Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Atlantic
Varsity (4-10)
64
Harlan Community
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 12 4 9 9 34
HRLN 9 22 17 16 64
Harlan High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Atlantic
Varsity (3-9)
77
Harlan Community
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 7 15 14 14 50
HRLN 17 18 16 26 77
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
68
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (6-7)
51
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 68
ATLC 0 0 0 0 51
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
55
Red Oak
Freshman (6-4)
51
Atlantic
Freshman (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 9 26 38 55 55
ATLC 12 18 23 51 51
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
Red Oak
Varsity (8-5)
66
Atlantic
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 72
ATLC 0 0 0 0 66
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Atlantic
Varsity (5-10)
24
Red Oak
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 21 22 8 6 57
R OK 7 7 6 4 24
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Clarinda
Varsity (13-5)
64
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/20
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Atlantic
Varsity (6-9)
43
Grand View Christian
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 17 12 2 15 46
GVC 19 7 15 2 43
Faith Baptist Bible College
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Atlantic vs Glenwood

Glenwood
Varsity (1-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Atlantic
Varsity (3-11)
96
Grand View Christian
Varsity (15-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 24 13 12 19 68
GVC 24 21 31 20 96
Faith Baptist Bible College
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

John J. Harris Invitational

Riverside
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Des Moines North
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
Mount Ayr
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
1/21 · 4:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

John J. Harris Invitational

Riverside
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Des Moines North
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
Mount Ayr
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Lewis Central Invite

Atlantic
1/22 · 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
26
Atlantic
Freshman (1-6)
52
Creston
Freshman (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 14 18 21 26 26
CRST 23 31 45 52 52
Creston High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-7)
Creston
Junior Varsity (1-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/24
Creston High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Atlantic
Varsity (4-11)
57
Creston
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 16 14 15 14 59
CRST 10 18 14 15 57
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-7)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-6)
4:30 PM CT
1/25
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Atlantic
Varsity (7-9)
37
Shenandoah
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 20 14 8 7 49
SHD 11 12 9 5 37
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Atlantic @ St. Albert

Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
St. Albert
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Atlantic
Freshman (1-6)
St. Albert
Freshman (0-4)
6:00 PM
1/28
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Atlantic
Varsity (7-9)
St. Albert
Varsity (11-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/28
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Atlantic
Varsity (4-11)
St. Albert
Varsity (7-8)
7:30 PM CT
1/28
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Clarinda
Atlantic
Creston
Kuemper Catholic
St. Albert
Denison-Schleswig
Shenandoah
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Glenwood
Harlan Community
1/29 · 10:30 AM CT Atlantic High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Atlantic
Varsity (4-11)
Perry
Varsity (2-13)
6:00 PM CT
1/29
Perry High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
Junior Varsity (0-7)
Perry
Junior Varsity (2-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/29
Perry High School
Go Trojans!