Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Denver
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Alburnett
9
Starmont
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
11
East Buchanan
12
West Delaware
13
Dunkerton
14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
14
MFL-Mar-Mac
16
Vinton-Shellsburg
17
Wapsie Valley
18
Independence
19
Beckman Catholic
20
Columbus Catholic
21
Aplington-Parkersburg
22
Union Community
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Springville
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
9/14 · 4:40 PM Starmont High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Denver
2
Hudson
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
North Linn
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Beckman Catholic
8
Union Community
9
Springville
10
MFL-Mar-Mac
11
Aplington-Parkersburg
12
Waukon
13
West Delaware
14
Starmont
15
Vinton-Shellsburg
16
Independence
17
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Alburnett
-
Don Bosco
-
Dunkerton
-
East Buchanan
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Janesville
-
Kee
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
9/14 · 4:40 PM Starmont High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (9-5)
3
Union Community
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 29 25 23 26 1
UCM 31 20 25 28 3
Union High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Rich Engel Classic

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Falls
3
Ankeny
4
Urbandale
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Western Dubuque
7
Southeast Polk
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
9
Decorah
10
Grundy Center
11
Dubuque Senior
12
Waterloo West
13
Clear Creek-Amana
14
Mason City
15
Valley Lutheran
16
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
17
Cedar Rapids Washington
18
Dike-New Hartford
19
Xavier
20
Hudson
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
9/16 · 5:40 PM Birdsall Park Drive
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Rich Engle Classic

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Ankeny
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Iowa City West
5
Western Dubuque
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Urbandale
8
Cedar Falls
9
Clear Creek-Amana
10
Waverly-Shell Rock
11
Hudson
12
Dike-New Hartford
13
Decorah
14
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15
Waterloo West
16
Xavier
16
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Clinton
-
Grundy Center
-
Mason City
-
Valley Lutheran
-
Wahlert Catholic
9/16 · 5:40 PM Birdsall Park Drive
Thursday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Freshman
16
Saint Ansgar
Freshman (1-0)
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
Freshman (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 0 8 0 8 16
AP-P 6 0 0 0 6
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (10-5)
2
AGWSR
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 25 25 20 28 15 3
AGWSR 22 16 25 30 8 2
AGWSR High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

7
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-2)
35
Denver
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 0 0 7 0 7
DNV 6 7 8 14 35
Denver Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GR Tournament

2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (11-5)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 21 21 2
GB-R 19 10 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

G-R Tournament

2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (12-5)
0
North Butler
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 21 21 2
N BT 16 9 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-9)
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 T
C-N 11 10 0
AP-P 21 21 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament

0
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (8-7)
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 T
WLC 13 9 0
AP-P 21 21 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament

0
AGWSR
Varsity (7-8)
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 T
AGWSR 15 19 0
AP-P 21 21 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (27-0)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (15-5)
7:30 PM
9/21
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

BCLUW
Grundy Center
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
Charles City
Denver
East Marshall
GMG
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Valley Lutheran
Wapsie Valley
9/23 · 4:30 AM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

Valley Lutheran
Wapsie Valley
Grundy Center
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
Charles City
Denver
East Marshall
GMG
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
BCLUW
9/23 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Freshman
North Tama
Freshman (0-0)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Freshman (1-3)
6:00 PM
9/23
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
South Hardin
Varsity (1-3)
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-2)
7:00 PM
9/24
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Go Falcons!
News
No recent news