Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Alburnett
Varsity (12-12)
0
Prince of Peace
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 1 9 1 5 0 0 0 16
POP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

FUTURE SPARTAN NIGHT JV/Varsity Double Header JV at 5:30pm

3
Solon
Varsity (13-9)
1
Alburnett
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SLN 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Alburnett
Varsity (15-12)
5
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (14-14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 6
CM-W 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 5
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Alburnett
Varsity (15-12-1)
5
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (14-14-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CM-W 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Tuesday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Varsity
Alburnett
Varsity (12-12)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (7-10)
7:00 PM CT
6/21
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Springville
Varsity (17-9)
6
Alburnett
Varsity (16-12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
ALBT 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 6
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Springville
Varsity (0-18)
18
Alburnett
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
ALBT 0 6 5 7 0 0 0 18
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Springville
Varsity (18-9)
2
Alburnett
Varsity (16-13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 0 1 0 3 2 3 9
ALBT 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Springville
Varsity (0-19)
20
Alburnett
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 8 0 2 0 0 0 10
ALBT 13 2 0 1 4 0 0 20
Alburnett High School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

LM/Alb Invitational

22
North Scott
Varsity (20-5)
0
Alburnett
Varsity (16-14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 8 3 11 0 0 0 0 22
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alburnett Martin Complex
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Alburnett
Varsity (17-14-1)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 3 7 2 0 0 0 12
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alburnett Martin Complex
Friday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Jesup
Varsity (13-6)
3
Alburnett
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
ALBT 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parents Night

0
Alburnett
Varsity (17-15-1)
10
North Linn
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N LN 0 0 7 1 2 0 0 10
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Parents Night

1
Alburnett
Varsity (15-13)
2
North Linn
Varsity (26-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parents Night

3
Alburnett
Varsity (17-16-1)
11
North Linn
Varsity (26-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
N LN 2 2 0 2 3 2 0 11
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Alburnett
Varsity (15-14)
10
North Linn
Varsity (27-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
BASEBALL Varsity
Alburnett
Varsity (15-14)
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (8-11)
6:00 PM CT
6/28
Cole Park, Bellevue
Saturday, Jul 2
BASEBALL Varsity

1A-5 First Round

Iowa Valley
Varsity (3-15)
Alburnett
Varsity (15-14)
5:00 PM CT
7/2
Alburnett High School
Go Pirates!