Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
209 Sadie Street
City
Anamosa
State
IA
County
Jones
Zip
52205-
Mailing Name
Anamosa High School
Mailing Address
209 Sadie St
Mailing City
Anamosa
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52205
Area Code
319
Phone
462-3594
Website
http://www.anamosa.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal & White
Mascot
Blue Raiders
Conference
River Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Larry Hunt
Superintendent Phone
319-462-4321x
Superintendent Email
lhunt@anamosa.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
200 S. Garnavillo St.
Superintendent City
Anamosa
Superintendent Zip
52205
Superintendent District Name
Anamosa Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Bret Jones
Athletic Director Phone
319-462-3594x1645
Athletic Director Email
bjones@anamosa.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Erin Thompson
Principal School Phone
319-462-3594x1610
Principal Email
ethompson@anamosa.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Bret Jones

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Caitlin McVay
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-462-3594x1545

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Chantelle Padgett

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Angie Lawrence

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ken Sunseri

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Tammy Seeley

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Tom Rogers

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Ken Sunseri

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Brad Holub

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Caitlin McVay

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Bryan McCray

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Kevin Barnes

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ken Sunseri

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Trent Jeffrey

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Michael Weston

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Justin Bader

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Chris Looney

Football
Football Coach Name
Caleb Huss

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Josie Van Roekel

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Dani Helmich

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Stephanie Erps, Andrew Eley

Band
Band Director Name
Gerardo Gomez

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Andrew Eley

Orchestra