Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
610 E Center St
City
Conrad
State
IA
County
Grundy
Zip
50621-
Mailing Name
BCLUW High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 670
Mailing City
Conrad
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50621
Area Code
641
Phone
366-2810
Website
http://www.bcluw-ia.schoolloop.com/

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Comets
Conference
North Iowa Cedar-West

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Ben Petty
Superintendent Phone
641-366-2819x213
Superintendent Email
bpetty@bcluw.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 670
Superintendent City
Conrad
Superintendent Zip
50621
Superintendent District Name
BCLUW Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Lynn Silver
Athletic Director Phone
641-366-2810x3009
Athletic Director Email
ad@bcluw.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jackson Anderson
Principal School Phone
641-366-2810x3003
Principal Email
janderson@bcluw.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Cami Parker
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-366-2819x3009

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Ashley Wilson

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Dave Lee

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Donna Fiscus

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Stacy Simpson

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Riley Barrett

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Megan Yantis

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Abby Stephenson

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Mathew Zoske

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Evan Janssen

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Donna Fiscus

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Heath Rhinehart

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Louis Reicks

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Coby Willett

Football
Football Coach Name
Luke Sommerlot

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Ashley Wilson

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Ashley Wilson

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Madysen Wall

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Michael Jahn

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Roberta Vanderah

Band
Band Director Name
David Bartling

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Michael Jahn

Orchestra