Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Atlantic
Harlan
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Denison-Schleswig
3/31 · 16:30 PM Denison High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Kuemper Catholic
Atlantic
4:30 PM
4/7
Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Treynor
Earlham
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
4/9 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Creston
Atlantic
4:30 PM
4/9
Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Atlantic
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
5:00 PM
4/9
Tri-Center High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
4/13 · 16:30 PM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Atlantic
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:30 PM
4/14
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lewis Central
Creston
Clarinda
Atlantic
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Glenwood
East Mills
4/16 · 8:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS
Atlantic
Glenwood
4:30 PM
4/17
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Valley
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Des Moines East
Fort Dodge
Indianola
Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
4/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
St. Albert
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Treynor
Underwood
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Atlantic
Boone
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Clarinda
Atlantic
4:30 PM
4/23
Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Harlan
Atlantic
4:30 PM
4/28
Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Friday, May 01
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Atlantic
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
5/1
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Atlantic
Ballard
Norwalk
Winterset
ADM
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Creston
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Glenwood
5/5 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Creston
Harlan
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Clarinda
St. Albert
Glenwood
Atlantic
5/7 · 16:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
St. Albert
5/11 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Monday, May 11
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Lewis Central
0-0
Atlantic
0-0
7:00 PM
5/11
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS
Atlantic
Southwest Valley
4:30 PM
5/12
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS GOLF
Harlan
Atlantic
4:30 PM
5/19
Nishna Hills Golf Club
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Atlantic
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
4:30 PM
5/22
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, May 29
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Perry
0-0
Atlantic
0-0
5:30 PM
5/29
Atlantic High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Freshman
Atlantic
0-0
Lewis Central
0-0
2:30 PM
6/15
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Freshman
Atlantic
0-0
Lewis Central
0-0
4:00 PM
6/15
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
0-0
Lewis Central
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
0
Atlantic
0-1
15
Lewis Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Atlantic
1-0
2
Lewis Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 2 0 5 0 3 0 10
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
0-1
12
Lewis Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
LW C 6 4 0 1 1 0 0 12
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Freshman
4
Denison-Schleswig
0-1
7
Atlantic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Atlantic Little League Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Freshman
5
Denison-Schleswig
1-2
11
Atlantic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Freshman
15
Denison-Schleswig
1-1
5
Atlantic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Atlantic Little League Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Freshman
21
Denison-Schleswig
2-2
4
Atlantic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
0-2
10
Atlantic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Atlantic Little League Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
0-2
12
Atlantic
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATLC 3 3 5 1 0 0 0 12
Atlantic Little League Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
2
Denison-Schleswig
0-1-1
2
Atlantic
0-1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Denison-Schleswig
0-3
12
Atlantic
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
ATLC 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 12
Atlantic Little League Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Denison-Schleswig
0-2
15
Atlantic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 5
ATLC 6 3 1 0 2 3 0 15
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Freshman
1
Clarinda
0-5
4
Atlantic
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Freshman
7
Clarinda
3-0
3
Atlantic
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 1 0 4 1 1 0 0 7
ATLC 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

watchatlantic.com

2
Clarinda
0-2
12
Atlantic
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 4 3 0 0 3 2 0 12
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
2
Clarinda
0-2
7
Atlantic
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 7
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
5
Clarinda
1-0
1
Atlantic
0-2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Clarinda
2-1
3
Atlantic
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 2 4 3 1 0 1 1 12
ATLC 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Griswold High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Earlham
0-0
Atlantic
2-0
5:30 PM
6/19
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Earlham
4-2
3
Atlantic
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ERLM 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 6
ATLC 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Freshman
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Atlantic
2-1
11:00 AM
6/22
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Freshman
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Atlantic
2-1
12:30 PM
6/22
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Freshman
St. Albert
0-0
Atlantic
1-2
3:30 PM
6/22
Griswold High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
St. Albert
0-0
Atlantic
2-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
0
St. Albert
0-1
1
Atlantic
1-2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Griswold High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
St. Albert
2-3
9
Atlantic
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
ATLC 1 0 4 4 0 0 0 9
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
10
St. Albert
7-0
6
Atlantic
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 3 0 1 2 1 2 1 10
ATLC 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 6
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Kuemper Catholic
1-0
3:30 PM
6/23
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Freshman
Atlantic
1-2
Kuemper Catholic
0-1
3:30 PM
6/23
Merchants Park
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Atlantic
6-1
4
Kuemper Catholic
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 3 1 0 0 1 0 7 12
KPRC 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 4
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
5
Atlantic
1-2-2
5
Kuemper Catholic
2-0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Merchants Park
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Atlantic
7-1
8
Kuemper Catholic
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 2 0 2 0 2 5 2 13
KPRC 2 3 0 2 1 0 0 8
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Atlantic
1-4
6
Kuemper Catholic
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
KPRC 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 6
Merchants Park
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Glenwood
1-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Glenwood Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
2
Atlantic
1-3-2
8
Glenwood
4-1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
GLNW 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 8
400 Sivers Rd
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Atlantic
8-1
1
Glenwood
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 4 3 0 1 4 0 12
GLNW 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Glenwood Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
18
Atlantic
2-4
6
Glenwood
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 2 5 1 0 1 4 5 18
GLNW 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 6
400 Sivers Rd
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Freshman
Treynor
0-0
Atlantic
2-1
3:30 PM
6/26
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Treynor
0-0
Atlantic
2-0
5:30 PM
6/26
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
3
Atlantic
1-4-2
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Atlantic
2-5
11
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CB L 3 4 0 4 0 0 0 11
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Lightning

Treynor
3-4
Atlantic
8-1
7:30 PM
6/26
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Freshman
Kuemper Catholic
0-1
Atlantic
1-2
11:00 AM
6/29
Griswold High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Freshman
Kuemper Catholic
0-1
Atlantic
1-2
12:30 PM
6/29
Griswold High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Harlan
0-0-1
5:30 PM
6/29
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
5
Atlantic
2-4-2
3
Harlan
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
HRLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
9-1
1
Harlan
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
HRLN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
2-6
10
Harlan
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
HRLN 0 7 0 1 2 0 0 10
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Red Oak
0-1
5:30 PM
6/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
7
Atlantic
3-4-2
3
Red Oak
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Red Oak Legion Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Atlantic
10-1
1
Red Oak
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 8
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Atlantic
2-7
7
Red Oak
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 5
R OK 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 7
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Freshman
Lewis Central
0-2
Atlantic
2-1
11:00 AM
7/1
Atlantic Little League Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Freshman
Atlantic
1-2
Harlan
1-1
11:00 AM
7/1
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Freshman
Lewis Central
0-2
Atlantic
2-1
12:30 PM
7/1
Atlantic Little League Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Freshman
Atlantic
1-2
Harlan
1-1
12:30 PM
7/1
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Creston
0-0
Atlantic
2-0
3:30 AM
7/2
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Freshman
Atlantic
2-1
Creston
0-0
11:00 AM
7/2
Creston High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Freshman
Atlantic
1-2
Creston
0-0
11:00 AM
7/2
Creston High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Freshman
Atlantic
2-1
Creston
0-0
12:30 PM
7/2
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Freshman
Atlantic
1-2
Creston
0-0
12:30 PM
7/2
Creston High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity DoubleHeader

2
Creston
8-3
5
Atlantic
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
ATLC 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 5
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
2
Creston
0-1
5
Atlantic
4-4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Creston
8-4
9
Atlantic
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 5 0 0 3 0 8
ATLC 1 0 0 0 5 3 0 9
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Creston
3-6
11
Atlantic
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 3 0 0 7 1 0 0 11
Griswold High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Freshman
1
Atlantic
2-2
9
Denison-Schleswig
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Denison High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Freshman
Atlantic
1-2
Denison-Schleswig
4-4
11:00 AM
7/3
Denison High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Freshman
4
Atlantic
2-3
10
Denison-Schleswig
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Denison High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Freshman
Atlantic
1-2
Denison-Schleswig
4-4
12:30 PM
7/3
Denison High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Underwood
0-0
4:00 PM
7/3
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Freshman
Atlantic
2-3
Shenandoah
0-0
4:00 PM
7/3
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
4
Shenandoah
0-1
10
Atlantic
5-4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Griswold High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
Underwood
9-3
2
Atlantic
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UDW 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
ATLC 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Shenandoah
3-7
6
Atlantic
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 5
ATLC 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 6
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
2-0
Shenandoah
0-1
5:30 PM
7/7
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
9
Carroll Community
1-0
1
Atlantic
5-5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Atlantic
14-1
3
Shenandoah
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 2 3 0 3 8
SHD 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Carroll
5-9
2
Atlantic
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Griswold High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Freshman
Tri-Center
0-0
Atlantic
1-2
3:30 PM
7/8
Tri-Center High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Atlantic
5-8
10
Tri-Center
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 7
TCR 0 0 2 0 8 0 0 10
Tri-Center High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Atlantic
5-5-2
Tri-Center
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Missouri Valley
1-1
Atlantic
2-0
5:30 PM
7/9
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
4
Glenwood
6-4-1
10
Atlantic
6-5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Missouri Valley
3-12
12
Atlantic
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MO V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATLC 0 4 1 7 0 0 0 12
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Glenwood
4-7
9
Atlantic
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 5
ATLC 0 1 0 0 4 4 0 9
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night after Varsity game

9
Denison-Schleswig
10-7
5
Atlantic
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 3 1 0 3 2 0 9
ATLC 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 5
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
6
Atlantic
6-5-3
6
Denison-Schleswig
3-4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Denison High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Clarinda
4-10
11
Atlantic
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATLC 4 0 3 4 0 0 0 11
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Red Oak
5-11
13
Atlantic
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
ATLC 0 1 10 0 1 1 0 13
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

1
Atlantic
6-10
11
Carroll
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
CROL 2 2 1 3 3 0 0 11
Merchants Park
Monday, Jul 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Championship

6
Creston
13-5
3
Atlantic
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
ATLC 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Atlantic Little League Complex
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Atlantic
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Go Trojans!