-6
11
Northeast
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
NE 0 2 4 0 1 4 0 11
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Wilton
6-0
1
Bellevue
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 1 11 0 2 0 0 0 14
BELV 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Cole Park
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Wilton
4-2
4
Bellevue
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 3 0 0 10 0 0 0 13
BELV 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
Cole Park
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Bellevue
1-7
8
Monticello
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 2 0 0 4 3 0 0 9
MONT 0 0 0 5 0 2 1 8
Monticello High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
2-4
8
Monticello
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 3
MONT 1 2 3 0 0 0 2 8
Monticello High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
1-8
13
Tipton
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
TPN 5 0 0 1 5 2 0 13
Tipton Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Bellevue
3-4
2
Tipton
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 5 0 0 1 0 2 0 8
TPN 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Tipton Middle School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Bellevue
1-9
13
North Cedar
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
N CD 4 1 0 5 0 3 0 13
Lowden Memorial Park
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
3-5
7
North Cedar
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
N CD 3 1 0 0 3 0 0 7
Lowden Memorial Park
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Camanche
9-3
1
Bellevue
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 0 1 8 3 2 0 0 14
BELV 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cole Park
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Varsity First

West Liberty
10-1
Bellevue
1-9
3:30 PM
7/6
Cole Park, Bellevue
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
7
West Liberty
6-5
3
Bellevue
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLB 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 7
BELV 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Bellevue Middle + High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Durant
8-4
2
Bellevue
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 2 2 0 0 1 2 2 9
BELV 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Cole Park
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Anamosa
11-1
Bellevue
1-9
7:00 PM
7/10
Cole Park
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 4 First Round

1
Clayton Ridge
4-14
8
Bellevue
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLTR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BELV 2 0 1 3 0 2 0 8
Cole Park
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

14
Beckman Catholic
9-12
4
Bellevue
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BKMC 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 14
BELV 8 2 0 4 0 0 0 4
Jenk Field
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Bellevue
0-0
Northeast
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Northeast Community School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Bellevue
0-0
North Linn
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
North Linn High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Bellevue
0-0
Maquoketa Valley
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
East Buchanan
0-0
Bellevue
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Easton Valley
0-0
Bellevue
0-0
3:00 PM
12/5
Bellevue Middle + High School
Go Comets!
News
No recent news