Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

MAC Conference Meet

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Central DeWitt
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Assumption
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
-
Muscatine
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Kewanee Dunes
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Assumption
Varsity (7-5)
1
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 0 0 0
BTDF 0 1 1
Assumption High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Bettendorf Senior Night

1
Assumption
Varsity (9-4)
3
Bettendorf
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 0 1 1
BTDF 3 0 3
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
3
West Liberty
Varsity (8-3)
7
Assumption
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
WLB 4 2 3
ASMP 3 1 7
Assumption High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

9 hole Quad

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Central DeWitt
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5/12 · 2:00 PM CT Geneva Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 8 - Mount Pleasant

1
Clear Creek-Amana
2
Assumption
3
Mount Pleasant
4
West Burlington Notre Dame
5
Fairfield
6
Washington
7
Fort Madison
8
Keokuk
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-8 State Qualifying Meet

-
Assumption
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Washington
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Davenport City Meet

Davenport North
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Assumption
5/13 · 12:00 PM CT Duck Creek Golf Course
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Assumption
Varsity (9-5)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 2 0 2
DP N 0 0 0
Davenport North High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-11)
10
Assumption
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
C DW 0 0 0
ASMP 5 5 10
Assumption High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (2-9)
5
Assumption
Varsity (14-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

State Regional Team Match

Assumption
Varsity (14-5)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (2-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
1
Assumption
Varsity (11-4)
0
Muscatine
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 T
ASMP 0 0 1 1
MSCT 0 0 0 0
Muscatine Soccer Complex
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

State Regional Team Match

Keokuk
Varsity (6-6)
Assumption
Varsity (15-5)
1:00 PM
5/14
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Keokuk
Varsity (6-6)
5
Assumption
Varsity (15-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Triangular at Emeis

Davenport West
Davenport North
Assumption
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Emeis Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

Assumption
Varsity (9-5)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (3-11)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

Maharishi
Varsity (12-0)
Assumption
Varsity (15-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Assumption
Varsity (0-0)
Regina Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 5 Clear Creek Amana (Brown Deer)

Assumption
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek-Amana
Grinnell
Maquoketa
Marion
Solon
South Tama
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Brown Deer GC
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 8

Wapello OR West Liberty
(0-0)
Assumption
(11-4)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Assumption High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-4 First Round

Highland
Varsity (1-11)
Assumption
Varsity (9-5)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Assumption High School
Go Knights!
News
No recent news