Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1020 W Central Park Ave
City
Davenport
State
IA
County
Scott
Zip
52804
Mailing Name
Assumption High School
Mailing Address
1020 W Central Park Ave
Mailing City
Davenport
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52804
Area Code
563
Phone
326-5313
Website
http://www.assumptionhigh.org

Other Information
School Colors
Scarlet and White
Mascot
Knights
Conference
Mississippi Athletic Conference

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Lynne Devaney
Superintendent Phone
563-888-4231
Superintendent Email
devaney@davenportdiocese.org
Superintendent Address
780 W Central Park Ave
Superintendent City
Davenport
Superintendent Zip
52804
Superintendent District Name
Diocese of Davenport

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Wade King
Athletic Director Phone
563-326-5313x245
Athletic Director Email
wade.king@assumptionhigh.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Andy Craig
Executive Coordinator Phone
563-326-5313x225
Executive Coordinator Email
andy.craig@assumptionhigh.org

Principal
Principal Name
Bridget Murphy
Principal School Phone
563-326-5313x289
Principal Email
bridget.murphy@assumptionhigh.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Mike Frieden

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jordan Gizzarelli
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-326-5313x242

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Hailey Hlubek

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jake Timm

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Buchanan

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Gary Laake

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Elizabeth Maus

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
John Bush

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Tim O'Neill

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Ron Ferrill

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Bre Scherler

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Greg Thissen

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Joe Ewen

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Buchanan

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Gary Laake

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Greg Zeller

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Kevin Krahn

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Tim O'Neill

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Sonny Alvarez

Football
Football Coach Name
Wade King

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Nylin

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Nylin

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Nylin

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Mike Frieden

Band
Band Director Name
Erin Mahr

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Trevor Loes

Orchestra