Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

ELC XC Invite

1
Spirit Lake
2
Okoboji
3
Humboldt
4
Algona
5
Sioux Central
6
Bishop Garrigan
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Emmetsburg
10
GTRA
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
Spencer
-
North Union
9/7 · 4:30 PM Estherville Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Estherville Lincoln Central Cross Country Invite

1
Okoboji
2
Pocahontas Area
3
Spirit Lake
4
Humboldt
5
Sioux Central
6
Algona
7
Emmetsburg
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
GTRA
-
North Union
-
Spencer
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/7 · 4:30 PM Estherville Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Boone vs. Perry/Algona

1
Boone
2
Perry
3
Algona
9/7 · 5:30 PM Boone High School
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

FD vs. Sioux City Metro/Algona

-
Fort Dodge
-
Sioux City North
-
Algona
9/9 · 5:30 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Algona
Varsity (3-7)
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 T
ALG 23 19 23 0
CGD 25 25 25 3
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
13
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (0-3)
47
Algona
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 0 6 0 7 13
ALG 0 20 7 20 47
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Algona
Varsity (3-8)
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 T
ALG 16 13 0
CWSH 21 21 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Tournament

0
Algona
Varsity (3-9)
2
Carroll
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 T
ALG 7 20 0
CROL 21 22 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (9-9)
1
Algona
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 T
ELC 18 23 15 2
ALG 21 21 9 1
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Tournament

0
Algona
Varsity (3-11)
2
Humboldt
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 T
ALG 19 11 0
HMBT 21 21 2
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Storm Lake Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Spencer
4
Harlan
5
Storm Lake
6
Algona
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Spirit Lake
9
Cherokee Washington
10
Fort Dodge
11
Ridge View
12
East Sac County
9/14 · 4:30 PM Sunrise Point Golf Course, 1528 E Lakeshore Dr, Storm Lake, IA, 50588
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Storm Lake Invite

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Unity Christian
4
Harlan
5
Cherokee Washington
6
LeMars
7
Algona
8
Spirit Lake
9
Storm Lake
10
Denison-Schleswig
11
East Sac County
12
Ridge View
13
Fort Dodge
9/14 · 4:30 PM Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
51
Algona
Varsity (0-4)
90
Perry
Varsity (4-2)
6:30 PM
9/14
McCreary Community Building
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (3-8)
3
Algona
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 25 18 21 9 1
ALG 16 25 25 25 3
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Algona
Varsity (3-0)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM
9/17
Boyden-Hull High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Forest City Tournament

Algona
Varsity (4-11)
Forest City
Varsity (6-3)
9:00 AM
9/18
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Forest City Varsity Tournament

Algona
Varsity (4-11)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (2-5)
9:00 AM
9/18
Forest City High School
Go Bulldogs!