Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-2)
44
Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 6 12 14 8 40
ANK 7 8 14 15 44
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Ankeny vs. Roosevelt Dual

139
Ankeny
Varsity (4-2)
31
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
3049
Ottumwa
Varsity (2-0)
2273
Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
2:00 PM CT
12/2
Champion Bowl
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2803
Ottumwa
Varsity (3-0)
1372
Ankeny
Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM
12/2
champ
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
29
Valley
Varsity (0-1)
43
Ankeny
Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/2
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Cliff Keen Invitational

-
Solon
-
Lisbon
-
Crestwood
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Alburnett
-
Algona
-
Ankeny
-
Carlisle
-
Prairie
-
Xavier
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Fort Madison
-
Maquoketa
-
New Hampton
-
North Fayette Valley
-
South Tama
-
Waterloo East
12/3 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Ankeny
Varsity (2-1)
12
Ames
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 15 27 14 9 65
AMES 5 4 3 0 12
Ames High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Ankeny
Varsity (0-1)
54
Ames
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 14 7 11 12 44
AMES 14 22 4 14 54
Ames High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Wittmer Invitational

1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
12/4 · 11:00 AM CT Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Southeast Polk
Varsity (1-1)
Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
3:00 PM CT
12/7
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Valley
Varsity (5-0)
Ankeny
Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Valley
Varsity (2-0)
Ankeny
Varsity (0-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/7
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Ankeny vs. Ames

Ames
Varsity (7-0)
Ankeny
Varsity (8-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/9
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-0)
Ankeny
Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/9
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-4)
Ankeny
Varsity (2-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-1)
Ankeny
Varsity (0-1)
7:45 PM CT
12/10
Ankeny High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Frank Baltzley Johnston Invite

Solon
Johnston
Ankeny
Indianola
Winterset
Dallas Center-Grimes
Mason City
Urbandale
Interstate 35
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Cedar Rapids Washington
Des Moines Roosevelt
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Twitter