Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Woodbine
2
Sioux Central
3
Southeast Valley
4
Pocahontas Area
5
West Monona
6
MVAOCOU
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
Siouxland Christian
9
Kingsley-Pierson
10
Alta-Aurelia
11
Boyer Valley
12
South Central Calhoun
13
Ridge View
14
OABCIG
-
East Sac County
-
Exira-EHK
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Shenandoah
-
West Harrison
-
Westwood
-
Whiting
-
Woodbury Central
10/11 · 4:30 PM Ida Grove Golf Club
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
Woodbine
4
Lawton-Bronson
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
MVAOCOU
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Boyer Valley
8
South Central Calhoun
10
Sioux Central
11
Sioux City North
12
East Sac County
13
Ridge View
14
Exira-EHK
15
Westwood
16
OABCIG
17
Southeast Valley
-
Siouxland Christian
-
West Harrison
-
West Monona
-
Whiting
-
Woodbury Central
10/11 · 4:30 PM Ida Grove Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (16-4)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (20-7)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 17 18 10 0
ESC 25 25 25 3
East Sac County High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

HOMECOMING

3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (5-3)
22
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 3 0 0 3
G C 0 15 7 0 22
Gehlen Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Twin Lakes Conference Meet

1
Southeast Valley
2
Sioux Central
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
South Central Calhoun
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
GTRA
8
Emmetsburg
9
East Sac County
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/16 · 9:00 AM Lake City Country Club
Saturday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Twin Lakes Conference Meet

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Sioux Central
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Alta-Aurelia
6
Emmetsburg
7
East Sac County
8
Southeast Valley
-
GTRA
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/16 · 9:00 AM Lake City Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

East Sac County
Varsity (20-7)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (16-4)
7:00 PM
10/20
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Ridge View

Ridge View
Akron-Westfield
Alta-Aurelia
Gehlen Catholic
Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
Missouri Valley
MMCRU
Sioux Central
Siouxland Christian
South O'Brien
St. Edmond
Remsen St. Mary's
Trinity Christian
Westwood
Woodbine
10/21 · 4:00 PM Holstein Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Ridge View

Ridge View
Akron-Westfield
Alta-Aurelia
Gehlen Catholic
Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
Missouri Valley
MMCRU
Sioux Central
Siouxland Christian
South O'Brien
St. Edmond
Remsen St. Mary's
Trinity Christian
Westwood
Woodbine
10/21 · 4:00 PM Holstein Country Club
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

A - First Round First Round

Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (5-3)
West Hancock
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM
10/22
West Hancock High School
Go Warriors!