Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Lyon Cross Country Invitational

1
Western Christian
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
Sheldon
5
West Lyon
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
7
Trinity Christian
8
Akron-Westfield
-
West Sioux
-
Ellsworth
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Lyon Cross Country Invitational

1
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
2
West Lyon
3
Western Christian
4
West Sioux
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Ellsworth
-
Trinity Christian
-
Sheldon
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" starts at 5 followed by JV by Varsity, No official start times for JV & Varsity

3
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (6-5)
1
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 20 25 25 25 3
A-W 25 23 14 16 1
Akron Westfield School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

7
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-3)
41
Woodbury Central
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 0 0 0 7 7
WBC 0 27 14 0 41
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Rock Valley
Varsity (3-6)
2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 T
RV 19 14 0
A-W 21 21 2
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

West Sioux Tourney

2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (8-3)
0
West Sioux
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 T
A-W 21 21 2
WSX 16 7 0
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Woodbury Central
Varsity (2-9)
2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 T
WBC 16 13 0
A-W 21 21 2
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Rock Valley
Varsity (3-7)
2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 T
RV 17 21 0
A-W 21 23 2
West Sioux High School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Alcester Hudson Cross Country

Akron-Westfield
9/20 · 4:00 PM Alcester Hudson
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (8-3)
Trinity Christian
Varsity (4-5)
5:00 PM
9/21
Trinity Christian High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (8-3)
South O'Brien
Varsity (2-9)
7:00 PM
9/23
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (2-2)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM
9/24
Akron Westfield School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

Akron-Westfield
Varsity (8-3)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (3-2)
9:00 AM
9/25
Alta-Aurelia High School
Go Westerners!
News
No recent news