Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
800 3rd Ave
City
Audubon
State
IA
County
Audubon
Zip
50025-
Mailing Name
Audubon High School
Mailing Address
800 3rd Ave
Mailing City
Audubon
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50025
Area Code
712
Phone
563-2607
Website
http://www.audubon.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Mascot
Wheelers
Conference
Western Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Eric Trager
Superintendent Phone
712-563-2607x223
Superintendent Email
etrager@audubon.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
800 3rd Ave
Superintendent City
Audubon
Superintendent Zip
50025
Superintendent District Name
Audubon Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Sean Birks
Athletic Director Phone
712-563-2607x228
Athletic Director Email
sbirks@audubon.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Quentin Stanerson
Principal School Phone
712-563-2607x229
Principal Email
qstanerson@audubon.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kristie Nielsen
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-563-2607x227

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Darran Miller

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Pete Dammel

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Paul Lynch

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
McKenzie Nissen

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Tony Konkler

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Eric Borkowski

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Elizabeth Stein

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Matt Wilder

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Coleman Mullenix

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Pete Dammel

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Summer Wulf

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Aaron Miller

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Monte Riebhoff

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Tyler Christensen, Shawn Bohlmann

Football
Football Coach Name
Sean Birks

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Smith

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
April Brand

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Steph Graham, Erin O'Brien

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Victoria Chargo

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Tami Meiners

Orchestra