Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Decorah Districts

1
Decorah
2
Clear Lake
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Western Dubuque
5
Aplington-Parkersburg
6
Independence
7
Oelwein
7
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NICL Conference Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3
Columbus Catholic
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Oelwein
6
Denver
7
BCLUW
8
Wapsie Valley
9
South Hardin
10
East Marshall
Plus 6 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Denver HS Girls Track & Field Meet

1
Denver
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
4
Union Community
5
Grundy Center
5
Wapsie Valley
7
Jesup
8
South Hardin
9
Tripoli
10
Dunkerton
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Boys Falcon Invitational

1
Denver
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Grundy Center
5
Tripoli
6
Union Community
6
Jesup
8
BCLUW
9
Wapsie Valley
10
South Hardin
Plus 6 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-8)
0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 1 3 4
B K 0 0 0
Belmond-Klemme High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Varsity Only - Senior Night

0
A-P/DNH
Varsity (0-9)
4
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 T
A-P-DNH 0 0 0
COLC 2 2 4
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NICL JH Conference Track

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Hudson
Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NICL JH Conference Track

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Hudson
Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NICL JH Conference Track

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Hudson
Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NICL JH Conference Track

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Hudson
Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Individual Regionals

-
Columbus Catholic
-
Independence
-
Oelwein
-
Grundy Center
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Western Dubuque
-
South Hardin
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectional

1
Aplington-Parkersburg
2
Union Community
3
Hudson
4
Denver
5
Dike-New Hartford
6
East Marshall
7
South Hardin
8
Alburnett
-
West Marshall
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Legend Trail Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 3 - Grundy Center

-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Eagle Grove
-
Grundy Center
-
Jesup
-
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-3 State Qualifying Meet

-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Eagle Grove
-
Grundy Center
-
Jesup
-
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-9)
6
Hudson
Varsity (9-2-1)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 0 0 0
HDSN 4 2 6
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 2B Dike-New Hartford

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3
Oelwein
4
Columbus Catholic
5
North Fayette Valley
6
MFL MarMac
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Waukon
5/13 · 12:00 AM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-10)
8
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (8-6-1)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 0 1 1
COLC 5 3 8
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (1-10)
5
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (9-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, May 14
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Indee Invite

1
A-P/DNH
Varsity (1-9)
0
Independence
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 T
A-P-DNH 0 1 1
IND 0 0 0
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
Saturday, May 14
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Indee Invite

4
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (12-1)
2
A-P/DNH
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 T
N FV 3 1 4
A-P-DNH 0 2 2
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (10-1)
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (10-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Boys District Golf

Aplington-Parkersburg
Albia
Des Moines Christian
Hudson
Pella Christian
Union Community
Van Meter
West Marshall
Denver
Woodward-Granger
Plus 3 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4

Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-10)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (13-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-5 First Round

A-P/DNH
Varsity (1-10)
Solon
Varsity (13-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Spartan Stadium
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (10-1)
Decorah
Varsity (16-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/21
Decorah High School