Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Tri-Center Girls Trojan Relays

1
Treynor
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Riverside
4
Underwood
5
Logan-Magnolia
6
St. Albert
7
Audubon
8
Tri-Center
9
CAM
10
AHSTW
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
AHSTW
Varsity (0-13)
9
Harlan Community
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 T
AHSTW 0 0 0
HRLN 4 5 9
Harlan High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Varsity Only G/B doubleheader

2
AHSTW
Varsity (8-4)
4
Harlan Community
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 T
AHSTW 1 1 2
HRLN 1 3 4
Harlan High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectionals

1
Boyer Valley
2
CAM
3
St. Albert
4
Tri-Center
5
Griswold
6
AHSTW
-
Riverside
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Dunlap Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 4 - Fremont-Mills

1
Riverside
2
St. Albert
3
Fremont-Mills
4
Lenox
5
Tri-Center
6
Bedford
7
Southwest Valley
8
Stanton
9
East Mills
10
AHSTW
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-4 State Qualifying Meet

1
Riverside
2
St. Albert
3
Fremont-Mills
4
Lenox
5
Iowa School For The Deaf
5
Tri-Center
6
Bedford
7
Southwest Valley
8
Stanton
9
East Mills
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 2C Boyer Valley

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Boyer Valley
2
Woodbury Central
4
Hinton
5
Riverside
-
AHSTW
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
River Valley
-
Woodbine
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Dunlap Golf Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
AHSTW
Varsity (0-14)
10
Underwood
Varsity (10-2-1)
final
1 2 T
AHSTW 0 0 0
UDW 8 2 10
Underwood High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

G/B Senior NIght

4
AHSTW
Varsity (9-4)
2
Underwood
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
AHSTW 2 2 4
UDW 1 1 2
Underwood High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
7
AHSTW
Varsity (0-1)
8
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AHSTW 3 0 0 0 0 1 3 7
BYRV 0 0 1 3 2 0 2 8
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2

0
AHSTW
Varsity (0-15)
10
Underwood
Varsity (11-2-1)
final
1 2 T
AHSTW 0 0 0
UDW 0 0 10
Underwood High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-8 First Round - FORFEIT

0
Riverside
Varsity (3-9)
1
AHSTW
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
RVS 0 0 0
AHSTW 0 0 1
AHSTW Community School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
Stanton
Varsity (0-0)
AHSTW
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
AHSTW Community School
Go Vikings!
News
No recent news