Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1325 9th St SE
City
Dyersville
State
IA
County
Dubuque
Zip
52040-
Mailing Name
Beckman Catholic High School
Mailing Address
1325 9th St SE
Mailing City
Dyersville
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52040
Area Code
563
Phone
875-7188
Website
http://www.beckman.pvt.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Green & Gold
Mascot
Trailblazers
Conference
WaMaC East

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kim Hermsen
Superintendent Phone
563-556-2580x289
Superintendent Email
dbqsup@dbqarch.org
Superintendent Address
1229 Mt Loretta Ave
Superintendent City
Dubuque
Superintendent Zip
52003
Superintendent District Name
Archdiocese of Dubuque Educational Ctr

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Todd Troutman
Athletic Director Phone
563-875-7188x305
Athletic Director Email
ttroutman@beckman.pvt.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Marcel Kielkucki
Principal School Phone
563-875-7188x300
Principal Email
mkielkucki@beckman.pvt.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Steven Lueck

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Rita Mulcahy
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-875-7188x302

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Kaylee Ungs

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Chad Thomason

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Tyson Squiers

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jim Sheston

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Greg Keegan

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Todd Troutman; Ryan Meissner

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Ryan Meissner

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Todd Troutman

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Fred Martin

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Mike Molony

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Tyson Squiers

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Darin Michels

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Mirek Laskowski

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Todd Troutman; Ryan Meissner

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Steve Lueck

Football
Football Coach Name
Mark Atwater

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Margaret Hogan

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Steven Lueck

Band
Band Director Name
Adam Denner

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Teresa Slade

Orchestra