Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night ACGC

0
Ogden
Varsity (6-17)
3
ACGC
Varsity (17-9)
final
1 2 3 T
OGDN 6 14 14 0
ACGC 25 25 25 3
AC/GC High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Central Conference

1
Des Moines Christian
2
ACGC
3
Earlham
4
Ogden
5
Interstate 35
6
Madrid
7
Van Meter
8
Pleasantville
9
Woodward Academy
-
Panorama
-
West Central Valley
-
Woodward-Granger
10/14 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Central Conference

1
Van Meter
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Earlham
4
ACGC
5
West Central Valley
6
Ogden
7
Woodward-Granger
8
Madrid
9
Pleasantville
-
Panorama
-
Interstate 35
-
Woodward Academy
10/14 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

3
ACGC
Varsity (18-9)
1
Pleasantville
Varsity (14-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ACGC 25 17 25 25 3
PLV 11 25 16 14 1
West Central Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ACGC
Varsity (19-9)
1
West Central Valley
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ACGC 25 22 25 25 3
WCV 14 25 11 20 1
West Central Valley High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

7
ACGC
Varsity (7-1)
41
Van Meter
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ACGC 7 0 0 0 7
VMR 7 14 20 0 41
Van Meter School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Woodward Granger Tournament

2
ACGC
Varsity (20-9)
0
Panorama
Varsity (6-18)
final
1 2 T
ACGC 21 21 2
PRMA 5 15 0
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool play

0
ACGC
Varsity (20-10)
2
Roland-Story
Varsity (26-6)
final
1 2 T
ACGC 13 18 0
RS 21 21 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool Play

2
ACGC
Varsity (21-10)
0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (19-20)
final
1 2 T
ACGC 21 21 2
GVC 18 18 0
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Woodward Granger Tournament

2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (28-7)
0
ACGC
Varsity (21-11)
final
1 2 T
B-F 23 21 2
ACGC 21 9 0
Woodward-Granger High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

Nodaway Valley
Varsity (15-14)
ACGC
Varsity (21-11)
7:00 PM
10/20
AC/GC High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Panorama

ACGC
AHSTW
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Madrid
Nodaway Valley
Ogden
Orient-Macksburg
Panorama
South Hamilton
West Harrison
West Monona
Whiting
Woodward Academy
10/21 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Panorama

Panorama
ACGC
AHSTW
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Madrid
Nodaway Valley
Ogden
Orient-Macksburg
South Hamilton
West Harrison
West Monona
Whiting
Woodward Academy
10/21 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Go Chargers!