Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/7 · 16:15 PM AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Oelwein
BCLUW
East Marshall
Ankeny
Newton
GMG
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
BCLUW
East Marshall
GMG
Newton
Lisbon
Oelwein
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
BCLUW
West Marshall
4:15 PM
4/30
Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Marshall
Baxter
BCLUW
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Meskwaki Settlement
Vinton-Shellsburg
4/30 · 16:30 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
ACGC
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
West Marshall
BCLUW
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Des Moines Christian
5/11 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
0
BCLUW
0-1
11
West Marshall
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMR 5 1 5 0 0 0 0 11
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
BCLUW
0-1
4
West Marshall
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
WMR 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 4
West Marshall High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
3
BCLUW
0-2
8
Grundy Center
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
G C 2 0 1 0 1 3 1 8
BCLUW Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Grundy Center
1-1
3
BCLUW
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4
BCLUW 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
BCLUW Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

5
GMG
1-2
3
BCLUW
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GMG 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 5
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
BCLUW Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
East Marshall
3-0
6
BCLUW
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 3 0 0 0 5 1 0 9
BCLUW 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 6
BCLUW Softball Field
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

East Marshall
0-4
BCLUW
0-3
5:30 PM
6/19
BCLUW Baseball Field
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
BCLUW
0-4
12
Roland-Story
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 7 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
BCLUW
1-4
4
Colo-Nesco
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 2 0 4 0 0 3 0 9
C-N 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: JV/V

South Hardin
1-0
BCLUW
0-3
5:30 PM
6/22
BCLUW Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

10
South Hardin
2-0
3
BCLUW
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 3 7 0 10
BCLUW 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
BCLUW Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Hudson
3-3
7
BCLUW
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 6
BCLUW 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 7
BCLUW Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
2
BCLUW
0-5
12
AGWSR
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
AGWSR 2 0 3 0 5 2 0 12
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
BCLUW
6-10
10
AGWSR
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 1 5 0 0 1 1 0 8
AGWSR 2 0 0 3 5 0 0 10
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Belle Plaine
1-3
1
BCLUW
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B P 2 1 0 0 4 3 1 11
BCLUW 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
South Hardin
1-4
9
BCLUW
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
BCLUW 1 1 3 0 2 2 0 9
BCLUW Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Collins-Maxwell
9-1
0
BCLUW
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C-M 0 0 8 0 3 0 0 11
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Bondurant-Farrar
8-2
3
BCLUW
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 5 0 2 1 3 3 0 14
BCLUW 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-6
10
BCLUW
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BCLUW 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 10
BCLUW Softball Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-5
0
BCLUW
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 6 0 4 2 3 0 0 15
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
23
West Marshall
8-2
4
BCLUW
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMR 6 9 3 5 0 0 0 23
BCLUW 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
West Marshall
6-5
4
BCLUW
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMR 0 0 3 0 0 0 8 11
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 4
BCLUW Softball Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
North Butler
6-4
2
BCLUW
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N BT 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
BCLUW 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
BCLUW Softball Field
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
3
BCLUW
0-9
7
Grundy Center
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
G C 0 1 3 0 0 1 2 7
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
BCLUW
5-9
5
Grundy Center
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
G C 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Union Community
3-10
5
BCLUW
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
BCLUW 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 5
BCLUW Softball Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
BCLUW
6-10
14
Lynnville-Sully
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
LV-S 1 3 0 2 4 4 0 14
Lynnville-Sully High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
BCLUW
0-10
7
Lynnville-Sully
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
LV-S 0 0 0 1 1 5 0 7
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity First

8
BCLUW
6-11
9
Belle Plaine
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 1 1 0 4 0 2 0 8
B P 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 9
Belle Plaine High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 2 First Round

0
BCLUW
0-11
7
Ogden
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OGDN 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
Ogden High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 Second Round

2
AGWSR
10-4
0
BCLUW
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BCLUW 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AGWSR High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Butler
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
BCLUW
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
East Marshall High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
BCLUW
0-0
Lynnville-Sully
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Belle Plaine
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
5:30 PM
9/22
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
BCLUW
0-0
Grundy Center
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
BCLUW
0-0
North Mahaska
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
North Mahaska High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Tama
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
BCLUW High School
Go Comets!