Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL

JV/V

GMG
0-0
Baxter
0-0
5:00 PM
7/3
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL

JV/V

Baxter
0-0
North Tama
0-0
5:00 PM
7/1
North Tama Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL

Varsity 5pm, JV follows

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Baxter
0-0
5:00 PM
6/29
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Baxter
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

JV/V

Baxter
0-0
GMG
0-0
5:00 PM
6/22
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

JV/V

North Tama
0-0
Baxter
0-0
5:00 PM
6/19
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Baxter
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Baxter
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Marshall
Baxter
BCLUW
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Meskwaki Settlement
Vinton-Shellsburg
4/30 · 16:30 PM
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
Winterset
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
Iowa Falls-Alden
Roland-Story
Saydel
Boone
3/30 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 First Round

47
Ogden
9-13
43
Baxter
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 9 9 8 21 47
BAX 7 14 10 12 43
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

68
Montezuma
21-1
44
Baxter
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 8 15 9 12 68
BAX 19 11 15 23 44
Montezuma High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Lynnville-Sully
5-15
73
Baxter
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 15 21 9 19 64
BAX 18 19 17 20 73
Baxter High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

32
BGM
9-13
59
Baxter
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGM 8 5 3 16 32
BAX 18 15 16 10 59
Baxter High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Baxter
12-9
41
Colfax-Mingo
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 6 12 13 7 38
C-M 14 13 8 6 41
Colfax-Mingo High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Baxter
14-6
70
Colfax-Mingo
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 7 8 20 21 56
C-M 20 16 16 18 70
Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Collins-Maxwell
7-11
73
Baxter
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 10 10 10 32 62
BAX 19 13 21 20 73
Baxter High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Collins-Maxwell
16-4
37
Baxter
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 6 12 8 19 45
BAX 11 10 6 10 37
Baxter High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Colo-Nesco
3-16
52
Baxter
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 9 8 12 15 44
BAX 11 14 12 15 52
Baxter High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

42
Colo-Nesco
16-3
25
Baxter
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 3 14 13 12 42
BAX 10 7 4 4 25
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Baxter
12-5
65
Collins-Maxwell
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 11 24 12 12 68
C-M 7 20 18 14 65
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Baxter
12-6
44
Collins-Maxwell
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 14 9 5 15 43
C-M 13 13 10 8 44
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Baxter
14-5
61
Don Bosco
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 13 13 6 8 40
D B 13 18 16 14 61
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Baxter
12-5
11
Don Bosco
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 20 16 12 12 60
D B 0 3 1 2 11
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Valley Lutheran
0-14
92
Baxter
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 10 6 5 8 29
BAX 30 28 15 19 92
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
8
Valley Lutheran
0-11
63
Baxter
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 0 4 2 2 8
BAX 16 21 15 11 63
Baxter High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Baxter
10-5
43
Meskwaki Settlement
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 12 18 20 15 65
MSKS 16 4 12 11 43
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Montezuma
11-1
43
Baxter
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 22 17 22 13 74
BAX 11 8 13 11 43
Baxter High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Baxter
10-3
68
Meskwaki Settlement
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 19 13 6 19 57
MSKS 10 16 22 20 68
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
North Tama
2-11
56
Baxter
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 9 8 8 10 35
BAX 11 15 18 12 56
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
North Tama
8-11
52
Baxter
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 4 16 12 16 46
BAX 11 20 12 9 52
Baxter High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Baxter
11-5
55
GMG
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 26 19 13 14 72
GMG 18 13 12 12 55
GMG High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Baxter
8-5
21
GMG
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 11 15 12 13 51
GMG 5 5 9 2 21
GMG High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Baxter
7-5
51
Colo-Nesco
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 6 13 9 20 48
C-N 13 8 16 14 51
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Baxter
14-5
28
Colo-Nesco
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 7 18 16 17 58
C-N 4 3 10 11 28
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Saydel
1-7
64
Baxter
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 12 12 11 12 47
BAX 13 17 12 23 64
Baxter High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Saydel
0-10
58
Baxter
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 8 7 6 10 31
BAX 10 23 16 9 58
Baxter High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Collins-Maxwell
4-5
Baxter
6-2
7:30 PM
1/10
Baxter High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Grand View Christian
5-6
39
Baxter
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 17 6 11 7 41
BAX 7 14 7 11 39
Baxter High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Belle Plaine
English Valleys
Collins-Maxwell
Baxter
1/9 · 17:00 PM Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Mormon Trail
0-8
64
Baxter
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRMT 2 7 0 2 11
BAX 10 16 23 15 64
Baxter High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Mormon Trail
3-4
68
Baxter
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRMT 16 11 17 8 52
BAX 22 17 16 13 68
Baxter High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Baxter
9-5
24
Waterloo Christian
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 8 18 15 9 50
WLC 7 3 8 6 24
Waterloo Christian School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Baxter
5-2
70
Waterloo Christian
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 17 23 19 22 81
WLC 21 20 5 24 70
Waterloo Christian School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Baxter
14-5
10
Valley Lutheran
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 20 16 22 8 66
VLN 0 4 2 4 10
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Baxter
4-3
16
Valley Lutheran
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 25 18 15 11 69
VLN 4 7 4 1 16
Valley Lutheran School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Baxter
3-2
85
Madrid
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 10 9 18 4 41
MD 17 32 23 13 85
Madrid High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Baxter
3-3
24
Madrid
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 9 11 16 10 46
MD 4 5 5 10 24
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Meskwaki Settlement
3-1
42
Baxter
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 22 19 17 13 71
BAX 15 6 6 15 42
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Baxter
2-3
55
Meskwaki Settlement
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 15 13 11 10 49
MSKS 9 21 14 11 55
Baxter High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Clarksville
0-3
55
Baxter
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLKV 11 5 9 10 35
BAX 17 15 10 13 55
Clarksville High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Baxter
2-2
61
Clarksville
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 12 1 6 11 30
CLKV 14 14 16 17 61
Clarksville High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Game will be after the girls game.

56
Baxter
14-5
36
North Tama
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 16 19 18 3 56
N TM 12 2 13 9 36
North Tama High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Baxter
2-1
20
North Tama
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 11 17 19 9 56
N TM 5 8 3 4 20
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
GMG
0-1
68
Baxter
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 10 14 10 11 45
BAX 11 16 29 12 68
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
GMG
0-2
67
Baxter
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 4 4 9 12 29
BAX 29 18 9 11 67
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Baxter
0-1
56
BCLUW
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 14 6 7 13 40
BCLUW 11 15 15 15 56
BCLUW High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Baxter
14-12
3
BCLUW
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 11 16 13 - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
90
Baxter
5-5
88
Meskwaki Settlement
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 22 18 28 22 90
MSKS 8 32 34 14 88
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Ankeny Christian
13-18
3
Baxter
14-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 7 14 21 - - 0
BAX 25 25 25 - - 3
Baxter High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Iowa Star Conference Tournament

2
Baxter
13-11
0
Collins-Maxwell
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 16 18 - - - 0
Clarksville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Iowa Star Conference Tournament Gold Bracket Quarterfinal

0
Baxter
12-11
2
Tripoli
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 18 14 - - - 0
TRP 21 21 - - - 2
Clarksville High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
69
Colo-Nesco
3-6
72
Baxter
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 14 15 20 20 69
BAX 16 22 12 22 72
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
24-8
0
Baxter
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 26 25 - - 3
BAX 14 24 8 - - 0
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Grand View Christian
18-18
0
Baxter
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 25 25 25 - - 3
BAX 16 11 18 - - 0
Grand View Christian School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

2
BCLUW
20-13
1
Baxter
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 17 15 - - 2
BAX 14 21 6 - - 1
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

2
West Marshall
15-20
0
Baxter
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 21 21 - - - 2
BAX 15 17 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

1
Collins-Maxwell
11-12
2
Baxter
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 16 9 15 - - 1
BAX 21 21 6 - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

0
East Marshall
3-23
2
Baxter
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 14 18 - - - 0
BAX 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

2
North Tama
21-4
0
Baxter
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 21 21 - - - 2
BAX 12 4 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
18
Baxter
5-5
64
AGWSR
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 0 12 0 6 18
AGWSR 6 36 22 0 64
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Tama
19-3
1
Baxter
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 25 25 23 25 - 3
BAX 17 22 25 20 - 1
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Baxter
10-4
0
GMG
1-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 25 25 25 - - 3
GMG 17 10 15 - - 0
GMG High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
28
Twin Cedars
1-6
70
Baxter
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 6 0 6 16 28
BAX 14 30 14 12 70
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
Meskwaki Settlement
1-16
3
Baxter
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 14 13 26 7 - 1
BAX 25 25 24 25 - 3
Meskwaki Settlement School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
66
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-2
6
Baxter
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 16 22 14 14 66
BAX 0 0 6 0 6
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
52
Baxter
3-5
54
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 16 14 8 8 52
C-M 18 12 8 16 54
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Baxter
8-4
0
Collins-Maxwell
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 25 25 25 - - 3
C-M 16 12 19 - - 0
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Colo-Nesco
2-9
3
Baxter
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 14 5 14 - - 0
BAX 25 25 25 - - 3
Baxter High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Quad

2
Baxter
6-4
0
Collins-Maxwell
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 25 25 - - - 2
C-M 18 16 - - - 0
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Quad

2
Glidden-Ralston
7-1
1
Baxter
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 25 18 15 - - 2
BAX 18 25 13 - - 1
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Quad

2
Baxter
5-3
0
Madrid
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 25 25 - - - 2
MD 16 14 - - - 0
Madrid High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
74
Baxter
3-5
30
Melcher-Dallas
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 16 30 16 12 74
M-D 16 6 0 8 30
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Baxter
10-4
3
Don Bosco
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 22 15 19 - - 0
D B 25 25 25 - - 3
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
8
Baxter
1-2
87
Don Bosco
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 0 0 8 0 8
D B 36 20 19 12 87
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Baxter
4-2
1
Martensdale-St Marys
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 25 25 22 25 - 3
M-SM 18 17 25 10 - 1
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Baxter
4-2
3
Lynnville-Sully
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 14 15 22 - - 0
LV-S 25 25 25 - - 3
Lynnville-Sully High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Colfax-Mingo Tournament

1
Nodaway Valley
3-2
2
Baxter
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NDWV 21 19 10 - - 1
BAX 16 21 15 - - 2
Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Colfax-Mingo Tournament

2
Baxter
2-1
0
Colfax-Mingo
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 11 17 - - - 0
Colfax-Mingo High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Colfax-Mingo Tournament

2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-1
0
Baxter
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 29 21 - - - 2
BAX 27 7 - - - 0
Colfax-Mingo High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
74
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-0
20
Baxter
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 14 33 13 14 74
BAX 8 0 0 12 20
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
East Marshall
0-1
3
Baxter
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 25 15 13 20 - 1
BAX 13 25 25 25 - 3
Baxter High School
Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
32
Mormon Trail
0-1
68
Baxter
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRMT 14 6 0 12 32
BAX 32 22 6 8 68
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Go Bolts!