Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
214
Trinity Christian
Varsity (0-19)
176
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (20-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/9
The Ridge Golf Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

WEC Golf Tournament

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Unity Christian
3
Remsen St. Mary's
4
Hinton
5
Gehlen Catholic
6
South O'Brien
7
MMCRU
8
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
9
Harris-Lake Park
10
West Sioux
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT The Ridge Golf Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Jack Foresman Coed Relays

1
Gehlen Catholic
2
Hinton
3
MMCRU
4
Akron-Westfield
5
Westwood
6
River Valley
6
Storm Lake St. Mary's
8
West Sioux
5/9 · 5:00 PM CT MMCRU High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Gehlen Catholic
2
Hinton
3
MMCRU
4
Akron-Westfield
5
West Sioux
6
Storm Lake St. Mary's
7
River Valley
5/9 · 5:00 PM CT MMCRU High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

WEC Conference Meet

1
Remsen St. Mary's
2
Akron-Westfield
3
Hinton
4
Unity Christian
5
Gehlen Catholic
6
Harris-Lake Park
7
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
8
South O'Brien
9
MMCRU
10
West Sioux
5/10 · 10:00 AM CT The Ridge Golf Club
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

1A Sectional

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Gehlen Catholic
3
Storm Lake St. Mary's
4
Newell-Fonda
4
Remsen St. Mary's
6
MMCRU
7
River Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Newell-Fonda Community School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 6- Lawton-Bronson

-
Akron-Westfield
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
George-Little Rock
-
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
MMCRU
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
River Valley
-
Siouxland Christian
-
South O'Brien
Plus 3 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-6 State Qualifying Meet

1
Gehlen Catholic
2
MMCRU
3
Lawton-Bronson
4
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5
South O'Brien
6
George-Little Rock
7
Westwood
8
Akron-Westfield
9
Siouxland Christian
10
Trinity Christian
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 2C Boyer Valley

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Boyer Valley
2
Woodbury Central
4
Hinton
5
Riverside
-
AHSTW
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
River Valley
-
Woodbine
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Dunlap Golf Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Hinton MS Relays

Hinton
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Gehlen Catholic
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Lawton-Bronson
MMCRU
MMCRU
Kingsley-Pierson
Plus 5 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Hinton
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Hinton MS Relays

Hinton
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Gehlen Catholic
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Lawton-Bronson
MMCRU
MMCRU
Kingsley-Pierson
Plus 5 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Hinton
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
Hinton
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Lawton-Bronson
MMCRU
Kingsley-Pierson
West Sioux
Remsen St. Mary's
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Hinton
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

1A District Golf Meet

Boyer Valley
Woodbine
Logan-Magnolia
Kingsley-Pierson
Woodbury Central
Westwood
Griswold
CAM
St. Albert
East Mills
Plus 8 more
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

West Sioux MS Relays

West Sioux
West Sioux
Akron-Westfield
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Hinton
Sioux Center
Gehlen Catholic
Gehlen Catholic
Alcester Hudson
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

West Sioux MS Relays

West Sioux
West Sioux
Akron-Westfield
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Hinton
Sioux Center
Gehlen Catholic
Gehlen Catholic
Alcester Hudson
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

West Sioux MS Relays

West Sioux
Sioux Center
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
Alcester Hudson
Canton
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

West Sioux MS Relays

West Sioux
Sioux Center
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
Alcester Hudson
Canton
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-0)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Sargent Field
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
Unity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/18
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-0)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/19
Sargent Field
Go Westerners!
News
No recent news