MVC Sophomore Conference Meet

Saturday, October 20, 2018 - 9:30 AM CT Kennedy High School
Standings
  • 0
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy
    0
  • 0
    Wahlert Catholic
    0
  • 0
    Dubuque Hempstead
    0
  • 0
    Dubuque Senior
    0
  • 0
    Cedar Falls
    0
  • 0
    Waterloo East
    0
  • 0
    Cedar Rapids Jefferson
    0
  • 0
    Cedar Rapids Washington
    0
  • 0
    Linn-Mar
    0
  • 0
    Iowa City High
    0
  • 0
    Iowa City West
    0
Kennedy High School
MVC Sophomore Conference Meet
Saturday, October 20, 2018 - 9:30 AM CT
50Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Carley Caughron, SO

Waterloo East

25.32
2
Rika Yahashiri, SO

Iowa City High

25.51
3
Emma Sorg, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

25.86
4
Lily Haars, FR

Linn-Mar

25.98
5
Samantha Fish, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

26.16
100Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Carley Caughron, SO

Waterloo East

54.91
2
Samantha Fish, SO

Dubuque Hempstead

55.90
3
Rika Yahashiri, SO

Iowa City High

55.96
4
Taylor Matta, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

57.57
5
Lauren Williams, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

58.16
200Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Abby Wuebker, SO

Wahlert Catholic

2:05.44
2
Jamie Schmid, FR

Wahlert Catholic

2:07.26
3
Lauren Williams, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

2:08.61
4
Sophia Lenzer, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

2:11.95
5
Grace Hanrahan, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:14.20
500Y Freestyle
# Name
1
Raylee King, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

5:32.82
2
Lilly Weber, FR

Linn-Mar

5:35.51
3
Jamie Schmid, FR

Wahlert Catholic

5:46.72
4
Sophia Lenzer, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

5:47.40
5
Abby Wuebker, SO

Wahlert Catholic

5:50.71
100Y Backstroke
# Name
1
Sydney Jones, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

1:00.21
2
Taylor Matta, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1:04.38
3
Izzy Gile, SO

Dubuque Senior

1:06.95
4 1:11.10
5
Meghan Fitzgerald, SO

Wahlert Catholic

1:11.79
100Y Breaststroke
# Name
1
Zoe Heiar, SO

Wahlert Catholic

1:11.07
2
Ariana Yaklich, SO

Wahlert Catholic

1:11.27
3
Lily Haars, FR

Linn-Mar

1:12.42
4
Liv Thoma, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington

1:14.40
5
Maci Boffeli, FR

Dubuque Senior

1:15.90
100Y Butterfly
# Name
1
Cecilia Lau, SO

Cedar Falls

1:02.17
2
Ella Wagner, SO

Linn-Mar

1:03.21
3
Zoe Heiar, SO

Wahlert Catholic

1:03.44
4
Sydney Jones, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

1:04.65
5
Grace Campion, FR

Iowa City High

1:06.80
200Y Individual Medley
# Name
1
Ella Wagner, SO

Linn-Mar

2:19.58
2
Liv Thoma, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington

2:19.93
3
Taylor Matta, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

2:23.93
4
Lilly Weber, FR

Linn-Mar

2:24.25
5
Ariana Yaklich, SO

Wahlert Catholic

2:24.54
1M Diving (11)
# Name
1
Lauren Kimball, SO

Waterloo East

409.20
2 334.05
3 328.35
4
Eva Packer, SO

Iowa City High

300.00
5
Audrey Leno, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

281.55