Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Davis County
Central Lee
Albia
Seymour
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Pekin
Cardinal
Van Buren County
Fairfield
4/7 · 4:30 AM
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
Lone Tree
New London
Tri-County
Van Buren County
4/7 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davis County
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fairfield
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Pekin
Seymour
Van Buren County
4/7 · 16:30 PM Davis County High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ottumwa
Albia
Burlington
Iowa City West
Sigourney
4/14 · 16:30 PM Schafer Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Knoxville
4/16 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Mormon Trail
Lamoni
4/16 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Sigourney
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/21 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Albia
Benton
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Mount Vernon
Tipton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Case Field
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Centerville
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
East Union
Fairfield
Knoxville
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Mount Pleasant
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Van Buren County
4/30 · 10:00 AM The Preserve at HCR
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Moravia
Davis County
Melcher-Dallas
Albia
5/5 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Monday, May 11
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Albia
0-0
PCM
0-0
5:30 PM
5/11
PCM High School
Wednesday, May 20
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Albia
Davis County
Moravia
5/20 · 16:00 PM Appanoose Country Club
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-1
12
Albia
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ALB 4 3 4 1 0 0 0 12
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-1
3
Albia
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
ALB 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Fairfield
2-1
1
Albia
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Pleasantville
0-3
11
Albia
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PLV 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
ALB 0 0 0 9 2 0 0 11
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
20
Martensdale-St Marys
2-0
3
Albia
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-SM 0 12 4 4 0 0 0 20
ALB 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Albia
4-0
2
Davis County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 2 2 0 1 2 0 4 11
DV C 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Davis County High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Tournament Game

10
Albia
5-0
1
Wayne
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 4 2 1 0 2 1 0 10
WYN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Carlisle High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Wildcat Tourney

7
Albia
6-0
3
Carlisle
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 4 0 0 3 0 0 7
CAR 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Albia
7-0
0
Oskaloosa
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
OSK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Albia
1-2
6
Davis County
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
DV C 0 5 0 1 0 0 0 6
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Pleasantville
1-6
2
Albia
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PLV 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 5
ALB 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Albia
1-4
9
Knoxville
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 1 1 2 0 0 4 8
KNXV 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 9
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Albia
8-0
4
Knoxville
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
KNXV 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 4
Knoxville High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Albia
1-5
8
Columbus Catholic
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 7
COLC 1 1 0 0 2 0 4 8
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Albia
1-6
15
Columbus Catholic
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
COLC 2 10 2 0 1 0 0 15
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Albia
9-0
0
Lynnville-Sully
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
LV-S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

JV Game at 5:30, VAR to follow (SENIOR NIGHT!)

7
Albia
1-7
11
Chariton
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 7
CHAR 0 0 1 3 6 1 0 11
Chariton Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV Game at 6:00, VAR to follow

9
Albia
10-0
1
Chariton
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 2 0 3 3 1 0 9
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Chariton High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Centerville
7-2
6
Albia
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CV 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 5
ALB 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 6
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Centerville
6-4
4
Albia
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALB 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 4
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Classic

8
Albia
12-0
7
Assumption
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 8
ASMP 3 0 3 0 0 1 0 7
Ottumwa Huston Field
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Classic

7
Fairfield
15-1
1
Albia
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 7
ALB 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ottumwa Huston Field
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V

5
Albia
13-1
0
Twin Cedars
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 5
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Twin Cedars High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Albia
3-7
0
Twin Cedars
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 4 0 0 2 5 0 0 11
TWC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
Clarke
3-7
3
Albia
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
ALB 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Cardinal
9-4
11
Albia
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CARD 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
ALB 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Albia
4-8
12
Central Decatur
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 6
C D 9 0 2 0 0 1 0 12
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Wayne
13-4
2
Albia
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WYN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ALB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Clarke
10-4
6
Albia
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALB 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 6
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Albia
4-9
16
Oskaloosa
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALB 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
OSK 5 0 10 1 0 0 0 16
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 6 First Round

8
Chariton
5-6
11
Albia
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CHAR 1 0 5 1 0 1 0 8
ALB 0 1 2 5 2 1 0 11
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
11-6
1
Albia
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 11
ALB 6 0 0 0 4 1 0 1
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Chariton
0-11
4
Albia
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CHAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALB 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 4
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal

1
Clarke
11-6
5
Albia
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLRK 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
ALB 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 5
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 4 Championship

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
14-9
2
Albia
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
ALB 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - State Quarterfinal

0
Creston
13-6
12
Albia
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALB 1 2 2 7 0 0 0 12
Rogers Park - Kruger Field
Wednesday, Jul 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - State Semifinal

1
Mount Vernon
21-5
2
Albia
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT V 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
ALB 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
Friday, Jul 31
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - State Championship

0
Williamsburg
25-5
1
Albia
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALB 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Rogers Park - Kruger Field
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Albia
0-0
Mount Ayr
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Albia
0-0
Davis County
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Davis County High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Clarke
0-0
Albia
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Albia High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
Albia
0-0
Centerville
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Paul Johnson Field
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Chariton
0-0
Albia
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Albia High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Albia
0-0
PCM
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
PCM High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Saydel
0-0
Albia
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Albia High School
Go Blue Demons!
News
No recent news