Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

RRC Tournament

1
Gilbert
2
Winterset
3
ADM
4
Carroll
5
Ballard
6
North Polk
7
Carlisle
8
Bondurant-Farrar
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Lakeview Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Winterset
4
Carroll
4
North Polk
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Ballard
8
Boone
9
Carlisle
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
South Hardin
Varsity (3-4)
8
Ballard
Varsity (3-3)
4:15 PM CT
5/9
Ballard High School Tennis Courts
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Little Toreador-MS Girls Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Little Toreador-MS Girls Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Nevada High School Co-Ed Invitational

1
Boone
2
Nevada
3
Ballard
-
Perry
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Ballard
Varsity (6-4)
2
Knoxville
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
BAL 1 2 3
KNXV 0 2 2
Randy Wilson Track
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Little Toreador-MS Boys Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Little Toreador-MS Boys Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
9
ADM
Varsity (6-8)
0
Ballard
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 T
ADM 6 3 9
BAL 0 0 0
Ballard High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

1
Ballard
Varsity (6-5)
2
ADM
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
BAL 1 0 1
ADM 0 2 2
ADM High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regionals

-
Lewis Central
-
Audubon
-
Atlantic
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
North Polk
-
St. Albert
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectional Meet

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Boone
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 1 - ADM

-
ADM
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Clarke
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Perry
-
Saydel
-
Winterset
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT ADM High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-1 State Qualifying Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
ADM
3
Winterset
4
Boone
5
Clarke
6
Ballard
7
Saydel
8
Perry
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT ADM High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
Varsity (4-9)
Ballard
Varsity (6-5)
7:00 PM CT
5/12
Ballard High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Ballard
Varsity (1-11)
2
Boone
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 T
BAL 0 0 0
BN 2 0 2
Goeppinger Field
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

rescheduled date

1
Carroll
Varsity (4-11)
11
Ballard
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
CROL 1 0 1
BAL 10 1 11
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Ballard
Varsity (1-11)
Carroll
Varsity (3-10)
7:15 PM CT
5/13
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round

1
Webster City
Varsity (8-3)
5
Ballard
Varsity (4-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Boone High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

2
Ballard
Varsity (4-4)
5
Boone
Varsity (8-3)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Boone High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Ballard Invitational

Ballard
ADM
Bondurant-Farrar
Clear Lake
Indianola
North Polk
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-4)
Ballard
Varsity (7-5)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Ballard
Varsity (1-11)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (14-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Ballard High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 2 Saydel

ADM
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carroll
Creston
Gilbert
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Perry
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-7 First Round

Ballard
Varsity (1-11)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (9-4)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Webster City High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
Grinnell
Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 3

Ballard
Varsity (7-5)
Gilbert
Varsity (5-8)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Gilbert High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
Grinnell
Varsity (0-0)
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond