Cougar Invite

Saturday, September 25, 2021 - 1:00 PM CT Kennedy High School
Standings
  • 1
    Iowa City West
    538
  • 2
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy
    475
  • 3
    Johnston
    385
  • 4
    Pleasant Valley
    303
  • 5
    Linn-Mar
    255
  • 6
    Decorah
    121
  • 7
    Iowa City High
    98
  • 8
    Des Moines Roosevelt
    75
  • 9
    Cedar Rapids Jefferson
    74
Kennedy High School
Cougar Invite
Saturday, September 25, 2021 - 1:00 PM CT
50Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Grace Hoeper, FR

Iowa City High

24.68
2
Maria Trotta, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

25.02
3
Ella Hochstetler, SR

Iowa City West

25.17
4
Raylee King, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

26.22
5 26.41
100Y Freestyle
# Name
1 54.86
2
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West

54.92
3
Makala Hajek, JR

Iowa City West

55.13
4
Maria Trotta, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

55.34
5
Raylee King, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

56.29
200Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West

1:55.02
2
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West

1:58.25
3 1:59.60
4
Audrey Repko, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:59.62
5
Lauren Trent, SR

Iowa City West

2:01.34
500Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Jade Roghair, JR

Iowa City West

5:08.14
2
Audrey Repko, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

5:10.23
3
Kolby Reese, SO

Iowa City West

5:18.05
4 5:21.83
5
Lauren Trent, SR

Iowa City West

5:27.66
100Y Backstroke
# Name
1
Lilly Adams, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:00.87
2 1:01.06
3
Carlee Wilkins, SO

Iowa City West

1:01.72
4
Grace Veach, SR

Pleasant Valley

1:04.17
5
Anne Baumann, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:04.45
100Y Breaststroke
# Name
1 1:05.49
2 1:10.32
3
Casey Gannon, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:12.41
4
Meera Julka, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:13.15
5 1:14.27
100Y Butterfly
# Name
1
Grace Hoeper, FR

Iowa City High

59.79
2
Ellie Hance, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:01.55
3
Ella Hochstetler, SR

Iowa City West

1:01.59
4
Karen Liu, SO

Iowa City West

1:02.68
5 1:03.11
200Y Individual Medley
# Name
1 2:04.75
2
Makala Hajek, JR

Iowa City West

2:12.86
3
Olivia Taeger, SR

Iowa City West

2:13.22
4
Ellie Hance, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:13.86
5
Lilly Adams, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:17.32
1M Diving (11)
# Name
1
Samantha Klein, SR

Iowa City West

430.20
2
Audrey Leno, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

398.80
3 398.25
4
Nat Freeman, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

381.15
5
Greta Stanier, JR

Iowa City High

362.75