Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Manson-NW Webster
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
Southeast Valley
Newell-Fonda
Storm Lake St. Mary's
5/7 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Manson-NW Webster
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
Southeast Valley
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Newell-Fonda
5/7 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Kingsley-Pierson
Kuemper Catholic
Sioux Central
Southeast Valley
5/1 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Kuemper Catholic
Sioux Central
Southeast Valley
5/1 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Clarinda
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Tri-Center
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
East Mills
Exira-EHK
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
3/31 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Boyer Valley
20-2
26
Ar-We-Va
6-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 6 7 8 5 61
AWV 17 18 10 16 26
IKM-Manning High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Heartland Christian
10-11
53
Ar-We-Va
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRTC 12 10 6 4 32
AWV 18 10 16 9 53
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Ar-We-Va
5-16
65
Glidden-Ralston
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 4 2 8 18 32
G-R 15 16 15 19 65
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Woodbine
11-10
41
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 20 13 20 12 65
AWV 8 9 7 17 41
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Woodbine
9-10
41
Ar-We-Va
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 15 6 20 16 57
AWV 11 6 11 13 41
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
West Harrison
10-11
47
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 9 20 21 20 70
AWV 14 13 12 8 47
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
West Harrison
1-17
54
Ar-We-Va
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 11 18 12 12 53
AWV 14 10 14 16 54
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Ar-We-Va
4-14
70
Exira-EHK
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 12 9 4 5 30
EEHK 14 26 25 5 70
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Ar-We-Va
5-16
65
Exira-EHK
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 8 20 10 21 59
EEHK 9 13 17 20 65
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Glidden-Ralston
6-10
43
Ar-We-Va
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 10 8 13 16 45
AWV 13 7 11 10 43
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Glidden-Ralston
6-14
46
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 12 9 13 25 59
AWV 8 15 5 18 46
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Ar-We-Va
5-16
60
Boyer Valley
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 8 8 8 3 27
BYRV 9 22 25 4 60
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Ar-We-Va
4-12
57
Boyer Valley
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 7 12 12 10 41
BYRV 14 14 20 9 57
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Ar-We-Va
5-16
59
Coon Rapids-Bayard
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 10 8 8 9 35
CRB 9 9 22 19 59
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Ar-We-Va
4-11
55
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 14 8 11 7 40
CRB 9 19 11 16 55
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Ar-We-Va
4-10
58
Ridge View
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 6 11 2 7 26
RG V 19 10 18 11 58
Ridge View High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Ar-We-Va
5-10
67
Ridge View
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 3 6 8 18 35
RG V 16 17 19 15 67
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
CAM
16-4
48
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 14 13 11 17 55
AWV 23 4 8 13 48
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
CAM
13-2
50
Ar-We-Va
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 23 9 11 14 57
AWV 14 4 19 13 50
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Harrison
5-7
Ar-We-Va
5-8
7:30 PM
1/21
Ar-We-Va High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Red Oak
3-10
54
Ar-We-Va
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 11 9 14 16 50
AWV 10 12 17 15 54
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Red Oak
12-2
39
Ar-We-Va
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 14 18 16 18 66
AWV 5 6 16 12 39
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Paton-Churdan
5-15
49
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 7 5 10 15 37
AWV 7 19 5 18 49
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Paton-Churdan
6-5
38
Ar-We-Va
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 10 6 9 16 41
AWV 11 15 8 4 38
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Ar-We-Va
3-8
79
Audubon
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 16 12 10 5 43
AUD 23 27 7 22 79
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Ar-We-Va
5-16
59
Woodbine
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 4 9 14 13 40
WBN 10 13 18 18 59
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Ar-We-Va
4-6
41
Woodbine
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 8 4 4 21 37
WBN 10 4 11 16 41
Woodbine High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-6
54
Ar-We-Va
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 15 13 3 20 51
AWV 22 15 5 12 54
Ar-We-Va High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Storm Lake St. Mary's
5-3
26
Ar-We-Va
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 13 5 12 7 37
AWV 6 5 7 8 26
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Exira-EHK
10-10
45
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 15 13 16 12 56
AWV 13 10 9 13 45
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Exira-EHK
8-1
43
Ar-We-Va
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 11 14 11 11 47
AWV 11 8 11 13 43
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Ar-We-Va
4-3
47
Glidden-Ralston
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 0 0 0 0 62
G-R 0 0 0 0 47
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Ar-We-Va
5-16
48
Glidden-Ralston
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 9 11 11 18 49
G-R 10 11 12 15 48
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Westwood
4-4
39
Ar-We-Va
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWD 18 21 20 16 75
AWV 16 9 8 6 39
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Westwood
0-8
53
Ar-We-Va
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWD 11 9 13 7 46
AWV 9 15 5 11 53
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Coon Rapids-Bayard
12-9
29
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 20 12 19 11 67
AWV 9 6 6 8 29
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-5
44
Ar-We-Va
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 10 10 9 9 38
AWV 6 8 13 17 44
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Ar-We-Va
5-16
45
CAM
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 13 10 7 3 33
CAM 12 6 13 14 45
CAM High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ar-We-Va
2-2
71
CAM
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 8 12 13 17 50
CAM 20 19 20 12 71
CAM High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Ar-We-Va
5-16
62
West Harrison
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 7 16 15 12 50
WHN 19 9 17 17 62
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Ar-We-Va
2-1
37
West Harrison
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 16 14 13 10 53
WHN 14 7 10 6 37
West Harrison High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Boyer Valley
2-1
32
Ar-We-Va
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 17 6 11 10 44
AWV 7 13 4 8 32
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Boyer Valley
18-2
35
Ar-We-Va
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 17 15 19 11 62
AWV 5 10 10 10 35
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Ar-We-Va
5-16
63
Paton-Churdan
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 2 12 15 18 47
PCHN 12 13 18 20 63
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Ar-We-Va
1-0
42
Paton-Churdan
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 10 12 12 12 46
PCHN 8 13 9 12 42
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
50
River Valley
4-5
34
Ar-We-Va
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVV 8 16 12 14 50
AWV 8 12 8 6 34
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ar-We-Va
9-14
3
Boyer Valley
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 17 25 26 9 7 2
BYRV 25 20 24 25 15 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ar-We-Va
9-13
1
Paton-Churdan
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 13 22 15 - - 2
PCHN 21 20 12 - - 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ar-We-Va
8-13
2
Woodbine
5-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 15 21 12 - - 1
WBN 21 10 15 - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ar-We-Va
8-12
2
Boyer Valley
15-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 21 7 12 - - 1
BYRV 19 21 15 - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
36
Kingsley-Pierson
4-4
22
Ar-We-Va
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
K-PS 8 14 0 14 36
AWV 8 8 0 6 22
Ar-We-Va High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ar-We-Va
8-11
2
Underwood
21-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 8 16 - - - 0
UDW 21 21 - - - 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Paton-Churdan
5-12
2
Ar-We-Va
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 21 16 13 - - 1
AWV 15 21 15 - - 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
ACGC
21-3
0
Ar-We-Va
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ACGC 21 21 - - - 2
AWV 10 14 - - - 0
CAM High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
70
Ar-We-Va
2-6
38
Siouxland Christian
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 12 16 26 16 70
SLC 8 14 8 8 38
Whiting Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ar-We-Va
7-9
3
Boyer Valley
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 20 28 17 - - 0
BYRV 25 30 25 - - 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
32
Newell-Fonda
5-1
8
Ar-We-Va
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 7 13 12 0 32
AWV 0 2 0 6 8
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Harrison
10-11
3
Ar-We-Va
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHN 25 23 17 22 - 1
AWV 22 25 25 25 - 3
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
Ar-We-Va
1-5
59
Remsen St. Mary's
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 0 0 0 0 0
R STM 21 20 6 12 59
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
CAM
5-13
3
Ar-We-Va
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAM 19 17 8 - - 0
AWV 25 25 25 - - 3
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
16-3
0
Ar-We-Va
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 25 25 25 - - 3
AWV 22 22 19 - - 0
Ar-We-Va High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Central Calhoun
20-9
0
Ar-We-Va
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 21 21 - - - 2
AWV 8 11 - - - 0
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Humboldt
16-2
0
Ar-We-Va
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMBT 21 21 - - - 2
AWV 7 5 - - - 0
Carroll High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Storm Lake
1-9
2
Ar-We-Va
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 21 19 10 - - 1
AWV 15 21 15 - - 2
Carroll High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
60
Harris-Lake Park
4-0
6
Ar-We-Va
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 21 13 19 7 60
AWV 0 6 0 0 6
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ar-We-Va
4-5
0
Woodbine
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 26 25 25 - - 3
WBN 24 16 15 - - 0
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ar-We-Va
3-5
3
Glidden-Ralston
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 19 13 14 - - 0
G-R 25 25 25 - - 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ar-We-Va
3-4
2
MVAOCOU
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 25 17 25 23 18 3
MVAO 11 25 21 25 16 2
MVAOCOU High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
52
West Bend-Mallard
1-3
20
Ar-We-Va
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 20 26 6 0 52
AWV 12 0 8 0 20
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Paton-Churdan
1-4
3
Ar-We-Va
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHN 18 18 20 - - 0
AWV 25 25 25 - - 3
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ar-We-Va
1-4
0
Exira-EHK
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 25 25 27 - - 3
EEHK 18 20 25 - - 0
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ar-We-Va
0-4
2
Ridge View
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 9 6 - - - 0
RG V 21 21 - - - 2
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Monona
5-3
0
Ar-We-Va
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMN 21 21 - - - 2
AWV 6 13 - - - 0
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Westwood
2-4
1
Ar-We-Va
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWD 21 17 15 - - 2
AWV 18 21 10 - - 1
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
79
Woodbine
2-0
16
Ar-We-Va
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 28 26 13 12 79
AWV 14 0 2 0 16
Ar-We-Va High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ar-We-Va
0-1
3
Audubon
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AWV 25 19 21 23 - 1
AUD 19 25 25 25 - 3
Audubon High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
28
Ar-We-Va
1-1
72
Boyer Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 6 0 22 0 28
BYRV 20 12 24 16 72
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
50
Griswold
0-1
56
Ar-We-Va
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 14 16 14 6 50
AWV 0 14 28 8 56
Ar-We-Va High School
Go Rockets!
News
No recent news