MVC Conference

Saturday, October 16, 2021 - 12:00 PM CT Kennedy High School
Standings
  • 1
    Iowa City West
    485
  • 2
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy
    334
  • 3
    Cedar Falls
    325
  • 4
    Linn-Mar
    323
  • 5
    Dubuque Senior
    182
  • 6
    Wahlert Catholic
    134
  • 7
    Iowa City High
    116
  • 8
    Dubuque Hempstead
    109
  • 9
    Cedar Rapids Jefferson
    91
  • 10
    Waterloo East
    76
  • 11
    Cedar Rapids Washington
    60
Kennedy High School
MVC Conference
Saturday, October 16, 2021 - 12:00 PM CT
50Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West

24.10
2
Grace Hoeper, FR

Iowa City High

24.57
3
Ella Hochstetler, SR

Iowa City West

25.02
4 25.63
5
Lily Haars, SR

Linn-Mar

25.67
100Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls

52.60
2
Grace Hoeper, FR

Iowa City High

53.15
3
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West

54.58
4
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West

55.54
5
Lucy Haars, SO

Linn-Mar

55.71
200Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West

1:55.15
2
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West

1:59.41
3
Lauren Trent, SR

Iowa City West

2:00.31
4
Lucy Haars, SO

Linn-Mar

2:02.15
5
Audrey Repko, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:02.52
500Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West

5:10.00
2
Lilly Weber, SR

Linn-Mar

5:13.27
3
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West

5:15.02
4
Audrey Repko, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

5:15.03
5
Lauren Trent, SR

Iowa City West

5:21.21
100Y Backstroke
# Name
1
Grace Frericks, SR

Cedar Falls

56.46
2
Scarlet Martin, SR

Iowa City West

56.56
3
Avery Schmidt, JR

Wahlert Catholic

1:00.19
4
Carlee Wilkins, SO

Iowa City West

1:01.78
5
Lilly Adams, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:02.28
100Y Breaststroke
# Name
1 1:09.86
2
Maci Boffeli, SR

Dubuque Senior

1:10.15
3
Baylee Lehmann, SO

Cedar Falls

1:10.34
4
Casey Gannon, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:13.99
5 1:14.35
100Y Butterfly
# Name
1
Kendall Mallaro, SR

Cedar Falls

1:00.35
2
Ella Hochstetler, SR

Iowa City West

1:00.53
3
Karen Liu, SO

Iowa City West

1:02.99
4
Molly Gilligan, SO

Dubuque Senior

1:03.28
5 1:04.07
200Y Individual Medley
# Name
1
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West

2:12.58
2
Makala Hajek, JR

Iowa City West

2:14.24
3
Kendall Mallaro, SR

Cedar Falls

2:16.95
4
Maci Boffeli, SR

Dubuque Senior

2:17.42
5
Anne Baumann, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:18.09
1M Diving (11)
# Name
1
Samantha Klein, SR

Iowa City West

461.40
2
Nat Freeman, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

436.35
3 424.05
4
Avery Hogan, JR

Waterloo East

412.05
5
Audrey Leno, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

402.00