Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
48
Lenox
1-0
32
Bedford
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 0 28 14 6 48
BED 0 16 8 8 32
Football/Track Complex
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Essex
0-2
2
Bedford
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 9 20 - - - 0
BED 25 25 - - - 2
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
Bedford
1-1
2
Riverside
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 21 25 7 - - 1
RVS 25 23 15 - - 2
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Central Decatur
1-2
2
Bedford
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C D 30 24 13 - - 1
BED 28 26 15 - - 2
Bedford High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Ayr
1-1
3
Bedford
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 23 24 24 - - 0
BED 25 26 26 - - 3
Bedford High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
28
Bedford
0-2
64
CAM
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 8 6 8 6 28
CAM 16 28 12 8 64
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bedford
3-2
3
Lamoni
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 15 15 12 - - 0
LMNI 25 25 25 - - 3
Lamoni High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
56
Worth County
0-1
64
Bedford
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 14 12 16 56
BED 22 16 18 8 64
Worth County High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Lenox
2-3
0
Bedford
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 25 28 25 - - 3
BED 19 26 16 - - 0
Bedford High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Bedford
3-4
2
Stanton
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 17 9 - - - 0
STN 25 25 - - - 2
Stanton High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bedford
3-5
2
East Mills
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 6 14 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
Stanton High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
34
Stanton
1-3
60
Bedford
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 6 14 8 6 34
BED 16 12 16 16 60
Football/Track Complex
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shen-tournament

0
Bedford
3-7
2
Fremont-Mills
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 15 15 - - - 0
FM-M 21 21 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shenandoah Tournament

2
Lenox
5-3
1
Bedford
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 21 19 15 - - 2
BED 16 21 13 - - 1
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bedford
3-8
2
Shenandoah
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 20 7 - - - 0
SHD 22 21 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shen Tourney

2
Stanton
11-4
0
Bedford
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 28 21 - - - 2
BED 26 14 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shenandoah Tournament

2
Missouri Valley
7-8
0
Bedford
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MO V 21 21 - - - 2
BED 9 17 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shenandoah Tournament

2
Creston
5-4
0
Bedford
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 21 21 - - - 2
BED 14 11 - - - 0
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Nodaway
0-1
3
Bedford
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
13 4 8 - - 0
BED 25 25 25 - - 3
Bedford High School
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
9/19 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
9/19 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
18
Bedford
2-3
46
East Mills
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 0 0 6 12 18
E ML 17 22 7 0 46
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
9/24 · 16:30 PM Creston High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
9/24 · 16:30 PM Creston High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Nodaway Valley
13-5
0
Bedford
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NDWV 25 25 26 - - 3
BED 20 16 24 - - 0
Bedford High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
50
Bedford
3-3
22
Sidney
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 30 0 6 50
SDN 0 8 0 14 22
Sidney Football Field
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Bedford
4-13
2
Lamoni
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 17 17 - - - 0
LMNI 21 21 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

0
Mount Ayr
9-8
2
Bedford
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 20 9 - - - 0
BED 25 25 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

0
Bedford
5-14
2
Stanton
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 11 18 - - - 0
STN 21 21 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford VB Tournament

2
Bedford
6-14
1
Murray
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 21 16 15 - - 2
MRY 17 21 9 - - 1
Bedford High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
9/30 · 16:30 PM Orient-Macksburg Community School
Monday, Sep 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
9/30 · 16:30 PM Orient-Macksburg Community School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night/Pink Out Night

0
Bedford
6-15
3
Southwest Valley
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 19 19 15 - - 0
SW V 25 25 25 - - 3
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/3 · 16:30 PM Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Oct 03
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/3 · 16:30 PM Shenandoah High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
58
Fremont-Mills
3-1
42
Bedford
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 14 16 20 8 58
BED 6 18 12 6 42
Football/Track Complex
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/8 · 16:30 PM Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/8 · 16:30 PM Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Murray
8-12
3
Bedford
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRY 12 7 15 - - 0
BED 25 25 25 - - 3
Bedford High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bedford
8-15
1
East Union
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 22 25 17 - - 2
E UN 25 22 15 - - 1
East Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bedford
9-15
0
Diagonal
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 25 25 - - - 2
DIAG 20 14 - - - 0
East Union Community School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Benton Tournament (St Joseph, Mo)

0
TBD
0-0
0
Bedford
9-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 - - - 0
BED 15 22 - - - 0
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Benton Tournament (St Joseph, Mo)

2
Lafayette High School, MO
1-0
0
Bedford
9-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 - - - 2
BED 10 12 - - - 0
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Benton Tournament (St Joseph, Mo)

2
Benton High School, MO
1-0
0
Bedford
9-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 - - - 2
BED 19 21 - - - 0
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Benton Tournament (St Joseph, Mo) Tourney Play

2
Pembroke Hill
1-0
0
Bedford
9-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 - - - 2
BED 12 18 - - - 0
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

POI Pool Play

3
Central Decatur
6-15
2
Bedford
9-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C D 14 11 25 25 17 3
BED 25 25 18 23 15 2
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/15 · 16:30 PM Wayne Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/15 · 16:30 PM Wayne Community High School
Thursday, Oct 17
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/17 · 16:30 PM Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Oct 17
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/17 · 16:30 PM Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Essex
5-20
3
Bedford
10-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 18 12 20 - - 0
BED 25 25 25 - - 3
Bedford High School
Thursday, Oct 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Bedford
10/24 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Bishop Heelan
Bedford
4:30 PM
10/24
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
26
Griswold
0-9
64
Bedford
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 12 0 0 14 26
BED 20 32 6 6 64
Football/Track Complex
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Sidney
33-6
0
Bedford
10-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 15 9 14 - - 3
BED 25 25 25 - - 0
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Bedford
0-1
56
Stanton
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 2 12 2 10 26
STN 17 10 19 10 56
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Bedford
1-1
25
Essex
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 17 9 24 13 63
ESX 4 5 6 10 25
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Bedford
1-0
13
Essex
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 26 25 9 5 65
ESX 4 5 0 4 13
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Bedford
2-1
32
Murray
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 15 13 14 5 47
MRY 10 11 10 1 32
Murray High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Lenox
3-0
26
Bedford
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 8 8 3 14 33
BED 3 7 9 7 26
Bedford High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Lenox
1-1
82
Bedford
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 7 16 12 14 49
BED 22 30 21 9 82
Bedford High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Bedford
3-2
39
East Union
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 16 7 5 9 45
E UN 13 8 3 13 39
East Union Community School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Bedford
5-3
42
East Union
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 25 17 26 10 78
E UN 23 9 5 5 42
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Bedford
3-3
67
Nodaway Valley
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 17 7 3 5 32
NDWV 27 19 19 2 67
Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Bedford
3-1
60
Nodaway Valley
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 5 7 17 43
NDWV 19 5 22 14 60
Nodaway Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Bedford
3-4
40
Clarinda
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 12 9 4 3 28
CLAR 9 7 13 11 40
South Page Community Schools
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Bedford
3-2
60
Clarinda
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 16 6 15 15 52
CLAR 17 10 12 21 60
South Page Community Schools
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Martensdale-St Marys
Bedford
Central Decatur
Southeast Warren
East Union
Wayne
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
Nodaway Valley
12/20 · 16:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
East Mills
5-2
30
Bedford
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 12 17 13 8 50
BED 5 6 10 8 30
Bedford High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Grand View Christian
5-3
52
Bedford
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 10 15 14 14 53
BED 9 13 14 16 52
Bedford High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Grand View Christian
4-5
35
Bedford
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 7 10 6 11 39
BED 9 3 15 7 35
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Southwest Valley
6-4
31
Bedford
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 8 13 20 8 51
BED 8 6 6 11 31
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Southwest Valley
3-7
71
Bedford
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 43
BED 0 0 0 0 71
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Bedford
3-8
63
Lenox
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 10 14 7 10 41
LNX 12 26 16 9 63
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Bedford
5-3
33
Lenox
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 22 28 22 7 79
LNX 10 15 2 6 33
Bedford High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Bedford
5-3
Southeast Warren
1-9
7:30 PM
1/17
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Central Decatur
9-2
14
Bedford
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 23 9 9 8 49
BED 2 3 6 3 14
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Central Decatur
8-3
69
Bedford
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 18 17 18 19 72
BED 19 12 16 22 69
Bedford High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Clarke
1-14
48
Bedford
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 14 10 10 11 45
BED 9 9 14 16 48
Bedford High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Clarke
0-13
66
Bedford
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 20 9 8 16 53
BED 15 13 18 20 66
Bedford High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Bedford
4-10
49
Fremont-Mills
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 5 9 13 15 42
FM-M 18 10 7 14 49
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Bedford
7-4
43
Fremont-Mills
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 12 8 6 21 47
FM-M 7 8 8 20 43
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Nodaway Valley
9-5
54
Bedford
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 15 18 14 15 62
BED 10 18 5 21 54
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Nodaway Valley
13-2
26
Bedford
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 21 11 23 14 69
BED 3 10 8 5 26
Bedford High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Martensdale-St Marys
12-6
29
Bedford
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 16 11 11 9 47
BED 14 3 3 9 29
Bedford High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Martensdale-St Marys
15-2
51
Bedford
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 10 21 13 23 67
BED 14 5 7 25 51
Bedford High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Bedford
5-12
44
Southeast Warren
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 16 23 13 8 60
SE W 9 16 11 8 44
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Bedford
8-6
25
Southeast Warren
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 18 15 22 10 65
SE W 6 9 4 6 25
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Bedford
9-6
42
Clarinda Academy
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 24 21 13 15 73
CLRA 8 8 14 12 42
Clarinda Academy
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Bedford
6-12
41
Southwest Valley
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 8 3 14 19 44
SW V 13 8 12 8 41
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Bedford
10-6
36
Southwest Valley
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 16 16 16 62
SW V 10 11 6 9 36
Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Mount Ayr
18-3
39
Bedford
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 11 10 23 5 49
BED 14 11 11 3 39
Bedford High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Mount Ayr
16-2
55
Bedford
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 20 15 13 19 67
BED 12 15 17 11 55
Bedford High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Wayne
11-10
34
Bedford
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 0 0 0 0 41
BED 0 0 0 0 34
Bedford High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Wayne
7-13
64
Bedford
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 9 9 11 7 36
BED 26 12 16 10 64
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Bedford
6-15
73
Mount Ayr
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 8 10 2 5 25
MT A 26 23 15 9 73
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Bedford
11-8
72
Mount Ayr
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 9 18 24 65
MT A 12 14 17 29 72
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

50
Bedford
6-16
51
Lenox
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 10 12 10 18 50
LNX 9 20 13 9 51
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Bedford
11-9
68
Shenandoah
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 19 14 10 10 60
SHD 14 12 18 9 68
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Stanton
18-3
48
Bedford
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 9 11 15 12 47
BED 17 12 6 13 48
Bedford High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 First Round

52
Diagonal
10-12
56
Bedford
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DIAG 19 6 11 16 52
BED 22 12 11 11 56
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

52
Bedford
14-9
51
East Mills
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 13 10 15 14 52
E ML 8 15 17 11 51
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Semifinal

48
Bedford
14-10
58
Mount Ayr
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 13 8 13 48
MT A 12 21 5 20 58
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Bedford
Southwest Valley
4:00 PM
4/9
Happy Hollow Country Club
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Bedford
CAM
Central Decatur
Diagonal
Lamoni
Lenox
Melcher-Dallas
Moravia
Murray
Orient-Macksburg
4/14 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Mills
Bedford
4:00 PM
4/20
Bedford Golf Club Inc
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sidney
Bedford
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Woodbine
Fremont-Mills
4/25 · 8:30 AM Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Bedford
Lenox
Sidney
4/30 · 16:00 PM Bedford Golf Club Inc
Friday, May 01
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lamoni
Bedford
4:00 PM
5/1
Bedford Golf Club Inc
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Bedford
0-0
East Union
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
East Union Community School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Bedford
0-0
East Union
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL

Black out

Bedford
0-0
Southwest Valley
0-0
7:30 AM
6/23
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Bedford
0-0
Southwest Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Southwest Valley Baseball Field
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL

Tournament

Sidney
0-0
Bedford
0-0
9:00 AM
6/27
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
Bedford
0-0
Lenox
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Bedford
0-0
Martensdale-St Marys
0-0
7:30 PM
7/3
St. Marys Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL
Bedford
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
Central Decatur
0-0
Bedford
0-0
7:30 PM
7/9
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Bedford
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:30 PM
7/10
Sidney High School
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news