Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Waukee Invite

1
Valley
2
Marshalltown
3
Southeast Polk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Waukee
6
Waukee Northwest
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Johnston
9
Ankeny
10
Ames
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Bobcats 8th Grade COED Middle School Relays

Marshalltown
Ankeny
Fort Dodge
Waukee
Southeast Polk
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CIML - Iowa Conference Tournament

1
Marshalltown
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Ames
4
Ankeny
6
Fort Dodge
7
Mason City
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT The Legacy Golf Club
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
1
Ankeny
Varsity (14-1)
0
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 1 1
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwest High School Stadium
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Ankeny
Varsity (15-1)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 T
ANK 1 0 1 2
NW 1 0 0 1
Ankeny High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Turk Bowman Invite

1
Marshalltown
2
Clear Lake
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Ankeny
6
Nevada
7
Indianola
8
Waukee
9
Ottumwa
10
Mason City
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A - 4 - Johnston

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ankeny
3
Norwalk
4
Johnston
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Des Moines Hoover
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines Lincoln
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Johnston High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A-4 State Qualifying Meet

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Norwalk
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Des Moines Lincoln
7
Des Moines Hoover
8
Des Moines East
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Johnston High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Ames
Varsity (4-9)
3
Ankeny
Varsity (15-1)
final
1 2 T
AMES 0 0 0
ANK 0 3 3
Ankeny High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

3
Ankeny
Varsity (16-1)
1
Ames
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
ANK 2 1 3
AMES 1 0 1
Ames High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Urbandale
5
Ankeny
6
Norwalk
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Ankeny
Varsity (13-2)
2
Ames
Varsity (7-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Ankeny
Varsity (14-2)
1
Urbandale
Varsity (13-4)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (15-4)
2
Ankeny
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 T
DM H 0 1 1
ANK 2 0 2
Ankeny High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 2 WDM, Valley

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Waukee
4
Ankeny
4
Johnston
6
Indianola
7
Norwalk
8
Ottumwa
9
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Ankeny
Varsity (1-0)
8
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 1 0 1 4 0 3 0 9
PL V 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 8
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 8
PL V 6 0 0 2 0 0 1 9
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Davenport West
Cedar Rapids Washington
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Southeast Polk
Iowa City West
Indianola
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City Liberty
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 10 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

Ankeny
Varsity (14-2)
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/21
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Twitter