Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Classic

0
Alburnett
0-1
2
Tipton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 11 15 - - - 0
TPN 25 25 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Classic

0
Clayton Ridge
0-2
2
Alburnett
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTR 19 24 - - - 0
ALBT 25 26 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Classic

0
Alburnett
1-2
2
Lisbon
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 22 17 - - - 0
LSBN 25 25 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Classic

2
BGM
1-3
1
Alburnett
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BGM 23 25 15 - - 2
ALBT 25 20 9 - - 1
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
23
Vinton-Shellsburg
1-0
14
Alburnett
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 10 7 0 6 23
ALBT 7 0 7 0 14
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

2
Benton
1-1
1
Alburnett
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 15 15 - - 2
ALBT 14 21 7 - - 1
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

2
West Delaware
3-0
0
Alburnett
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
ALBT 5 18 - - - 0
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

2
Janesville
1-1
0
Alburnett
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 21 21 - - - 2
ALBT 11 15 - - - 0
Independence High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

North Linn Quadrangular

0
Alburnett
2-8
2
Hudson
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 13 18 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

North Linn Quadrangular

1
Alburnett
2-8
2
North Linn
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 18 25 9 - - 1
N LN 25 17 15 - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-8
2
Alburnett
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 17 27 - - - 0
ALBT 25 29 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
21
Alburnett
0-2
32
Highland
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 7 0 14 0 21
HGHL 12 14 0 6 32
Highland High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Calamus-Wheatland
4-6
3
Alburnett
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CM-W 14 15 12 - - 0
ALBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Alburnett High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
28
North Linn
3-0
14
Alburnett
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 8 6 7 7 28
ALBT 7 0 0 7 14
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Jesup J-Hawk Volleyball Classic

0
Central Elkader
5-10
2
Alburnett
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CELK 11 15 - - - 0
ALBT 21 21 - - - 2
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Jesup J-Hawk Volleyball Classic

2
Alburnett
5-8
0
North Linn
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 21 21 - - - 2
N LN 19 18 - - - 0
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Jesup J-Hawk Volleyball Classic

0
South Winneshiek
0-12
2
Alburnett
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 8 17 - - - 0
ALBT 21 21 - - - 2
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Jesup J-Hawk Volleyball Classic

2
Jesup
10-5
1
Alburnett
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSP 17 21 15 - - 2
ALBT 21 10 11 - - 1
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Jesup J-Hawk Volleyball Classic

1
West Central
9-7
2
Alburnett
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 21 9 9 - - 1
ALBT 18 21 15 - - 2
Jesup High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Alburnett
8-9
1
Prince of Peace
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 25 16 25 25 - 3
POP 22 25 19 20 - 1
The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Alburnett
0-4
27
Northeast
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0
NE 6 7 0 14 27
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
1
Starmont
2-7
3
Alburnett
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 15 22 25 12 - 1
ALBT 25 25 18 25 - 3
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Alburnett
9-10
3
Central City
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 25 25 17 15 6 2
C C 16 19 25 25 15 3
Central City High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
14
Lisbon
3-2
7
Alburnett
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LSBN 6 0 0 8 14
ALBT 7 0 0 0 7
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Postponed

East Buchanan
4-13
Alburnett
9-10
7:15 PM
10/1
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Alburnett
10-10
2
Edgewood-Colesburg
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 25 19 19 25 15 3
EWCB 22 25 25 20 9 2
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
6
Clayton Ridge
0-6
42
Alburnett
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 6 0 0 0 6
ALBT 0 28 7 7 42
Alburnett High School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
East Buchanan
4-15
3
Alburnett
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBUC 28 14 16 25 8 2
ALBT 26 25 25 12 15 3
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Dig Pink Night

3
Maquoketa Valley
8-12
0
Alburnett
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQKV 28 26 25 - - 3
ALBT 26 24 19 - - 0
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night & Breast Cancer Awareness Night

1
Alburnett
11-12
3
North Linn
9-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 18 25 19 19 - 1
N LN 25 22 25 25 - 3
North Linn High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
Alburnett
1-6
39
Edgewood-Colesburg
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0
EWCB 14 6 12 7 39
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Springville
12-15
1
Alburnett
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPV 25 25 18 26 - 3
ALBT 20 16 25 24 - 1
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Edgewood-Colesburg
19-9
1
Alburnett
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EWCB 14 21 19 - - 2
ALBT 21 13 17 - - 1
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Alburnett
11-15
2
Starmont
11-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 17 29 - - - 0
STM 21 31 - - - 2
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament

2
Alburnett
12-15
0
Central City
9-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 21 21 - - - 2
C C 17 11 - - - 0
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

7
Alburnett
1-7
20
Maquoketa Valley
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 0 0 7 0 7
MQKV 8 6 6 0 20
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 First Round

3
Alburnett
13-15
2
North Linn
11-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 25 16 25 24 15 3
N LN 23 25 16 26 13 2
North Linn High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

49
MFL-Mar-Mac
9-0
8
Alburnett
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 15 19 15 0 49
ALBT 0 8 0 0 8
Alburnett High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

3
West Branch
20-15
1
Alburnett
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 25 22 23 24 - 3
ALBT 16 25 25 26 - 1
West Branch High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Alburnett
0-1
68
North Linn
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 2 9 9 5 25
N LN 14 25 21 8 68
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Prince of Peace
2-0
38
Alburnett
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
POP 9 14 10 12 45
ALBT 12 4 11 11 38
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Prince of Peace
0-1
51
Alburnett
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
POP 9 10 8 10 37
ALBT 14 16 10 11 51
Alburnett High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Alburnett
0-3
60
Marquette Catholic
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 6 2 11 11 30
MQ C 15 16 15 14 60
Marquette High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Alburnett
2-0
28
Marquette Catholic
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 14 16 15 11 56
MQ C 4 6 7 11 28
Marquette High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Cedar Valley Christian
0-4
61
Alburnett
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CVC 2 9 0 10 21
ALBT 18 15 22 6 61
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
Cedar Valley Christian
0-4
61
Alburnett
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CVC 6 1 5 10 22
ALBT 9 20 14 18 61
Alburnett High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Alburnett
2-3
23
Lisbon
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 13 17 6 5 41
LSBN 7 7 5 4 23
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Alburnett
4-0
41
Lisbon
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 15 19 21 14 69
LSBN 15 9 6 11 41
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Alburnett
4-1
44
Ankeny Christian
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 13 7 14 8 42
A CHR 10 9 18 7 44
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Easton Valley
2-5
39
Alburnett
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESTV 16 11 5 9 41
ALBT 3 14 13 9 39
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Easton Valley
6-0
53
Alburnett
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESTV 15 22 22 13 72
ALBT 10 14 12 17 53
Alburnett High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Central City
4-4
46
Alburnett
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C C 14 8 12 8 42
ALBT 12 20 2 12 46
Alburnett High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Central City
5-2
58
Alburnett
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C C 9 9 14 19 51
ALBT 7 16 17 18 58
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Xavier
Alburnett
Anamosa
Marion
West Liberty
Williamsburg
12/21 · 9:00 AM Xavier High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Springville
8-0
37
Alburnett
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPV 21 24 16 8 69
ALBT 7 11 11 8 37
Alburnett High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Springville
5-2
58
Alburnett
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPV 11 23 10 8 52
ALBT 14 15 8 21 58
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Alburnett
4-5
33
Starmont
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 16 5 23 12 56
STM 7 8 6 12 33
Starmont High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Alburnett
7-2
27
Starmont
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 14 10 17 20 61
STM 10 9 4 4 27
Starmont High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed and rescheduled for 1/16/2020

Maquoketa Valley
5-5
Alburnett
7-2
7:30 PM
1/10
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

postponed and rescheduled for 2/1/2020 at Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Alburnett
7-2
Don Bosco
8-1
11:00 AM
1/11
Coe College Clark Alumni House
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Pekin
7-2
Alburnett
4-5
5:00 PM
1/11
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Alburnett
5-5
34
Edgewood-Colesburg
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 15 11 13 9 48
EWCB 8 9 11 6 34
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Alburnett
7-3
63
Edgewood-Colesburg
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 15 12 6 25 58
EWCB 14 24 7 18 63
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Maquoketa Valley
12-1
Alburnett
5-6
6:00 PM
1/16
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Maquoketa Valley
12-1
27
Alburnett
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQKV 5 3 14 9 31
ALBT 10 5 6 6 27
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Maquoketa Valley
6-6
61
Alburnett
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQKV 16 13 10 11 50
ALBT 13 18 11 19 61
Alburnett High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Buchanan
9-3
Alburnett
5-6
6:00 PM
1/17
Alburnett High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Buchanan
2-8
Alburnett
8-3
7:30 PM
1/17
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
East Buchanan
9-4
44
Alburnett
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBUC 10 7 6 13 36
ALBT 9 7 11 17 44
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
East Buchanan
2-9
75
Alburnett
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBUC 9 17 15 14 55
ALBT 24 18 19 14 75
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
North Linn
12-1
26
Alburnett
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 18 25 15 8 66
ALBT 8 3 2 13 26
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
North Linn
11-0
61
Alburnett
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 20 26 20 14 80
ALBT 11 16 20 14 61
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Midland
Alburnett
North Linn
Central Elkader
1/23 · 18:00 PM Midland High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Alburnett
6-7
Central City
6-8
6:00 PM
1/24
Central City High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Alburnett
9-4
Central City
8-4
7:00 PM
1/24
Central City High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Midland
1-14
49
Alburnett
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MID 7 13 9 4 35
ALBT 13 12 10 14 49
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Alburnett
7-8
43
Springville
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 10 4 13 9 36
SPV 11 8 8 16 43
Springville High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Alburnett
9-5
69
Springville
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 18 18 12 11 59
SPV 12 16 22 19 69
Springville High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

27
Starmont
2-17
37
Alburnett
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 4 9 8 6 27
ALBT 11 11 10 5 37
Alburnett High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Starmont
2-14
53
Alburnett
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 7 11 5 4 27
ALBT 20 15 11 7 53
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Alburnett
11-5
55
Don Bosco
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 15 20 15 7 57
D B 11 13 11 20 55
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Alburnett
8-9
49
Maquoketa Valley
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 14 8 4 10 36
MQKV 11 12 14 12 49
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Alburnett
12-5
44
Maquoketa Valley
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 14 28 21 14 77
MQKV 6 12 17 9 44
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Edgewood-Colesburg
4-16
39
Alburnett
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
EWCB 9 7 5 0 21
ALBT 17 7 6 9 39
Alburnett High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Edgewood-Colesburg
10-9
62
Alburnett
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EWCB 13 14 10 15 52
ALBT 14 16 12 20 62
Alburnett High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Alburnett
9-10
44
Central City
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 9 16 4 10 39
C C 2 17 11 14 44
Central City High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Alburnett
13-6
59
Central City
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 14 17 11 5 47
C C 14 16 17 12 59
Central City High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

19
Alburnett
9-11
43
East Buchanan
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 5 4 2 8 19
EBUC 19 12 6 6 43
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Alburnett
14-6
58
East Buchanan
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 19 14 15 19 67
EBUC 9 14 17 18 58
East Buchanan Community Schools
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Alburnett
14-7
87
North Linn
21-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 20 12 16 10 58
N LN 22 19 21 25 87
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Alburnett
9-12
55
Beckman Catholic
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 3 7 14 12 36
BKMC 13 16 14 12 55
Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 First Round

71
Alburnett
15-7
59
Cedar Valley Christian
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 9 7 5 38 71
CVC 10 17 14 30 59
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

61
Wapsie Valley
16-7
54
Alburnett
15-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 11 16 16 18 61
ALBT 14 13 11 16 54
Alburnett High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Alburnett
Center Point-Urbana
Grinnell
Mount Vernon
North Linn
South Tama
Springville
Valley Lutheran
3/30 · 16:30 PM
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS GOLF
Alburnett
Central City
4:00 PM
4/3
Meadowview Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Alburnett
Central City
4:00 PM
4/3
Meadowview Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
North Linn
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/6
Alburnett High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Linn
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/6
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Burlington
Alburnett
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
4/7 · 16:00 PM Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Alburnett
Calamus-Wheatland
Cascade
Central City
Lone Tree
Maquoketa
Maquoketa Valley
Marion
Monticello
Mount Vernon
Springville
Wahlert Catholic
West Delaware
4/7 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Central City
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Midland
Prince of Peace
Springville
Wapsie Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Central City
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Midland
Prince of Peace
Springville
4/9 · 16:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
Alburnett
Edgewood-Colesburg
4:00 PM
4/17
Lone Pine Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Central City
East Buchanan
Maquoketa Valley
North Linn
Waverly-Shell Rock
Xavier
4/21 · 16:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Starmont
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/23
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Starmont
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/23
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS GOLF
Calamus-Wheatland
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/24
Alburnett High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Calamus-Wheatland
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/24
Alburnett High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lisbon
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/27
Alburnett High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Center Point-Urbana
Alburnett
Central City
Clear Creek-Amana
Jesup
Maquoketa Valley
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
North Linn
Solon
Springville
4/27 · 16:45 PM Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Alburnett
Central City
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
East Buchanan
Kee
Maquoketa Valley
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Linn
Springville
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
Western Dubuque
5/4 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Calamus-Wheatland
Central City
East Buchanan
Easton Valley
Edgewood-Colesburg
Lisbon
Maquoketa Valley
Marquette Catholic
Midland
North Linn
Prince of Peace
Springville
Starmont
5/7 · 16:00 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Calamus-Wheatland
Central City
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Easton Valley
Lisbon
Maquoketa Valley
Marquette Catholic
Midland
North Linn
Prince of Peace
Springville
Starmont
5/7 · 16:00 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Lisbon
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
5:00 AM
6/15
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Lisbon
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
7:00 AM
6/15
Alburnett High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Don Bosco
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
5:00 PM
6/17
Alburnett High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
New London
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
5:00 PM
6/24
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Alburnett
0-0
North Linn
0-0
5:00 PM
6/29
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Alburnett
0-0
North Linn
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Alburnett High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Alburnett
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
7/1
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL

Senior Night

Alburnett
0-0
Kee
0-0
5:00 PM
7/3
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL

Senior Night

Alburnett
0-0
Kee
0-0
7:30 PM
7/3
Kee High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Springville
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Springville
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Springville
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Springville
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Alburnett High School
Go Pirates!