MVC Freshman/Sophomore Conference

Saturday, October 23, 2021 - 12:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
Standings
  • 1
    Iowa City West
    446
  • 2
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy
    276
  • 3
    Cedar Falls
    269
  • 4
    Dubuque Senior
    262
  • 5
    Dubuque Hempstead
    210
  • 6
    Cedar Rapids Jefferson
    159
  • 6
    Iowa City High
    159
  • 8
    Wahlert Catholic
    137
  • 9
    Waterloo East
    112
  • 10
    Linn-Mar
    95
  • 11
    Cedar Rapids Washington
    53
Stephen Hempstead High School
MVC Freshman/Sophomore Conference
Saturday, October 23, 2021 - 12:00 PM CT
50Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Grace Hoeper, FR

Iowa City High

24.73
2
Molly Gilligan, SO

Dubuque Senior

25.33
3
Isabella Friessen, FR

Iowa City West

26.51
4
Kenzie Tomkins, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

26.63
5
Kaitlyn Vantiger, SO

Dubuque Senior

26.85
100Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Averie Bilskemper, FR

Iowa City West

56.96
2
Kaitlyn Vantiger, SO

Dubuque Senior

58.88
3
Addi Mougin, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

59.57
4
Mary Flikkema, FR

Cedar Falls

59.73
5
Elizabeth Eggleston, SO

Iowa City West

1:00.82
200Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West

1:59.81
2
Averie Bilskemper, FR

Iowa City West

2:04.61
3
Isabella Friessen, FR

Iowa City West

2:09.78
4
Kayla Wuebker, FR

Wahlert Catholic

2:10.73
5
Nora Davis, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

2:10.74
500Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West

5:16.75
2
Averie Bilskemper, FR

Iowa City West

5:38.09
3
Sophia Mason, SO

Cedar Falls

5:47.77
4
Nora Davis, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

5:48.41
5
Kayla Wuebker, FR

Wahlert Catholic

5:53.47
100Y Backstroke
# Name
1
Sophia Mason, SO

Cedar Falls

1:04.75
2
Huilin Cui, SO

Iowa City West

1:06.00
3
Olivia Houlihan, FR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

1:07.15
4
Abbie Chidister, FR

Iowa City West

1:07.47
5
Evie Hall, SO

Dubuque Senior

1:09.06
100Y Breaststroke
# Name
1
Molly Gilligan, SO

Dubuque Senior

1:13.46
2
Addi Mougin, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

1:14.23
3
Emma Oberhoffer, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

1:15.94
4
Kelly Snyder, SO

Wahlert Catholic

1:19.02
5
Megan O'Neill, FR

Iowa City West

1:19.35
100Y Butterfly
# Name
1
Grace Hoeper, FR

Iowa City High

59.62
2
Karen Liu, SO

Iowa City West

1:02.73
3
Savanna Koch, SO

Dubuque Senior

1:05.39
4
Mary Flikkema, FR

Cedar Falls

1:06.58
5
Evie Hall, SO

Dubuque Senior

1:06.59
200Y Individual Medley
# Name
1
Baylee Lehmann, SO

Cedar Falls

2:20.65
2
Karen Liu, SO

Iowa City West

2:22.62
3
Emma Mason, FR

Cedar Falls

2:26.39
4
Kate Duehr, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

2:29.34
5
Adisyn Finnin, FR

Dubuque Senior

2:30.24
1M Diving (6)
# Name
1
Maddie Brosnahan, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

131.60
1M Diving (11)
# Name
1
Aimee Varga, SO

Iowa City West

354.75
2
Kamila Swanson, FR

Iowa City West

344.30
3
Addison Risetter, FR

Waterloo East

331.60
4 321.75
5
Zoey Skriver, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

309.05