Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Alta-Aurelia
0-1
3
OABCIG
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 21 22 22 - - 0
OAB 25 25 25 - - 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Southeast Valley
2-1
3
Alta-Aurelia
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 7 20 25 25 - 1
ALTA 25 25 22 27 - 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL

Military Night

27
Alta-Aurelia
1-0
7
Lawton-Bronson
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 14 13 0 27
LT-B 7 0 0 0 7
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Alta-Aurelia
1-2
3
Sioux Central
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 22 27 20 25 9 2
SCL 25 25 25 23 15 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
25
Storm Lake
1-0
10
Alta-Aurelia
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 7 6 25 25
ALTA 3 0 7 10 10
Aurelia Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Alta-Aurelia
1-3
3
South Central Calhoun
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 10 9 20 - - 0
SCC 25 25 25 - - 3
South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
15
South O'Brien
3-0
0
Alta-Aurelia
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 0 8 0 7 15
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0
Aurelia Elementary School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Grey Out Night

0
Alta-Aurelia
1-4
3
East Sac County
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 15 11 13 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

1
Alta-Aurelia
1-6
3
Pocahontas Area
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 13 25 21 9 - 1
PCHA 25 23 25 25 - 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

3
Newell-Fonda
9-6
0
Alta-Aurelia
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 25 25 25 - - 3
ALTA 17 12 6 - - 0
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

28
Alta-Aurelia
2-2
6
Pocahontas Area
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 7 7 14 28
PCHA 6 0 0 0 6
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Alta-Aurelia
1-7
3
Emmetsburg
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 25 22 27 - - 0
EMTB 27 25 29 - - 3
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Manson-NW Webster
6-7
3
Alta-Aurelia
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MNWW 10 18 21 - - 0
ALTA 25 25 25 - - 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
11
Manson-NW Webster
1-4
41
Alta-Aurelia
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 11 0 0 0 11
ALTA 7 0 20 14 41
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Storm Lake
3-12
1
Alta-Aurelia
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 21 18 19 - - 2
ALTA 14 21 17 - - 1
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Akron-Westfield
13-6
2
Alta-Aurelia
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A-W 21 19 12 - - 1
ALTA 15 21 15 - - 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
GTRA
1-13
2
Alta-Aurelia
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GG-T 16 11 - - - 0
ALTA 21 21 - - - 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Remsen St. Mary's
6-11
1
Alta-Aurelia
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 19 21 15 - - 2
ALTA 21 15 12 - - 1
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
MMCRU
12-7
0
Alta-Aurelia
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MMCRU 21 21 - - - 2
ALTA 16 11 - - - 0
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-14
3
Alta-Aurelia
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLSM 21 4 17 - - 0
ALTA 25 25 25 - - 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Bend-Mallard
7-13
3
Alta-Aurelia
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBM 21 19 6 - - 0
ALTA 25 25 25 - - 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
27
Alta-Aurelia
4-2
14
Ridge View
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 14 7 0 6 27
RG V 0 0 0 14 14
Ridge View High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
River Valley
2-19
2
Alta-Aurelia
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVV 21 16 12 - - 1
ALTA 19 21 15 - - 2
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Boyer Valley
10-12
2
Alta-Aurelia
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYRV 15 21 12 - - 1
ALTA 21 18 15 - - 2
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Remsen St. Mary's
8-16
2
Alta-Aurelia
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 19 20 - - - 0
ALTA 21 22 - - - 2
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Woodbury Central
9-17
0
Alta-Aurelia
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBC 21 22 - - - 2
ALTA 12 20 - - - 0
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

River Valley Tournament

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-21
2
Alta-Aurelia
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLSM 15 5 - - - 0
ALTA 21 21 - - - 2
River Valley Community School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
TBD
0-0
3
Alta-Aurelia
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14 21 9 - - 0
ALTA 25 25 25 - - 3
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Alta-Aurelia
4-3
21
IKM-Manning
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 0 7 0 0 7
IKMM 7 0 7 7 21
IKM-Manning High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Bend-Mallard
9-19
2
Alta-Aurelia
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBM 26 26 9 - - 1
ALTA 28 24 15 - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
1
South Central Calhoun
25-13
2
Alta-Aurelia
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 19 25 12 - - 1
ALTA 25 19 15 - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

TLC Finals Night

0
Manson-NW Webster
10-14
2
Alta-Aurelia
14-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MNWW 21 22 - - - 0
ALTA 25 25 - - - 2
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Southeast Valley
19-11
0
Alta-Aurelia
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 25 25 - - - 2
ALTA 23 19 - - - 0
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Central Calhoun
27-14
0
Alta-Aurelia
14-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 25 25 - - - 2
ALTA 19 15 - - - 0
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
St. Edmond
2-6
33
Alta-Aurelia
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 0 7 0 0 7
ALTA 0 21 12 0 33
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

3
Alta-Aurelia
15-13
2
Sioux Central
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 23 10 25 26 15 3
SCL 25 25 15 24 12 2
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Alta-Aurelia
5-4
16
Sioux Central
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 7 0 0 0 7
SCL 0 8 8 0 16
Sioux Central High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

3
Pocahontas Area
17-18
0
Alta-Aurelia
15-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHA 20 14 15 - - 3
ALTA 25 25 25 - - 0
Pocahontas Area High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
OABCIG
1-0
16
Alta-Aurelia
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 15 25 18 8 66
ALTA 3 8 3 2 16
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Ridge View
1-0
30
Alta-Aurelia
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 11 23 23 13 70
ALTA 5 13 6 6 30
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Ridge View
1-0
40
Alta-Aurelia
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 11 14 10 8 43
ALTA 7 9 10 14 40
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
Bishop Heelan
Alta-Aurelia
Ridge View
12/3 · 18:00 PM West Sioux High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Alta-Aurelia
0-3
48
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 13 7 14 5 39
SLSM 10 13 8 17 48
St. Mary's High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Alta-Aurelia
1-1
37
Storm Lake St. Mary's
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 17 16 16 27 76
SLSM 5 13 8 11 37
St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Sioux Central
2-3
39
Alta-Aurelia
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 18 11 17 18 64
ALTA 4 9 19 7 39
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Sioux Central
1-3
56
Alta-Aurelia
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 12 10 26 22 70
ALTA 12 14 14 16 56
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Pocahontas Area
3-2
26
Alta-Aurelia
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 15 32 12 10 69
ALTA 5 11 5 5 26
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Pocahontas Area
2-2
64
Alta-Aurelia
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 19 18 14 28 79
ALTA 6 14 16 28 64
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
1
Hinton
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Ridge View
6
Sioux City West
12/14 · 10:30 AM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Alta-Aurelia
0-6
59
Woodbury Central
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 5 8 9 6 28
WBC 15 16 16 12 59
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Alta-Aurelia
2-3
60
Woodbury Central
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 13 18 17 20 68
WBC 12 13 15 20 60
Woodbury Central Community School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Alta-Aurelia
0-7
70
Kingsley-Pierson
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 12 9 7 4 32
K-PS 29 14 13 14 70
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Alta-Aurelia
2-4
55
Kingsley-Pierson
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 11 9 11 19 50
K-PS 12 6 16 21 55
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Alta-Aurelia
0-8
53
South O'Brien
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 10 9 11 7 35
SOB 14 14 14 9 53
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Alta-Aurelia
0-9
43
West Bend-Mallard
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 3 7 8 11 29
WBM 10 13 6 14 43
West Bend-Mallard High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Alta-Aurelia
3-4
25
West Bend-Mallard
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 16 21 19 7 63
WBM 12 3 7 3 25
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
MVAOCOU
2-7
46
Alta-Aurelia
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 14 6 11 14 45
ALTA 16 12 10 8 46
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Okoboji-HMS
Alta-Aurelia
South Central Calhoun
Woodbury Central
1/7 · 18:00 PM Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
MVAOCOU
2-6
58
Alta-Aurelia
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 5 9 12 13 39
ALTA 13 11 13 21 58
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Southeast Valley
5-6
47
Alta-Aurelia
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 11 11 7 9 38
ALTA 16 10 10 11 47
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Southeast Valley
9-1
54
Alta-Aurelia
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 0 0 0 0 80
ALTA 0 0 0 0 54
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Storm Lake St. Mary's
6-4
30
Alta-Aurelia
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 8 22 5 8 43
ALTA 5 7 13 5 30
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2-8
66
Alta-Aurelia
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 9 8 4 6 27
ALTA 20 15 17 14 66
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Storm Lake
2-9
41
Alta-Aurelia
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 26 7 11 11 55
ALTA 5 10 9 17 41
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Storm Lake
5-5
53
Alta-Aurelia
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 12 8 9 13 48
ALTA 17 7 9 9 53
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Alta-Aurelia
6-6
76
South Central Calhoun
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 7 17 15 17 56
SCC 18 20 22 16 76
South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Alta-Aurelia
2-13
46
South Central Calhoun
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 7 7 4 15 33
SCC 9 9 15 13 46
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Alta-Aurelia
2-13
60
GTRA
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 16 6 12 10 44
GG-T 15 14 15 16 60
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Alta-Aurelia
7-6
53
GTRA
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 20 16 28 16 80
GG-T 19 6 6 22 53
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Alta-Aurelia
2-14
76
Cherokee Washington
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 7 4 5 3 19
CWSH 25 22 13 16 76
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Alta-Aurelia
7-7
88
Cherokee Washington
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 22 14 13 11 60
CWSH 27 20 18 23 88
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
East Sac County
6-8
38
Alta-Aurelia
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 14 14 1 16 45
ALTA 8 10 11 9 38
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

PINK OUT

63
East Sac County
8-4
46
Alta-Aurelia
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 21 13 13 16 63
ALTA 16 12 8 10 46
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Alta-Aurelia
2-16
64
Sioux Central
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 5 8 5 2 20
SCL 13 25 17 9 64
Sioux Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

43
Alta-Aurelia
7-9
48
Sioux Central
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 11 8 11 8 43
SCL 13 13 7 5 48
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Alta-Aurelia
2-17
55
Manson-NW Webster
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 9 3 11 17 40
MNWW 11 19 14 11 55
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Alta-Aurelia
8-9
40
Manson-NW Webster
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 17 15 15 19 66
MNWW 4 15 8 13 40
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Alta-Aurelia
2-18
67
Emmetsburg
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 4 6 5 4 19
EMTB 22 14 15 16 67
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Alta-Aurelia
8-10
55
Emmetsburg
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 10 12 13 18 53
EMTB 15 17 12 11 55
Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

89
Newell-Fonda
20-0
22
Alta-Aurelia
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 29 28 19 13 89
ALTA 3 7 6 6 22
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

72
Newell-Fonda
15-4
54
Alta-Aurelia
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 14 17 15 26 72
ALTA 13 8 8 25 54
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Alta-Aurelia
8-12
65
OABCIG
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 15 20 8 15 58
OAB 21 12 14 18 65
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
River Valley
14-7
44
Alta-Aurelia
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVV 6 12 9 19 46
ALTA 11 9 13 11 44
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

48
Alta-Aurelia
2-20
50
Manson-NW Webster
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 13 18 7 10 48
MNWW 9 17 10 14 50
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Play-in Round

60
Alta-Aurelia
9-13
49
OABCIG
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 13 8 11 28 60
OAB 18 4 11 16 49
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

79
South Central Calhoun
18-4
55
Alta-Aurelia
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 12 15 16 12 79
ALTA 18 16 17 28 55
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Alta-Aurelia
Kingsley-Pierson
Remsen St. Mary's
4/7 · 16:00 PM Aurelia Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
MOC-Floyd Valley
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Alta-Aurelia
Storm Lake St. Mary's
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
4/13 · 16:00 PM Aurelia Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Sioux Central
Alta-Aurelia
4:00 PM
4/16
Aurelia Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Emmetsburg
Alta-Aurelia
4:00 PM
4/23
Aurelia Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
West Bend-Mallard
Pocahontas Area
Alta-Aurelia
Storm Lake St. Mary's
4/30 · 0:00 AM West Bend-Mallard High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Southeast Valley
South Central Calhoun
Sioux Central
Alta-Aurelia
Newell-Fonda
Manson-NW Webster
Emmetsburg
GTRA
Pocahontas Area
East Sac County
West Bend-Mallard
Storm Lake St. Mary's
5/4 · 9:00 AM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Newell-Fonda
0-0
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Alta-Aurelia High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Sioux Central
0-0
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Lawton-Bronson
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Lawton-Bronson High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Manson-NW Webster
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Manson Northwest Webster Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Emmetsburg
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Emmetsburg High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Emmetsburg
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
GTRA
0-0
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

River Valley
0-0
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
8:00 AM
6/27
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Sioux Central
0-0
7:30 AM
6/29
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Newell-Fonda
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Newell Fonda Softball Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
Storm Lake St. Mary's
0-0
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
6:00 PM
7/2
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Pocahontas Area
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Emmetsburg
0-0
Alta-Aurelia
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL

Senior Night

Alta-Aurelia
0-0
Spencer
0-0
7:30 PM
7/9
Spencer Senior High School
Go Warriors!