Western Iowa

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

1A District Golf Meet

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Fremont-Mills
3
Boyer Valley
4
Kingsley-Pierson
5
Sidney
6
Gehlen Catholic
7
Westwood
8
Woodbury Central
9
CAM
10
St. Albert
Plus 8 more
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

1A Districts Golf Mert

1
Lake Mills
2
North Butler
3
Newman Catholic
3
Audubon
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
6
Bishop Garrigan
7
GTRA
8
Clarksville
8
George-Little Rock
10
Nashua-Plainfield
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 2A District

1
Western Christian
2
West Monona
3
Sheldon
-
OABCIG
-
West Lyon
-
Boyden-Hull
-
Clarinda
-
Treynor
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

Underwood
Varsity (7-5)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-11)
5:00 PM
5/16
Kuemper Field House
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER

FORFEIT - FORFEIT

0
Riverside
Varsity (3-8)
1
Tri-Center
Varsity (5-9)
final
T
RVS 0 0 0
TCR 0 0 1
Neola City Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
10
Audubon
Varsity (1-0)
4
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
AUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
G-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
1
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-1)
3
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
MO V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
MVAOCOU High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
AHSTW
Varsity (0-1)
8
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
AHSTW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
18
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
6
Riverside
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
RVS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Riverside High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
4
Underwood
Varsity (8-5)
1
Carroll
Varsity (3-12)
final
T
UDW 0 0 4
CROL 0 0 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER

1A-8 Play-in Round

0
Atlantic
Varsity (2-14)
1
Tri-Center
Varsity (6-9)
final
T
ATLC 0 0 0
TCR 0 0 1
Neola City Park
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL

Canceled

Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-0)
West Harrison
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
West Harrison High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Audubon
Varsity (1-0)
Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Griswold High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 2 CAM

1
Akron-Westfield
2
St. Albert
3
Sidney
4
West Monona
5
Woodbury Central
6
Essex
-
East Mills
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Westwood
-
Southwest Valley
Plus 6 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Crestwood Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 3 Treynor

1
Roland-Story
2
Treynor
3
MVAOCOU
4
Panorama
-
OABCIG
-
Shenandoah
-
Red Oak
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Nishna Hills Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 1 Newell-Fonda

1
Newell-Fonda
2
Central Lyon
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
Remsen St. Mary's
5
IKM-Manning
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Storm Lake St. Mary's
-
North Union
-
Audubon
-
Glidden-Ralston
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Newell Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 2

0
Missouri Valley
Varsity (3-9)
8
Tri-Center
Varsity (13-4)
final
T
MO V 0 0 0
TCR 0 0 8
Neola City Park
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Logan-Magnolia
(0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Merchants Park
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
2
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-2)
9
West Harrison
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
MO V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Missouri Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 2

0
AHSTW
Varsity (0-15)
10
Underwood
Varsity (11-2-1)
final
T
AHSTW 0 0 0
UDW 0 0 10
Underwood High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 2

0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (3-15)
10
Treynor
Varsity (8-3-1)
final
T
L-MG 0 0 0
TRN 0 0 10
Treynor Community School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-1)
9
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
L-MG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Merchants Park
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 105 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Madrid
2
Riverside
2
South O'Brien
2
Highland
2
Collins-Maxwell
2
St. Albert
2
Remsen St. Mary's
2
Alburnett
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-1 First Round

0
Missouri Valley
Varsity (1-13)
10
Sioux Center
Varsity (11-2)
final
T
MO V 0 0 0
SCR 0 0 10
Sioux Center Football Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
15
Tri-Center
Varsity (1-0)
0
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
TCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-8 First Round - FORFEIT

0
Riverside
Varsity (3-9)
1
AHSTW
Varsity (10-4)
final
T
RVS 0 0 0
AHSTW 0 0 1
AHSTW Community School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-8 First Round

0
Tri-Center
Varsity (6-10)
7
Treynor
Varsity (15-2)
final
T
TCR 0 0 0
TRN 0 0 7
Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-8 First Round

4
St. Albert
Varsity (7-10)
3
Underwood
Varsity (8-6)
final
T
STA 0 0 4
UDW 0 0 3
Underwood High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-1 First Round

0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (5-10)
10
West Sioux
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
L-MG 0 0 0
WSX 0 0 10
Sioux Center Football Field
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Boyer Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Stanton
Junior Varsity (0-0)
AHSTW
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
AHSTW Community School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
Sidney
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Sidney High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
6
Stanton
Varsity (0-1)
7
AHSTW
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
STN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
AHSTW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
AHSTW Community School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
10
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (1-1)
4
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
LT-B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
L-MG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
1
Sidney
Varsity (0-2)
10
Tri-Center
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
SDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
TCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Sidney High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Logan-Magnolia
(0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
5:00 PM
5/23
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL L2
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Harlan Community
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL

Varsity @ 5:30pm

Riverside
Varsity (0-0)
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Missouri Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-8 Second Round

AHSTW
Varsity (10-4)
Treynor
Varsity (15-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Treynor Community School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
5/23
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Riverside
Varsity (0-1)
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Missouri Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Earlham
Varsity (0-0)
Audubon
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Audubon High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Earlham
Varsity (0-0)
Audubon
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Audubon High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Tri-Center
Varsity (2-0)
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Treynor
Varsity (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Merchants Park
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 2

Treynor
Varsity (8-3-1)
Tri-Center
Varsity (13-4)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Neola City Park
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Underwood High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-0)
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-2)
Tri-Center
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 2

St. Albert
Varsity (8-10)
Underwood
Varsity (11-2-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Underwood High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Logan-Magnolia
(0-0)
Tri-Center
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Treynor
Level 2 (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Level 2 (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
Merchants Park
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-2)
7:15 PM CT
5/24
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
AHSTW
Varsity (1-1)
Audubon
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Audubon High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
AHSTW
Varsity (0-0)
Audubon
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Audubon High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

JV starts at 5:30

IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Underwood High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Logan-Magnolia
(0-0)
Tri-Center
(0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Tri-Center High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Underwood High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Tri-Center High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Riverside
Varsity (0-0)
West Monona
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
West Monona High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Griswold
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Tri-Center High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-0)
AHSTW
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
AHSTW Community School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL

JV 5:00pm start

Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Atlantic Middle School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Riverside
Varsity (0-1)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
West Monona High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-2)
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Underwood High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF

Class 2A State Meet (Pheasant Ridge)

Anamosa
Dike-New Hartford
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Midland
New Hampton
Roland-Story
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Treynor
Van Meter
Williamsburg
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
AHSTW
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
AHSTW Community School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL

JV/Varsity

IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Treynor
Varsity (0-0)
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-0)
AHSTW
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
AHSTW Community School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Riverside
Varsity (0-0)
Audubon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
Audubon High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Treynor
Varsity (0-0)
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-0)
7:15 PM CT
5/26
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Riverside
Varsity (0-1)
Audubon
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Audubon High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Tri-Center
Varsity (2-0)
AHSTW
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
AHSTW Community School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Tri-Center
Junior Varsity (0-0)
AHSTW
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
AHSTW Community School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-2)
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF

Class 2A State Meet (Pheasant Ridge)

Anamosa
Dike-New Hartford
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Mid-Prairie
New Hampton
Roland-Story
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Treynor
Van Meter
Williamsburg
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

Underwood
Level 2 (0-0)
Tri-Center
Level 2 (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
5/27
Tri-Center High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Tri-Center High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
IKM-Manning
Level 2 (0-0)
Tri-Center
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Tri-Center High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-2)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Underwood High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
AHSTW
Varsity (0-0)
Riverside
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/27
Riverside High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
IKM-Manning
Level 2 (0-0)
Tri-Center
Level 2 (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Tri-Center High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Audubon
Varsity (1-0)
Treynor
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Treynor Community School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Audubon
Varsity (0-0)
Treynor
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Treynor Community School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
AHSTW
Varsity (1-1)
Riverside
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Riverside High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-0)
MVAOCOU
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
MVAOCOU High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
IKM-Manning
Varsity (0-0)
Tri-Center
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Tri-Center High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Underwood High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Shenandoah Tournament

Fremont-Mills
Varsity (0-0)
Riverside
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/28
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
CYO
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
Underwood
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
CYO