Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
503 B Ave E
City
Albia
State
IA
County
Monroe
Zip
52531-
Mailing Name
Albia High School
Mailing Address
503 B Ave E
Mailing City
Albia
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52531
Area Code
641
Phone
932-2161
Website
http://www.albia.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue, Red, White
Mascot
Blue Demons/Lady Dees
Conference
South Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kevin Crall
Superintendent Phone
641-932-2161x1101
Superintendent Email
kevin.crall@albia.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
701 Washington Ave E
Superintendent City
Albia
Superintendent Zip
52531
Superintendent District Name
Albia Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Lori Eads
Athletic Director Phone
641-932-2161x1406
Athletic Director Email
lori.eads@albia.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Richard Montgomery
Principal School Phone
641-932-2161x1401
Principal Email
richard.montgomery@albia.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Lori Eads

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Stacey Johnson
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-932-2161x1405

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Ashley Brennan

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Katy Dykes

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Todd Ratliff

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Lynne Osing

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Justin Huber

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Todd Ratliff

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Darren Hill

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Missy Cox Dustin

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brad DeMoss

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Kevin Archer

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Todd Ratliff

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Marty Hermsen

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Josh Simms

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Darren Hill

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Dave Wenger

Football
Football Coach Name
Justin Huber

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jessica Brady

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jessica Brady

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jennie Pistek

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Katie Lawson, Kylie La Rue

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Dani DeForest

Band
Band Director Name
David Perry

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Felicity Eward

Orchestra