Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Districts

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Atlantic
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
St. Albert
5
Bishop Heelan
6
Saydel
7
Audubon
8
Harlan Community
5/9 · 12:00 AM CT Denison High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

JV/V

237
Audubon
Varsity (10-6)
218
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (15-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Moved to an away meet due to green issues

183
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (8-11)
184
Audubon
Varsity (12-15-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Tri-Center Girls Trojan Relays

1
Treynor
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Riverside
4
Underwood
5
Logan-Magnolia
6
St. Albert
7
Audubon
8
Tri-Center
9
CAM
10
AHSTW
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Merritt-Charger Invitational

-
ACGC
-
Audubon
-
CAM
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Madrid
-
Panorama
-
Treynor
-
Van Meter
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT AC/GC High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regionals

-
Lewis Central
-
Audubon
-
Atlantic
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
North Polk
-
St. Albert
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectional Meet

1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2
Audubon
3
St. Edmond
4
Madrid
5
Exira-EHK
6
IKM-Manning
7
Glidden-Ralston
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectional Meet

St. Edmond
Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
IKM-Manning
Madrid
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 1 Audubon

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2
Alta-Aurelia
2
Ar-We-Va
2
Audubon
2
Boyer Valley
2
CAM
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2
Exira-EHK
2
Glidden-Ralston
2
Griswold
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-1 State Qualifying Meet

1
CAM
2
Newell-Fonda
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4
IKM-Manning
5
Logan-Magnolia
6
Audubon
7
Woodbine
8
Ar-We-Va
9
Boyer Valley
10
Alta-Aurelia
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 1B Ogden

6
IKM-Manning
7
Coon Rapids-Bayard
8
Ogden
9
Audubon
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
Madrid
-
Nodaway Valley
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Don Williams Golf Course
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

6
Clarinda
Varsity (11-0)
0
Audubon
Varsity (1-8)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Audubon
Varsity (0-0)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Audubon
Varsity (0-0)
Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Griswold High School
Go Wheelers!