Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Danville
2
Williamsburg
3
Grinnell
4
Oskaloosa
5
Pella Christian
6
Davis County
7
Albia
8
Newton
9
Fairfield
10
Knoxville
11
Ottumwa
12
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Chariton
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Albia
3
Newton
4
Davis County
5
Fairfield
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
8
Grinnell
9
Danville
10
Knoxville
11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Match

0
Albia
Varsity (10-6)
3
Davis County
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 T
ALB 10 19 18 0
DV C 25 25 25 3
Davis County High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

53
Roland-Story
Varsity (2-2)
27
Albia
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 14 26 7 6 53
ALB 7 7 0 13 27
Albia High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Fairfield
Varsity (6-5)
1
Albia
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 T
FFLD 21 16 16 2
ALB 19 21 14 1
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (16-2)
0
Albia
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 T
EBF 17 14 2
ALB 21 21 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Ottumwa
Varsity (3-12)
0
Albia
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 T
OTM 21 21 2
ALB 15 15 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament - Semi Finals

0
Washington
Varsity (0-15)
2
Albia
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 T
WSH 19 25 0
ALB 25 27 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament - Finals

0
Fairfield
Varsity (7-8)
2
Albia
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 T
FFLD 21 21 0
ALB 25 25 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Match

Chariton
Varsity (8-6)
Albia
Varsity (12-9)
7:00 PM
9/21
Chariton High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Moravia Mohawk Invitational

Moravia
Albia
Cardinal
Centerville
Melcher-Dallas
Moulton-Udell
Sigourney
9/23 · 4:30 PM The Preserve at HCR
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Moravia Mohawk Invitational

Moravia
Albia
Cardinal
Centerville
Melcher-Dallas
Moulton-Udell
Sigourney
9/23 · 4:30 PM The Preserve at HCR
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (1-3)
PCM
Varsity (1-3)
7:30 PM
9/24
PCM High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

Albia
Varsity (12-9)
Pella Christian
Varsity (4-10)
8:30 AM
9/25
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pella Christian Tournament

(0-0)
Albia
(12-9)
9:00 AM
9/25
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grade Race

Pekin
Davis County
Albia
Highland
9/25 · 9:00 AM Waterworks Park, Fairfield
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grade Race

Pekin
Davis County
Albia
Highland
9/25 · 9:00 AM Waterworks Park, Fairfield
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pella Christian Tournament

(0-0)
Albia
(12-9)
10:00 AM
9/25
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pella Christian Tournament

(0-0)
Albia
(12-9)
11:00 AM
9/25
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pella Christian Tournament

(0-0)
Albia
(12-9)
12:00 PM
9/25
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pella Christian Tournament

(0-0)
Albia
(12-9)
1:00 PM
9/25
Pella Christian High School
Go Blue Demons!
News
No recent news