Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ballard Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Solon
3
Pella
4
ADM
5
Des Moines Christian
6
Carlisle
7
Indianola
8
Winterset
9
Gilbert
10
Atlantic
11
Nevada
12
Bondurant-Farrar
13
Humboldt
14
Madrid
15
Boone
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
17
Webster City
18
Roland-Story
19
Eagle Grove
20
Nodaway Valley
21
Creston
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ballard
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ballard Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Boone
Varsity (5-10)
3
Ballard
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 T
BN 25 18 19 0
BAL 27 25 25 3
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Humboldt
Varsity (13-4)
0
Ballard
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 T
HMBT 25 25 2
BAL 12 20 0
Ballard High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Atlantic
Varsity (1-3)
48
Ballard
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0
BAL 12 16 14 6 48
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ballard Tournament

2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (18-2)
0
Ballard
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 T
DM C 21 21 2
BAL 10 15 0
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Papillion-LaVista
5
Mid-Prairie
6
St. James Academy
7
Millard West
8
Hopkins
9
Waukee
10
Prairie
11
Olathe East
11
Liberty
13
Gretna
14
Iowa City High
15
Southeast Polk
16
Linn-Mar
17
Bettendorf
18
Ballard
19
North Polk
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
21
Omaha Marian
22
Center Point-Urbana
23
Shawnee Mission
24
Pella
25
Waukee Northwest
26
ADM
27
Norwalk
28
Marshalltown
29
Assumption
30
Ottumwa
31
Chariton
32
Topeka-Hayden
33
Danville
-
Indianola
-
Davis County
-
Sioux City North
-
Carlisle
-
Atlantic
-
Sioux City East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Edina
-
Gilbert
-
Glenwood
-
Fremont
-
Maryville
-
Lutheran High
9/18 · 8:30 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ballard Tournament

2
Grand View Christian
Varsity (4-10)
0
Ballard
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 T
GVC 21 21 2
BAL 17 15 0
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ballard Volleyball Invitational

Pella
Varsity (13-4)
Ballard
Varsity (3-6)
1:00 PM
9/18
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tourney

0
Ballard
Varsity (3-7)
2
Grand View Christian
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 T
BAL 12 13 0
GVC 21 21 2
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Ballard
Varsity (3-7)
Carroll
Varsity (9-9)
7:00 PM
9/21
Carroll High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Ballard
Varsity (3-7)
Gilbert
Varsity (5-15)
7:00 PM
9/23
Ballard High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Ballard
Varsity (2-2)
Humboldt
Varsity (4-0)
7:00 PM
9/24
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament

Nevada
Varsity (6-14)
Ballard
Varsity (3-7)
11:15 AM
9/25
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament

Van Meter
Varsity (6-3)
Ballard
Varsity (3-7)
11:15 AM
9/25
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament

Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-9)
Ballard
Varsity (3-7)
11:15 AM
9/25
Nevada High School