Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS GOLF
North Butler
AGWSR
Rockford
4/3 · 16:15 PM Round Grove Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Butler
AGWSR
Newman Catholic
Rockford
4/3 · 16:15 PM Round Grove Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
4:00 PM
4/7
Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
4/7 · 16:15 PM AGWSR High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
South Hardin
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/14 · 16:15 PM AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Hancock
North Butler
Garner Hayfield Ventura
South Hardin
AGWSR
Ballard
West Fork
Rockford
Humboldt
4/14 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
AGWSR
West Marshall
4:15 PM
4/23
Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Denver
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa Falls-Alden
Madrid
Columbus Catholic
4/24 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Wapsie Valley
North Tama
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
West Marshall
Grundy Center
AGWSR
4/28 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Wapsie Valley
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Union Community
Forest City
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Marshall
AGWSR
4:15 PM
5/7
AGWSR High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
AGWSR
8-3
3
Grundy Center
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 2 0 3 2 0 0 1 8
G C 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
7
AGWSR
1-0
5
Grundy Center
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 2 2 3 0 0 7
G C 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
AGWSR
1-1
9
Newman Catholic
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 1 1 0 3 2 1 0 8
NMNC 2 0 1 4 0 1 1 9
Newman Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
14
West Marshall
3-0
1
AGWSR
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMR 0 6 0 4 4 0 0 14
AGWSR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
AGWSR
8-3
4
West Marshall
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 2 0 2 3 2 0 0 9
WMR 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 4
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Rainout in the 5th

4
West Fork
0-0
13
AGWSR
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
AGWSR 3 0 2 8 0 0 0 13
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
2
West Fork
1-2
3
AGWSR
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
AGWSR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

AGWSR
3-1
Cedar Falls
0-2
5:30 PM
6/19
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
5
AGWSR
3-1
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 5
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jv/Varsity

3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-9
22
AGWSR
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
AGWSR 0 7 5 0 10 0 0 22
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
2
BCLUW
0-5
12
AGWSR
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
AGWSR 2 0 3 0 5 2 0 12
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
BCLUW
6-10
10
AGWSR
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 1 5 0 0 1 1 0 8
AGWSR 2 0 0 3 5 0 0 10
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
AGWSR
8-3
4
East Marshall
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
E MR 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
7
AGWSR
5-1
4
East Marshall
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 3 2 2 0 0 7
E MR 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
East Marshall Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

7
AGWSR
6-1
0
South Hardin
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 7
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AGWSR High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
South Hardin
4-7
6
AGWSR
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
AGWSR 0 1 3 0 1 1 0 6
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Iowa Falls-Alden
5-4
7
AGWSR
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IAFA 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
AGWSR 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 7
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity

Canceled

Iowa Falls-Alden
0-2
AGWSR
6-1
7:30 PM
6/30
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Grundy Center
4-3
1
AGWSR
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Grundy Center
6-8
11
AGWSR
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 3 5 0 1 0 0 0 10
AGWSR 1 4 1 0 0 3 0 11
AGWSR High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
North Butler
8-4
0
AGWSR
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N BT 1 0 4 2 0 0 0 7
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity First

15
AGWSR
8-1
0
Baxter
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 6 8 1 0 0 0 0 15
BAX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

cancelled--Covid related

AGWSR
8-3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-7
6:30 PM
7/8
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Jesup
14-4
8
AGWSR
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 4 1 5 0 2 2 0 14
AGWSR 5 1 0 1 1 0 0 8
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 2 First Round

1
West Fork
7-8
4
AGWSR
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WFK 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
AGWSR 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 4
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Dike-New Hartford
7-5
8
AGWSR
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D-NH 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
AGWSR 2 3 0 3 0 0 0 8
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

1
AGWSR
10-1
0
Northwood-Kensett
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NW-K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newman Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 Second Round

2
AGWSR
10-4
0
BCLUW
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BCLUW 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AGWSR High School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal

13
Janesville
9-8
14
AGWSR
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JNSV 2 0 4 4 1 0 2 13
AGWSR 2 2 0 3 4 0 2 14
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 2 Semifinal

6
Newman Catholic
16-5
0
AGWSR
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 6
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newman Catholic High School
Monday, Jul 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 Championship

1
AGWSR
11-5
6
Clarksville
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CLKV 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 6
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Sep 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
AGWSR
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
9/8
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
AGWSR
0-0
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
7:30 PM
9/29
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Go Cougars!