Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
131 Roosevelt St
City
Alburnett
State
IA
County
Linn
Zip
52202-
Mailing Name
Alburnett High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 400
Mailing City
Alburnett
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52202
Area Code
319
Phone
842-2263
Website
http://www.alburnettcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Pirates
Conference
Tri Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Danielle Trimble
Superintendent Phone
319-842-2261x
Superintendent Email
dtrimble@alburnettcsd.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 400
Superintendent City
Alburnett
Superintendent Zip
52202
Superintendent District Name
Alburnett Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Nick Wooldrik
Athletic Director Phone
319-842-2263x31
Athletic Director Email
nwooldrik@alburnettcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Brian Moretz
Principal School Phone
319-842-2263x
Principal Email
bmoretz@alburnettcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Tanya Keeney
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-842-2263x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brenden Drahn

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Luke Ossman

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Brendan Drahn

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Keevan Kaestner

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Nate Robertson

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Suzanne Smith

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ryan Stensland

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jeff Christopherson

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Luke Ossman

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brendan Drahn

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Christine Minor

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Clayton Rush

Football
Football Coach Name
Rich Velazquez

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
TBD

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
TBD

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
TBD

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Emilee Upah

Band
Band Director Name
Matt Ehler

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Joe Fagersten

Orchestra