Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
202 E State St
City
Baxter
State
IA
County
Jasper
Zip
50028-
Mailing Name
Baxter High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 189
Mailing City
Baxter
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50028
Area Code
641
Phone
227-3103
Website
http://www.baxtercsd.com

Other Information
School Colors
Purple, Black, Silver
Mascot
Bolts
Conference
Iowa Star

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Mickolyn Clapper
Superintendent Phone
641-227-3102x
Superintendent Email
mclapper@baxter.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 189
Superintendent City
Baxter
Superintendent Zip
50028
Superintendent District Name
Baxter Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Rob Luther
Athletic Director Phone
641-227-3102x
Athletic Director Email
rluther@baxter.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Zach Hasselbrink
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
zhasselbrink@baxter.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Rob Luther
Principal School Phone
641-227-3103x
Principal Email
rluther@baxter.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Angie Wesselink

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Eric Padget

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Dennis Vaughn

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Zach Hasselbrink

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jason Aker

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Crystal Bruntz

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Marie Stefani

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brett Slight

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Zach Hasselbrink

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Dennis Vaughn

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Zach Hasselbrink

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Josh Russell

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Joe Amadeo

Football
Football Coach Name
Rob Luther

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Cassie Applegate-Brummel

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Ryan Boley

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Joe Amadeo

Band
Band Director Name
Jamie Flanegan

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Zachary Archer

Orchestra