MVC Sophomore Conference

Saturday, October 26, 2019 - 1:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School
Standings
  • 1
    Iowa City West
    478
  • 2
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy
    316
  • 3
    Linn-Mar
    270
  • 4
    Wahlert Catholic
    244
  • 5
    Cedar Rapids Washington
    207
  • 6
    Cedar Falls
    164
  • 7
    Dubuque Senior
    134
  • 8
    Iowa City High
    125
  • 9
    Cedar Rapids Jefferson
    103
  • 10
    Waterloo East
    85
  • 11
    Dubuque Hempstead
    52
Linn-Mar High School
MVC Sophomore Conference
Saturday, October 26, 2019 - 1:00 AM CT
50Y Freestyle
# Name
1 24.61
2
Ella Hochstetler, SO

Iowa City West

24.95
3
Lily Haars, SO

Linn-Mar

25.55
4
Averi Loria, SO

Iowa City High

25.96
5
Kenna Wolbers, FR

Wahlert Catholic

26.24
100Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Ella Hochstetler, SO

Iowa City West

54.53
2
Lauren Trent, SO

Iowa City West

55.86
3
Raylee King, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

57.49
4
Kenna Wolbers, FR

Wahlert Catholic

57.98
5
Liv Thoma, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

58.25
200Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Audrey Repko, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:01.73
2
Mesarah Hnesh, SO

Iowa City West

2:02.76
3
Raylee King, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:02.99
4
Taylor Matta, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:05.45
5 2:06.65
500Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Audrey Repko, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

5:12.74
2
Jade Roghair, FR

Iowa City West

5:16.46
3 5:42.79
4
Jamie Schmid, SO

Wahlert Catholic

5:43.53
5
Zoe Scott, FR

Iowa City West

5:53.80
100Y Backstroke
# Name
1
Avery Schmidt, FR

Wahlert Catholic

1:02.01
2
Taylor Matta, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:02.87
3
Averi Loria, SO

Iowa City High

1:03.18
4
Ava Mallaro, FR

Cedar Falls

1:03.99
5
Mesarah Hnesh, SO

Iowa City West

1:05.19
100Y Breaststroke
# Name
1
Scarlet Martin, SO

Iowa City West

1:08.61
2
Casey Gannon, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:12.03
3
Olivia Taeger, SO

Iowa City West

1:12.58
4
Abby Jones, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington

1:13.62
5
Maci Boffeli, SO

Dubuque Senior

1:14.53
100Y Butterfly
# Name
1 57.93
2
Ella Hochstetler, SO

Iowa City West

59.15
3
Hailey Noel, FR

Iowa City West

1:02.66
4
Makala Hajek, FR

Iowa City West

1:03.40
5 1:04.22
200Y Individual Medley
# Name
1
Olivia Taeger, SO

Iowa City West

2:13.84
2
Jade Roghair, FR

Iowa City West

2:16.19
3
Abby Jones, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington

2:20.41
4
Anne Baumann, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:20.53
5
Lilly Weber, SO

Linn-Mar

2:22.08
1M Diving (6)
# Name
1
Chloe Froeschner, SO

Iowa City High

160.65
1M Diving (11)
# Name
1
Avery Hogan, FR

Waterloo East

393.25
2
Ainsley Young, FR

Iowa City West

361.95
3
Audrey Leno, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

348.55
4 344.90
5
Alli Gray, FR

Cedar Falls

314.00