Class 1A Regional - Region 3

Wednesday, May 19, 2021 - TBD Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Tessa Rolenc vs. Chailyn Beydler 7-6 (7-3) 6-4 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Tessa Rolenc vs. Brooke Brown 6-2 1-6 10-6 winner-team-logo 2-1
2 Jessica Lukehart vs. Maddie Frey 6-0 7-5 winner-team-logo 2-0
2 Jessica Lukehart 6-0 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez vs. Nellie Grooms/Tessa Grooms 7-5 6-1 2-0
1 Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez vs. Jadie Bowlsby/Molly Sickels 6-1 6-0 2-0
1 Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez vs. Morgan Driskell/Samantha Dunphy 6-4 6-1 2-0
1 Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez vs. Ashley Goy/Rylie Morgenstern 6-1 6-2 2-0
2 Brooklyn Johnson/Anna Grizzard vs. Morgan Driskell/Samantha Dunphy 6-2 6-3 2-0

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Paige Barr vs. Alivia Bakley 6-0 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Brooke Brown vs. Tessa Rolenc 6-2 1-6 winner-team-logo 2-1
1 Brooke Brown vs. Alivia Bakley 9-7 winner-team-logo 1-0
1 Brooke Brown vs. Karly Calvin 6-2 2-6 winner-team-logo 2-1
1 Brooke Brown vs. Le Yuan Sun 6-1 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Mayson Hartley/Taylor Cole vs. Ava Hagen/Madisyn McCoy 4-6 6-4 winner-team-logo 2-1
1 Emma Stogdill/Ellison Lovett vs. Erin Baldwin/Emma Olson 6-3 4-6 2-1
1 Emma Stogdill/Ellison Lovett vs. Tessa Grooms/Nellie Grooms 6-2 (6-1) winner-team-logo 1-0

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Alivia Bakley vs. Madeline Becker 6-2 6-1 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Alivia Bakley vs. Maddie Frey 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 7-5 winner-team-logo 2-1
1 Alivia Bakley vs. Paige Barr 6-0 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Alivia Bakley vs. Brooke Brown 9-7 winner-team-logo 1-0
2 Chailyn Beydler vs. Tessa Rolenc 7-6 (7-3) 6-4 winner-team-logo 2-0

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Ava Hagen/Madisyn McCoy vs. Addi Schmitt/Aspen Niklasen 6-3 6-1 2-0
1 Ava Hagen/Madisyn McCoy vs. Morgan Driskell/Samantha Dunphy 6-7 (5-7) 6-4 6-2 winner-team-logo 2-1
1 Ava Hagen/Madisyn McCoy vs. Mayson Hartley/Taylor Cole 4-6 6-4 1-0 (10-8) 2-1
1 Ava Hagen/Madisyn McCoy vs. Nellie Grooms/Tessa Grooms 1-0 1-0 2-0
2 Jadie Bowlsby/Molly Sickels vs. Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez 6-1 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
0 Maya Silvius vs. Le Yuan Sun 6-0 6-1 winner-team-logo 2-0
0 Madeline Becker vs. Alana Drake 6-0 6-1 winner-team-logo 2-0
0 Madeline Becker vs. Alivia Bakley 6-2 6-1 winner-team-logo 2-0

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
0 Rylie Morgenstern/Ashley Goy vs. Halle Evans/Caitlin Bruce 6-0 6-1 2-0
0 Rylie Morgenstern/Ashley Goy vs. Rhenn Rolenc/Merced Ramirez 6-1 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0
0 Riley Wiese/Coryl Matheny vs. Samantha Dunphy/Morgan Driskell 6-3 6-4 winner-team-logo 2-0
0 Coryl Matheny/Riley Wiese vs. Charlee Larsen/Ryanne Mullen 6-4 6-1 2-0

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Le Yuan Sun vs. Malena Woodward 6-0 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Paige Gleason vs. Maddie Frey 6-3 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Le Yuan Sun vs. Maya Silvius 6-0 6-1 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Le Yuan Sun vs. Brooke Brown 6-1 6-0 winner-team-logo 2-0
1 Le Yuan Sun vs. Maddie Frey 4-6 6-0 6-3 winner-team-logo 2-1

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1 Erin Baldwin/Emma Olson 0-0
1 Libby Ehlers/Cheyenne Gough 0-0

Singles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result

Doubles Results

Po. Matchup Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result