Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
801 Nile Kinnick Dr S
City
Adel
State
IA
County
Dallas
Zip
50003-
Mailing Name
A-D-M High School
Mailing Address
801 Nile Kinnick Dr S
Mailing City
Adel
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50003
Area Code
515
Phone
993-4584
Website
http://www.admschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
Raccoon River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Greg Dufoe
Superintendent Phone
515-993-4283x
Superintendent Email
greg.dufoe@admschools.org
Superintendent Address
215 N. 11th Street
Superintendent City
Adel
Superintendent Zip
50003
Superintendent District Name
Adel DeSoto Minburn Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Rod Wiebers
Athletic Director Phone
515-993-4819x
Athletic Director Email
rod.wiebers@admschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Travis Wilkins

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Lee Griebel
Principal School Phone
515-993-4584
Principal Email
lee.griebel@admschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Matt Lohmann

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Dana Brown
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-993-4819x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Jana Morrissey

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jacob Cleveland

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Steve Brown

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dana Brown

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Jeff Abbas

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Bart Mueller

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Lindsay Stanford

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Mary Beth Scott

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jason Book

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Trevor Mickelson

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Josh Chapman

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Nolan Gitch

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Bill Shields

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jesse Hunt

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Chris Hatchitt

Football
Football Coach Name
Garrison Carter

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Taylor White

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Taylor White

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Taylor White

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jacqueline Seidl

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Tammie Smith

Band
Band Director Name
Russ Braun

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Rebecca Cassel

Orchestra