Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
610 13th Ave S
City
Belle Plaine
State
IA
County
Benton
Zip
52208-
Mailing Name
Belle Plaine High School
Mailing Address
610 13th Ave S
Mailing City
Belle Plaine
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52208
Area Code
319
Phone
444-3720
Website
http://www.belle-plaine.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Blue & Gold
Mascot
Plainsmen
Conference
South Iowa Cedar

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Chadwick Straight
Superintendent Phone
319-444-3611x
Superintendent Email
cstraight@belle-plaine.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
707 7th St
Superintendent City
Belle Plaine
Superintendent Zip
52208
Superintendent District Name
Belle Plaine Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Ryan Devereux
Athletic Director Phone
319-444-3720x
Athletic Director Email
rdevereux@belle-plaine.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
April Kressley
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
3194443002
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
akressley@belle-plaine.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Ryan Devereux
Principal School Phone
319-444-3720x
Principal Email
rdevereux@belle-plaine.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Dawn Stull
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-444-3720x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Scott Nilles

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Clara Bailey-Hugill

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Andrew Dahlquist

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Julie Mantz

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Todd Bohlen

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
April Kressley

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Matthew Mengler

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Justin Northrop

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Clara Bailey-Hugill

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Andrew Dahlquist

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Scott Nilles

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Brandon Heying

Football
Football Coach Name
Todd Bohlen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Leah Mast

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Leah Mast

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Leah Mast

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Susan Mattmiller

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Julie Mantz

Band
Band Director Name
Justin VonAhsen

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Justin VonAhsen

Orchestra