Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ADM
Varsity (7-3)
2
Gilbert
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 26 25 25 17 16 3
GLBT 28 16 16 25 14 2
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ADM
Varsity (8-3)
0
Creston
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 T
ADM 25 25 25 3
CRST 12 20 8 0
Creston High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
38
ADM
Varsity (3-0)
35
North Polk
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 14 7 14 3 38
N P 0 13 0 22 35
North Polk High School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
Solon
4
Pella
5
ADM
6
Des Moines Christian
7
Carlisle
8
Indianola
9
Winterset
10
Gilbert
11
Atlantic
12
Nevada
13
Bondurant-Farrar
14
Humboldt
15
Ballard
16
Madrid
17
Boone
18
Iowa Falls-Alden
19
Webster City
20
Roland-Story
21
Eagle Grove
22
Nodaway Valley
23
Creston
24
Woodward-Granger
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ADM
Varsity (9-3)
2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 25 25 17 17 15 3
B-F 23 20 25 25 12 2
ADM High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

ADM
Varsity (3-0)
Winterset
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM
9/17
Winterset High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

Norwalk
Indianola
Davis County
Sioux City North
ADM
Assumption
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Iowa City High
Prairie
Bettendorf
Mid-Prairie
Linn-Mar
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ottumwa
Carlisle
Waukee
Center Point-Urbana
Pella
Atlantic
Sioux City East
Chariton
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Danville
Dowling Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
Edina
Gilbert
Glenwood
Iowa City West
North Polk
Waukee Northwest
Fremont
St. James Academy
Shawnee Mission
Papillion-LaVista
Omaha Marian
Olathe East
Millard West
Maryville
Lutheran High
Liberty
Hopkins
Gretna
Topeka-Hayden
9/18 · 8:30 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

Pella
Norwalk
Indianola
ADM
Dowling Catholic
Davis County
Sioux City North
Iowa City West
Assumption
Dubuque Hempstead
Des Moines Roosevelt
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Gilbert
Prairie
Mid-Prairie
Iowa City High
Linn-Mar
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Ottumwa
Carlisle
Glenwood
Center Point-Urbana
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Sioux City East
Chariton
Papillion-La Vista South
Fremont
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Danville
North Polk
Southeast Polk
Edina
Gretna
Hopkins
Liberty
Lutheran High
Maryville
Millard West
Olathe East
Omaha Marian
Shawnee Mission
St. James Academy
Topeka-Hayden
9/18 · 9:00 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news