Regionals

Saturday, November 2, 2019 - TBD Clinton High School
Teams
  • Bettendorf
  • Clinton
  • Davenport Central
  • Davenport North
  • Davenport West
  • Dubuque Hempstead
  • Dubuque Senior
  • Muscatine
  • Pleasant Valley
  • Wahlert Catholic
Regionals
Saturday, November 2, 2019 - TBD
Clinton High School
50Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Anna Pfeiffer, SR

Dubuque Senior

24.01
2
Abby Lear, SO

Muscatine

24.10
3 24.69
4
Megan Greenley, SR

Bettendorf

24.76
5
Alaina Schmidt, SR

Wahlert Catholic

24.91
100Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Anna Pfeiffer, SR

Dubuque Senior

52.59
2
Abby Lear, SO

Muscatine

53.20
3
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf

53.26
4
Karlie Welbes, SR

Wahlert Catholic

54.02
5 54.10
200Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Karlie Welbes, SR

Wahlert Catholic

1:54.09
2
Abby Buechel, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:57.54
3
Zoey Ahrens, SR

Bettendorf

1:58.15
4
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf

1:58.45
5
Alyssa Witt, FR

Bettendorf

1:59.47
500Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Karlie Welbes, SR

Wahlert Catholic

5:06.57
2
Zoey Ahrens, SR

Bettendorf

5:08.93
3
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf

5:23.36
4
Anna Pfeiffer, SR

Dubuque Senior

5:23.52
5
Riley Wehr, FR

Bettendorf

5:24.78
100Y Backstroke
# Name
1
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf

56.44
2
Victoria Michel, SR

Wahlert Catholic

59.05
3
Samantha Fish, JR

Dubuque Hempstead

59.70
4 1:00.45
5
Grace Veach, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:00.63
100Y Breaststroke
# Name
1 1:04.74
2
Taylor Buhr, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:06.22
3
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf

1:08.36
4
Zoe Heiar, JR

Wahlert Catholic

1:08.55
5
Alaina Schmidt, SR

Wahlert Catholic

1:08.57
100Y Butterfly
# Name
1
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf

58.15
2 58.32
3
Victoria Michel, SR

Wahlert Catholic

58.94
4
Megan Greenley, SR

Bettendorf

59.44
5
Maci Greenley, SO

Bettendorf

59.75
200Y Individual Medley
# Name
1 2:06.08
2
Sami Roemer, SR

Bettendorf

2:07.24
3
Taylor Buhr, SO

Pleasant Valley

2:11.59
4
Jordan Neymeyer, SR

Pleasant Valley

2:12.47
5
Claire Wedewer, SR

Dubuque Senior

2:13.22
50M Freestyle
# Name
1
Grace Veach, SO

Pleasant Valley

29.55
2
Abby Buechel, SO

Pleasant Valley

30.08
3
Jordan Neymeyer, SR

Pleasant Valley

30.09
4
Niah Smith, SO

Davenport West

30.13
5
Breanna Hoskins, SO

Pleasant Valley

30.50
100M Freestyle
# Name
1
Taylor Buhr, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:02.76
2
Abby Buechel, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:04.67
3
Samantha Christensen, FR

Pleasant Valley

1:07.00
4
Breanna Hoskins, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:08.25
5
Hope Reichert, SR

Muscatine

1:08.44
200M Freestyle
# Name
1
Abby Buechel, SO

Pleasant Valley

2:16.47
2
Carly Lundry, SR

Pleasant Valley

2:23.06
3
Lauren Puthoff, SO

Pleasant Valley

2:25.95
4
Ellie Storr, SO

Muscatine

2:25.99
5
Ellen Tews, FR

Pleasant Valley

2:29.39
500M Freestyle
# Name
1
Abby Buechel, SO

Pleasant Valley

4:52.17
2
Carly Lundry, SR

Pleasant Valley

5:02.35
3
Breanna Hoskins, SO

Pleasant Valley

5:14.63
4
Lauren Puthoff, SO

Pleasant Valley

5:15.50
5
Ellie Storr, SO

Muscatine

5:20.04
100M Backstroke
# Name
1
Taylor Buhr, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:09.81
2
Grace Veach, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:13.16
3
Leah Patton, FR

Pleasant Valley

1:16.24
4
Cheyenne Jones, SR

Davenport West

1:16.66
4
Hope Reichert, SR

Muscatine

1:16.66
100M Breaststroke
# Name
1
Taylor Buhr, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:16.05
2
Jordan Neymeyer, SR

Pleasant Valley

1:17.18
3
Leah Patton, FR

Pleasant Valley

1:25.56
4
Abby Lear, SO

Muscatine

1:26.41
5
Ellen Tews, FR

Pleasant Valley

1:26.61
100M Butterfly
# Name
1
Jordan Neymeyer, SR

Pleasant Valley

1:09.86
2
Abby Buechel, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:14.01
3
Abby Minor, JR

Pleasant Valley

1:15.15
4
Breanna Hoskins, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:15.21
5
Lauren Puthoff, SO

Pleasant Valley

1:17.40
200M Individual Medley
# Name
1
Taylor Buhr, SO

Pleasant Valley

2:30.81
2
Jordan Neymeyer, SR

Pleasant Valley

2:32.27
3
Abby Lear, SO

Muscatine

2:37.74
4
Leah Patton, FR

Pleasant Valley

2:42.09
5 2:47.18
1M Diving (6)
# Name
1
Sydney Hanson, JR

Bettendorf

270.00
2 259.35
3
Maria Kircher, SR

Wahlert Catholic

253.95
4
Lexi Hirt, JR

Muscatine

253.80
5
Tiana Negron, JR

Davenport West

226.20
1M Diving (11)
# Name
1
Sydney Hanson, JR

Bettendorf

466.95
2 451.10
3
Lexi Hirt, JR

Muscatine

403.90
4
Maria Kircher, SR

Wahlert Catholic

396.95
5
Ella Heath, SO

Davenport West

371.55