Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
3
BCLUW
1-0
0
BGM
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
BGM 16 20 13 - - 0
BGM High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
62
Colfax-Mingo
1-0
32
BCLUW
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 7 28 14 13 62
BCLUW 6 6 14 6 32
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall Tournament

0
Davis County
1-2
2
BCLUW
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 12 10 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
PCM
2-5
2
BCLUW
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 8 11 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
BCLUW
3-1
2
Grundy Center
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 9 13 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
BCLUW
3-2
2
Van Meter
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 15 21 10 - - 1
VMR 21 15 15 - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall Tournament

0
Ogden
3-3
2
BCLUW
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 17 15 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
10-11
3
BCLUW
17-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 14 19 19 - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
34
East Marshall
1-1
13
BCLUW
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 14 0 13 7 34
BCLUW 0 7 0 6 13
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Round Robin

2
North Polk
7-2
1
BCLUW
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 20 15 - - 2
BCLUW 13 22 12 - - 1
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
BCLUW
5-4
2
Hudson
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 15 9 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Round Robin

2
Benton
4-3
1
BCLUW
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 16 21 15 - - 2
BCLUW 21 17 6 - - 1
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tournament

0
PCM
3-11
2
BCLUW
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 13 18 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Round Robin

0
South Tama
1-9
2
BCLUW
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 14 9 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
BCLUW
8-5
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 25 27 25 - 3
GB-R 25 21 25 13 - 1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
0
BCLUW
0-3
33
Grundy Center
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0
G C 13 13 7 0 33
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
BCLUW
15-8
0
East Marshall
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
E MR 15 20 19 - - 0
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
41
Jesup
2-2
27
BCLUW
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 14 7 14 6 41
BCLUW 14 0 6 7 27
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
BCLUW
10-5
0
South Hardin
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 26 25 28 - - 3
SHD 24 19 26 - - 0
South Hardin High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
47
Hudson
2-3
7
BCLUW
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 47 0 0 0 47
BCLUW 7 0 0 0 7
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dunkerton Tournament

2
Clear Creek-Amana
9-7
0
BCLUW
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW 11 8 - - - 0
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dunkerton Tournament

0
Riceville
0-14
2
BCLUW
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVL 12 9 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dunkerton Tournament

0
Turkey Valley
9-11
2
BCLUW
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TKV 14 19 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dunkerton Tournament Semi Finals

0
West Central
16-11
2
BCLUW
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 13 19 - - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 - - - 2
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dunkerton Tournament Championship

2
Clear Creek-Amana
13-7
0
BCLUW
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 25 25 - - - 2
BCLUW 17 10 - - - 0
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Roland-Story Tournament

0
PCM
5-18
2
BCLUW
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 11 9 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Roland Story Tournament

0
South Hardin
7-5
2
BCLUW
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 18 10 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Roland Story Tournament

2
Roland-Story
16-5
1
BCLUW
15-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RS 21 14 15 - - 2
BCLUW 9 21 11 - - 1
Roland-Story High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

JH Recognition

3
Grundy Center
22-3
0
BCLUW
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 25 25 26 - - 3
BCLUW 19 8 24 - - 0
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
BCLUW
0-7
54
Wapsie Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0
WPV 14 26 14 0 54
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Tournament

1
BCLUW
15-10
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 4 3 - - 1
SMFB 17 21 15 - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Tournament

2
BCLUW
16-10
0
Vinton-Shellsburg
13-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
VSB 12 18 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

0
TBD
0-0
2
BCLUW
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 15 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Tournament

2
Independence
19-7
1
BCLUW
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IND 25 22 15 - - 2
BCLUW 21 25 13 - - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
BCLUW
17-12
3
West Marshall
12-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 25 26 22 - 1
WMR 25 20 28 25 - 3
West Marshall High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

6
BCLUW
0-7
41
East Buchanan
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 6 6
EBUC 14 6 0 21 41
East Buchanan Community Schools
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

0
East Marshall
3-21
2
BCLUW
18-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 10 8 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Invite

0
North Tama
21-5
2
BCLUW
19-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 15 17 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Invite

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
22-8
0
BCLUW
19-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 25 - - - 2
BCLUW 21 17 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

2
BCLUW
20-13
1
Baxter
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 17 15 - - 2
BAX 14 21 6 - - 1
BCLUW High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Aplington-Parkersburg
15-16
0
BCLUW
20-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 25 25 25 - - 3
BCLUW 22 22 18 - - 0
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
GMG
0-8
7
BCLUW
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 0 0 0 0 0
BCLUW 0 7 0 0 7
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Colo-Nesco
6-16
3
BCLUW
21-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 10 5 25 - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 17 - - 3
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night - YouTube starting at 6:30pm

12
BCLUW
1-8
57
North Tama
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 6 0 6 12
N TM 23 21 7 6 57
North Tama High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Baxter
14-12
3
BCLUW
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 11 16 13 - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
BCLUW High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

3
Grand View Christian
23-20
2
BCLUW
22-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 18 25 25 17 15 3
BCLUW 25 19 18 25 10 2
BCLUW High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
BCLUW
1-0
38
Union Community
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 14 9 5 18 46
UCM 7 11 11 9 38
Union High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Baxter
0-1
56
BCLUW
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 14 6 7 13 40
BCLUW 11 15 15 15 56
BCLUW High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Aplington-Parkersburg
1-0
44
BCLUW
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 17 18 14 9 58
BCLUW 8 6 13 17 44
BCLUW High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Aplington-Parkersburg
1-0
36
BCLUW
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 25 23 17 6 71
BCLUW 6 16 8 6 36
BCLUW High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
BCLUW
2-2
42
AGWSR
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 11 11 12 6 40
AGWSR 15 11 12 4 42
AGWSR High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
BCLUW
0-2
47
AGWSR
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 10 7 17 10 44
AGWSR 6 11 11 19 47
AGWSR High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
BCLUW
3-2
34
Belle Plaine
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 16 6 7 16 45
B P 6 9 11 8 34
Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
BCLUW
0-3
59
Belle Plaine
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 21 17 8 7 53
B P 5 20 12 17 59
Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
BCLUW
3-3
54
Grundy Center
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 10 7 8 9 34
G C 16 17 16 5 54
BCLUW High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Grundy Center
1-2
49
BCLUW
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 16 19 16 18 69
BCLUW 8 10 15 16 49
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
North Tama
2-3
65
BCLUW
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 7 11 9 3 30
BCLUW 15 15 19 16 65
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JH Recognition Night

30
North Tama
1-4
64
BCLUW
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 5 7 10 8 30
BCLUW 16 19 13 16 64
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
BCLUW
5-3
23
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 10 11 11 13 45
GB-R 6 11 3 3 23
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
BCLUW
1-5
51
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 7 18 8 11 44
GB-R 8 12 11 20 51
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
BCLUW
6-3
21
East Marshall
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 20 10 16 8 54
E MR 10 0 9 2 21
East Marshall High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
BCLUW
2-5
58
East Marshall
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 13 9 21 21 64
E MR 15 16 11 16 58
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
BCLUW
7-3
38
Janesville
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 14 18 8 10 50
JNSV 15 6 5 12 38
Janesville High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
BCLUW
2-6
65
Janesville
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 10 16 13 4 43
JNSV 17 18 13 17 65
Janesville High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

College Night-Parade of 2019 Champions

53
Jesup
7-3
39
BCLUW
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 10 14 16 13 53
BCLUW 9 15 6 9 39
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Jesup
2-8
48
BCLUW
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 11 4 8 15 38
BCLUW 9 9 15 15 48
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
BCLUW
4-6
51
GMG
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 29 7 16 15 67
GMG 13 5 11 22 51
GMG High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
BCLUW
8-4
36
GMG
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 21 15 10 12 58
GMG 9 8 5 14 36
GMG High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
BCLUW
8-5
40
West Marshall
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 8 9 7 7 31
WMR 12 14 8 6 40
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
BCLUW
4-7
52
West Marshall
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 15 10 12 16 50
WMR 6 16 18 18 52
West Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

LL Night

43
AGWSR
9-4
47
BCLUW
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 9 13 7 14 43
BCLUW 8 21 9 9 47
BCLUW High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
3-9
52
BCLUW
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 13 7 13 7 40
BCLUW 20 13 12 7 52
BCLUW High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
BCLUW
10-5
48
Colo-Nesco
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 11 9 16 13 49
C-N 14 18 9 7 48
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
BCLUW
6-7
30
Colo-Nesco
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 18 21 15 8 62
C-N 3 12 11 4 30
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
BCLUW
11-5
39
South Hardin
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 14 13 22 18 67
SHD 6 13 12 8 39
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
BCLUW
6-8
60
South Hardin
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 14 13 11 7 45
SHD 16 14 21 9 60
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

COACHES VS CANCER GAME

32
BCLUW
11-6
46
Grundy Center
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 11 6 7 8 32
G C 10 12 11 13 46
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
BCLUW
6-9
62
Grundy Center
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 11 9 8 10 38
G C 13 14 13 22 62
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jr Cheer Night

48
West Marshall
11-1
38
BCLUW
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 14 8 19 7 48
BCLUW 7 9 10 12 38
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
West Marshall
4-11
51
BCLUW
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 15 11 5 14 45
BCLUW 9 13 9 20 51
BCLUW High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-13
46
BCLUW
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 10 12 8 1 31
BCLUW 13 12 12 9 46
BCLUW High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
12-4
44
BCLUW
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 15 5 11 11 42
BCLUW 17 5 12 10 44
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
East Marshall
5-12
53
BCLUW
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 10 13 14 10 47
BCLUW 17 11 13 12 53
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
East Marshall
9-8
45
BCLUW
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 12 15 6 18 51
BCLUW 12 1 10 22 45
BCLUW High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
South Hardin
4-16
70
BCLUW
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 10 4 14 28
BCLUW 22 20 19 9 70
BCLUW High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
South Hardin
14-6
39
BCLUW
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 12 14 16 9 51
BCLUW 13 10 7 9 39
BCLUW High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

38
Collins-Maxwell
17-4
37
BCLUW
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 11 10 6 11 38
BCLUW 10 5 14 8 37
BCLUW High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Collins-Maxwell
7-12
74
BCLUW
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 22 13 14 9 58
BCLUW 30 17 8 19 74
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
BCLUW
9-12
55
BGM
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 50
BGM 0 0 0 0 55
BGM High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

33
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-15
49
BCLUW
15-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 4 9 12 8 33
BCLUW 11 14 6 18 49
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

31
BCLUW
15-9
49
AGWSR
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 2 12 8 9 31
AGWSR 15 11 9 14 49
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 First Round

65
AGWSR
9-13
57
BCLUW
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 65
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 57
West Fork High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/7 · 16:15 PM AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Oelwein
BCLUW
East Marshall
Ankeny
Newton
GMG
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
BCLUW
East Marshall
GMG
Newton
Lisbon
Oelwein
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
BCLUW
West Marshall
4:15 PM
4/30
Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Marshall
Baxter
BCLUW
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Meskwaki Settlement
Vinton-Shellsburg
4/30 · 16:30 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
ACGC
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
West Marshall
BCLUW
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Des Moines Christian
5/11 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
BCLUW
0-0
West Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/15
West Marshall High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Grundy Center
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
BCLUW Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

JV/V

GMG
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
BCLUW Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:00 PM
6/18
BCLUW Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
BCLUW
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
11:00 AM
6/20
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

JV/V

South Hardin
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
BCLUW Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:00 PM
6/22
BCLUW Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Hudson
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:00 PM
6/23
BCLUW Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
BCLUW
0-0
AGWSR
0-0
6:00 PM
6/24
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
9:00 AM
6/27
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
10:45 AM
6/27
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:30 PM
6/29
BCLUW Softball Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
West Marshall
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:00 PM
7/1
BCLUW Softball Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
North Butler
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:00 PM
7/2
BCLUW Softball Field
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
BCLUW
0-0
Grundy Center
0-0
12:00 AM
7/3
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL