2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

Saturday, October 30, 2021 - 2:30 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
5k Run FINAL
# Name
1
Noelle Steines, FR

Calamus-Wheatland

18:20.91
2
Nora Peterson, FR

Alta-Aurelia

19:13.11
3
Billie Wagner, JR

South Winneshiek

19:20.00
4
Madison Sporrer, FR

Logan-Magnolia

19:30.00
5
Meghan Wheatley, SO

North Linn

19:34.90
6
Hillary Trainor, SO

Sumner-Fredericksburg

19:44.00
7
Courtney Sporrer, SR

Logan-Magnolia

19:59.00
8
Jolee Mesz, JR

Lawton-Bronson

20:15.24
9
Hunter Jones, JR

North Cedar

20:26.81
10
Jacey Welbig, FR

North Union

20:37.76
11 20:58.52
12 21:05.02
13 21:12.00
14
Jaycie Vohs, SO

Ridge View

21:12.38
15
Brylee Bellis, JR

Wapsie Valley

21:13.06
16
Eryn Sabelka, SR

South Winneshiek

21:16.00
17
Josie Tieskoetter, SO

South Winneshiek

21:20.00
18
Leah Bontrager, SR

Hillcrest Academy

21:23.89
19
Ava VanDaele, SO

Wapsie Valley

21:26.55
20
Bryn Collum, FR

North Linn

21:33.19
21
Lily Mayo, JR

Sumner-Fredericksburg

21:37.51
22
Grace Steinmetz, FR

Heartland Christian

21:40.27
23
Karissa Wenthold, FR

South Winneshiek

21:42.00
24
Greylan Hornbeck, JR

Logan-Magnolia

21:43.00
25
Sydnie Martin, SR

Wapsie Valley

21:45.96
26
Saela Steege, FR

Sumner-Fredericksburg

21:51.40
27
Maggie Mcbride, SR

Newman Catholic

21:52.00
28
Kenna Hemann, SO

Newman Catholic

21:54.00
29
Mariah Nolting, JR

Logan-Magnolia

22:13.00
30
Anna Dietzenbach, JR

South Winneshiek

22:17.00
31
Haedyn Hall, FR

Logan-Magnolia

22:20.00
31
Megan Hageman, JR

South Winneshiek

22:20.00
31
Ellen Cook, FR

Montezuma

22:20.00
34 22:26.29
35
Ella Petree, SO

Newman Catholic

22:29.00
35
Mariah Falkena, FR

Boyer Valley

22:29.00
37 22:37.18
38
Kyla Bildstein, SR

North Linn

22:42.39
39 22:43.06
40
Mya Moss, JR

Logan-Magnolia

22:49.00
41
Alivia Cline, SO

Montezuma

22:54.00
42 22:58.32
43
Carly Myers, SO

North Linn

23:00.91
44
Ella Willey, JR

South Winneshiek

23:04.00
44
Emma Weiner, SR

Newman Catholic

23:04.00
46
Grace Gabriel, JR

Newman Catholic

23:08.00
47
Sophie Boemler, SO

Sumner-Fredericksburg

23:22.61
48
Jayce Weiner, SO

Newman Catholic

23:31.00
49
Emersen Warnke, SO

Sumner-Fredericksburg

23:38.03
50 23:40.38