Western Valley

Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
Siouxland Christian
Varsity (9-21)
3
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (16-7)
final
T
SLC 0
A-W 3
Akron Westfield School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

1
OABCIG
Varsity (14-15)
3
Greene County
Varsity (16-12)
final
T
OAB 1
GRNC 3
Greene County High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

1
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-28)
3
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (17-14)
final
T
MVAO 1
LT-B 3
Lawton-Bronson High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
Whiting
Varsity (7-16)
3
Westwood
Varsity (23-12)
final
T
WTG 0
WWD 3
Westwood Community School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
Woodbury Central
Varsity (2-26)
3
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (19-12)
final
T
WBC 0
K-PS 3
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL
0
River Valley
Varsity (8-16)
3
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (16-10)
final
T
RVV 0
R STM 3
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL
OABCIG
7th Grade (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (2-1-1)
4:00 PM
10/19
Kuemper Catholic Field House
Tuesday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL
OABCIG
8th Grade (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (1-0)
5:15 PM
10/19
Kuemper Catholic Field House
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
West Monona
Varsity (15-18)
3
Hinton
Varsity (20-7)
final
T
WMN 0
HTN 3
Hinton High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (19-13)
3
Westwood
Varsity (24-12)
final
T
K-PS 0
WWD 3
Westwood Community School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Ridge View
Varsity (28-7)
0
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (17-15)
final
T
RG V 3
LT-B 0
Schaller-Crestland School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Panorama

1
ACGC
2
Ogden
3
IKM-Manning
4
Nodaway Valley
5
Madrid
6
West Monona
7
South Hamilton
8
Boyer Valley
9
Logan-Magnolia
10
CAM
11
Woodward Academy
-
AHSTW
-
Audubon
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Exira-EHK
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
Panorama
-
West Harrison
-
Whiting
10/21 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Ridge View

1
St. Edmond
2
Woodbine
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Sioux Central
5
Hinton
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Alta-Aurelia
8
Gehlen Catholic
9
South O'Brien
10
Ridge View
11
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
12
Westwood
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
Missouri Valley
-
MMCRU
-
Siouxland Christian
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Trinity Christian
10/21 · 4:00 PM Holstein Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Unity Christian
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
Okoboji
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Woodbury Central
7
Western Christian
8
West Lyon
9
MVAOCOU
10
West Sioux
11
Emmetsburg
12
OABCIG
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Sheldon
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

1A SQM - Ridge View

1
St. Edmond
2
Woodbine
3
Missouri Valley
4
Sioux Central
5
MMCRU
6
Gehlen Catholic
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
Siouxland Christian
9
Hinton
10
Alta-Aurelia
11
Ridge View
12
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
13
Trinity Christian
14
South O'Brien
15
Akron-Westfield
-
Harris-Lake Park
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Westwood
10/21 · 4:00 PM Holstein Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Panorama

1
Logan-Magnolia
2
ACGC
3
South Hamilton
4
Ogden
5
Nodaway Valley
6
AHSTW
7
Madrid
8
IKM-Manning
9
Boyer Valley
10
Exira-EHK
11
CAM
-
Panorama
-
Audubon
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
West Harrison
-
West Monona
-
Whiting
-
Woodward Academy
10/21 · 4:00 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Unity Christian

1
Okoboji
2
Western Christian
3
Unity Christian
4
Spirit Lake
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
MVAOCOU
9
Estherville Lincoln Central
10
Sheldon
11
Kingsley-Pierson
12
West Lyon
13
Emmetsburg
14
OABCIG
-
West Sioux
10/21 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL
39
St. Edmond
Varsity (3-6)
14
Siouxland Christian
Varsity (0-9)
final
T
STE 0 0 0 0 39
SLC 0 0 0 0 14
Whiting Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 21
FOOTBALL
14
Missouri Valley
Varsity (2-7)
6
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-8)
final
T
MO V 0 0 0 0 14
MVAO 0 0 0 0 6
MVAOCOU High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL
14
Westwood
Varsity (4-5)
22
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (4-5)
final
T
WWD 0 0 0 0 14
CWSH 0 0 0 0 22
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

8-Player First Round

30
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (5-4)
13
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (6-3)
final
T
K-PS 0 0 0 0 30
H-LP 0 0 0 0 13
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

1A - First Round

57
West Sioux
Varsity (8-1)
7
West Monona
Varsity (2-7)
final
T
WSX 0 0 0 0 57
WMN 0 0 0 0 7
West Sioux High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

1A - First Round

0
Treynor
Varsity (6-3)
14
Ridge View
Varsity (6-3)
final
T
TRN 0 0 0 0 0
RG V 0 0 0 0 14
Treynor Community School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

A - First Round

12
AHSTW
Varsity (4-5)
46
Woodbury Central
Varsity (8-1)
final
T
AHSTW 0 0 0 0 12
WBC 0 0 0 0 46
Woodbury Central Community School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Additional Regular Season

24
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (3-6)
17
MMCRU
Varsity (1-8)
final
T
LT-B 0 0 0 0 24
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 17
MMCRU High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

2A - First Round

56
OABCIG
Varsity (8-1)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (3-6)
final
T
OAB 0 0 0 0 56
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL

Additional Regular Season

22
River Valley
Varsity (1-8)
54
Griswold
Varsity (1-8)
final
T
RVV 0 0 0 0 22
GRSW 0 0 0 0 54
Griswold High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

1
East Sac County
Varsity (21-8)
3
Ridge View
Varsity (29-7)
final
T
ESC 1
RG V 3
Schaller-Crestland School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (18-7)
0
Westwood
Varsity (24-13)
final
T
A-W 3
WWD 0
Westwood Community School
Wednesday, Oct 27
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 1 Championship

Ridge View
Varsity (29-7)
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (27-5)
7:00 PM
10/27
TBD
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL

2A - Second Round

OABCIG
Varsity (8-1)
Greene County
Varsity (8-1)
7:00 PM
10/29
Greene County Middle School
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet

Clarinda
Beckman Catholic
Chariton
East Marshall
Springville
West Central Valley
Clear Lake
East Sac County
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Grundy Center
Pocahontas Area
Tipton
Jesup
Northeast
Starmont
Union Community
Wilton
Albia
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Des Moines Christian
Mid-Prairie
Denver
Roland-Story
Monticello
Dike-New Hartford
Forest City
New Hampton
Osage
Estherville Lincoln Central
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Okoboji
Woodbury Central
Western Christian
Williamsburg
Van Meter
Cherokee Washington
Unity Christian
10/30 · 10:30 AM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 30
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

St. Albert
Heartland Christian
Kee
Marquette Catholic
Tri-Center
Turkey Valley
AHSTW
Calamus-Wheatland
Central Elkader
Durant
North Cedar
Logan-Magnolia
Baxter
Martensdale-St Marys
Pella Christian
Twin Cedars
Van Buren County
South Winneshiek
Newman Catholic
ACGC
Pekin
Earlham
Regina Catholic
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Hudson
Alta-Aurelia
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
Ridge View
Sioux Central
Central Decatur
North Linn
Woodbine
St. Edmond
Wapsie Valley
North Tama
Audubon
Boyer Valley
Nashua-Plainfield
North Iowa
North Union
West Fork
Hillcrest Academy
IKM-Manning
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
Ogden
Riverside
10/30 · 2:30 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course