Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
610 N Johnson Rd
City
Parkersburg
State
IA
County
Butler
Zip
50665-
Mailing Name
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Mailing Address
610 N Johnson Rd
Mailing City
Parkersburg
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50665
Area Code
319
Phone
346-1572
Website
http://www.apl-park.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red, Black & Silver
Mascot
Falcons
Conference
North Iowa Cedar East

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Randy Strabala
Superintendent Phone
319-346-1571x
Superintendent Email
randy.strabala@a-pcsd.net
Superintendent Address
610 N Johnson Rd
Superintendent City
Parkersburg
Superintendent Zip
50665
Superintendent District Name
Aplington-Parkersburg Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jason Berkey
Athletic Director Phone
319-346-1571x
Athletic Director Email
jason.berkey@a-pcsd.net

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Aaron Thomas
Principal School Phone
319-346-1571x
Principal Email
aaron.thomas@a-pcsd.net

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Staci Brungard
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-346-1571x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Rachel Barrett

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brady Driscol

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Jonna Junker

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Gary Flanigan

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Cory Goetsch

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Dave Price

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Alex Pollock

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Emily Williamson

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Erin Huddleson

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brett Kleespies

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Aaron Thomas

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jonna Junker

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Gary Flanigan

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Dave Price

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mark Haren

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Joel Reints

Football
Football Coach Name
Alex Pollock

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Kylie Fobian

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Katie Egloff

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Klay Hoppenworth

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Thom Mahler

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jeff Bieber

Orchestra