Western Valley

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

1A District Golf Meet

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Fremont-Mills
3
Boyer Valley
4
Kingsley-Pierson
5
Sidney
6
Gehlen Catholic
7
Westwood
8
Woodbury Central
9
CAM
10
St. Albert
Plus 8 more
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Districts @ Shenandoah

Ridge View
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 2A District

1
Western Christian
2
West Monona
3
Sheldon
-
OABCIG
-
West Lyon
-
Boyden-Hull
-
Clarinda
-
Treynor
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
5
Ridge View
Varsity (0-1)
8
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
RG V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
Ridge View
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
0
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-1)
15
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LT-B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-1)
3
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MO V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MVAOCOU High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
19
Hinton
Varsity (1-0)
5
Westwood
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
HTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
WWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Westwood Community School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-1)
1
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sargent Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
1
Whiting
Varsity (0-1)
9
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
WTG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WMN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
West Monona High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 2 CAM

1
Akron-Westfield
2
St. Albert
3
Sidney
4
West Monona
5
Woodbury Central
6
Essex
-
East Mills
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Westwood
-
Southwest Valley
Plus 6 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Crestwood Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 3 Treynor

1
Roland-Story
2
Treynor
3
MVAOCOU
4
Panorama
-
OABCIG
-
Shenandoah
-
Red Oak
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 2 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Pocahontas Area
Okoboji
Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein
Sioux Central
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Eagle Grove
Ridge View
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 1 Newell-Fonda

1
Newell-Fonda
2
Central Lyon
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
Remsen St. Mary's
5
IKM-Manning
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Storm Lake St. Mary's
-
North Union
-
Audubon
-
Glidden-Ralston
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Newell Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

2A Regional Golf Finals

1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Okoboji
4
Oelwein
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Sioux Central
-
Eagle Grove
-
Ridge View
-
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Kingsley-Pierson
Level 2 (0-0)
Ridge View
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/18
Ridge View High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
13
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-1)
3
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MVAOCOU High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 105 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

IAHSAA State Track Meet

-
Ridge View
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Madrid
3
Riverside
4
Bishop Garrigan
5
Calamus-Wheatland
6
Nodaway Valley
7
Mount Ayr
8
Grand View Christian
9
Lisbon
10
Alburnett
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
14
Westwood
Varsity (1-1)
0
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
WWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
RVV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
River Valley Community School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
10
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (1-1)
4
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
LT-B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
L-MG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
MVAOCOU
Varsity (2-1)
Hinton
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Hinton High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
13
MVAOCOU
Varsity (2-1)
2
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
2
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (1-0)
1
Woodbury Central
Freshman (0-1)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
11
Bishop Heelan
Freshman (2-0)
6
Woodbury Central
Freshman (0-2)
final
T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
WBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Woodbury Central Community School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
0
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
10
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
RVV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Westwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Westwood Community School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
West Monona
Level 2 (0-0)
Lewis Central
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
West Monona High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-1)
4
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
West Monona High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
13
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
0
Westwood
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
WWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westwood Community School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL

Non-Conference

13
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (1-0)
11
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
K-PS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
MVAOCOU High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-1)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
West Monona High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
0
Westwood
Varsity (1-2)
15
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (2-2)
final
T
WWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALTA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
MVAOCOU
Varsity (2-1)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
River Valley Community School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
River Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
5/24
Sioux City Hubbard Park
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Westwood
Varsity (0-1)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Lawton-Bronson High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
West Monona High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

Sioux City Hubbard Park

West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM
5/24
Sioux City Hubbard Park
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00

Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-0)
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm--Varsity at 5:30 due to weather forecast

Ridge View
Varsity (0-0)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

Varsity first at 5:30 due to weather forecast

Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Lawton-Bronson High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
MVAOCOU
Varsity (2-1)
Westwood
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Westwood Community School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Hinton
Varsity (2-0)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
West Monona High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Kingsley-Pierson
Level 2 (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Riverside
Varsity (0-1)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
West Monona High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Sioux City West
Varsity (0-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
MVAOCOU High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ridge View
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Ridge View High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-1)
Ridge View
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (0-0)
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Woodbury Central Community School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (3-1)
Ridge View
Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM CT
5/25
Ridge View High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (2-2)
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Woodbury Central Community School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Riverside
Varsity (0-2)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
West Monona High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

Sioux City West
Varsity (0-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
MVAOCOU High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Woodbury Central
Level 2 (0-0)
OABCIG
Level 2 (0-0)
TBD
5/26
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
West Harrison
Varsity (0-1)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
River Valley Community School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

Varsity first, followed by JV

Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-1)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
MVAOCOU High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
West Monona
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
West Monona High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Kingsley-Pierson
Level 2 (0-0)
Ridge View
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Hinton
Varsity (0-1)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
West Monona High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
Ridge View
Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM CT
5/26
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Westwood
Varsity (1-2)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-1)
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-1)
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
MVAOCOU
Varsity (2-1)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
West Monona High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL L0

Heelan Softball Tournament

Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/27
Briar Cliff University
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

Heelan Tournament

Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (0-0)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/27
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

Hubbard Park 2800 Jones St. Sioux City Iowa 51106 Heelan Classic

Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
LeMars
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM
5/27
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

Hubbard Park 2800 Jones St. Sioux City Iowa 51106 Heelan Classic

Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/27
SYA
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

Heelan Tournament

Lewis Central
Varsity (0-1)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/27
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

Hubbard Park-corner of Jones St & 28th Street Heelan Classic

LeMars
Varsity (0-0)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM
5/27
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
St. Albert
Level 2 (0-1)
Kingsley-Pierson
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Varsity (1-0)
6:45 PM CT
5/27
Storm Lake High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Missouri Valley
Varsity (1-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
MVAOCOU High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
St. Albert
Varsity (0-1)
Westwood
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Westwood Community School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL

Sioux City Hubbard Park

Sioux City North
Varsity (0-0)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
8:00 PM
5/27
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Harvey Field

West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
8:30 AM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Homer Foster Tournament

MMCRU
Varsity (1-0)
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Heelan Tournament

Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux City East
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
SYA
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Tournament

River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
Sioux Central
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Peterson Brooke Memorial
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Heelan Classic

West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
LeMars
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
SYA
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Early Bird Tourney @ Mapleton

Woodbine
Varsity (1-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
MVAOCOU High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Pierson Diamond

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-1)
Ridge View
Varsity (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Pierson Diamond

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-1)
Ridge View
Varsity (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Westwood
Varsity (0-1)
West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-1)
Ridge View
Varsity (0-0)
10:30 AM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

A-W Tournament

OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-1)
11:00 AM CT
5/28
Sargent Field
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL L0

Akron-Westfield Tournament

Ridge View
Varsity (0-1)
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Sargent Field
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Heelan Tournament

Spirit Lake
Varsity (1-0)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
SYA
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Harvey Field

West Sioux
Varsity (1-0)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
12:30 PM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Akron-Westfield Tournament

Ridge View
Varsity (0-1)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (1-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/28
Sargent Field
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Remsen St. Marys Tourney

Humboldt
Varsity (0-0)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM
5/28
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Heelan Tournament

Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/28
SYA
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Heelan Tournament

MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
2:00 PM CT
5/28
SYA
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Harvey Field

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-1)
River Valley
Varsity (0-1)
2:30 PM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL L0
OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/28
Sargent Field
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Remsen St. Mary's Tournament

West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/28
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Homer Foster Tournament

(0-0)
Woodbury Central
(0-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Remsen St. Marys Tourney

(0-0)
Kingsley-Pierson
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/28
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Early Bird Tourney @ Mapleton

(0-0)
MVAOCOU
(0-1)
10:00 PM CT
5/28
MVAOCOU High School