War Eagle

Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

1A District Golf Meet

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Fremont-Mills
3
Boyer Valley
4
Kingsley-Pierson
5
Sidney
6
Gehlen Catholic
7
Westwood
8
Woodbury Central
9
CAM
10
St. Albert
Plus 8 more
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF

Regional Tournament

GTRA
Alta-Aurelia
Newell-Fonda
Harris-Lake Park
North Union
St. Edmond
Storm Lake St. Mary's
West Bend-Mallard
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Hillcrest Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

West Sioux MS Relays

West Sioux
West Sioux
Akron-Westfield
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Hinton
Sioux Center
Gehlen Catholic
Gehlen Catholic
Alcester Hudson
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

West Sioux MS Relays

West Sioux
Sioux Center
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
Alcester Hudson
Canton
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (2-0-1)
West Sioux
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Unity Christian High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
7
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (1-0)
1
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
West Sioux
Level 2 (2-1)
Spencer
Level 2 (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Spencer Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
15
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-0)
7
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
A-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
S OB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
4
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-8)
1
West Sioux
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
UCH 0 0 4
WSX 0 0 1
Unity Christian High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
0
West Sioux
Varsity (10-5)
11
Spencer
Varsity (13-3)
final
T
WSX 0 0 0
SPN 0 0 11
Spencer Middle School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL

Scrimmage

Unity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/16
Le Mars Riverview Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL
19
Hinton
Varsity (1-0)
5
Westwood
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
HTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
WWD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Westwood Community School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Sioux
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
0
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-1)
1
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
WBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sargent Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Gilmore City
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER
8
Spencer
Varsity (11-4)
3
West Sioux
Varsity (4-11)
final
T
SPN 0 0 8
WSX 0 0 3
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
13
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (1-0)
3
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
H-LP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (1-0)
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

2A Region 1 Forest City

1
New Hampton
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
West Lyon
4
Spirit Lake
-
West Sioux
-
Unity Christian
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Forest City
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Bear Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 2 CAM

1
Akron-Westfield
2
St. Albert
3
Sidney
4
West Monona
5
Woodbury Central
6
Essex
-
East Mills
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Westwood
-
Southwest Valley
Plus 6 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Crestwood Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF

1A Region 1 Newell-Fonda

1
Newell-Fonda
2
Central Lyon
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
Remsen St. Mary's
5
IKM-Manning
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Storm Lake St. Mary's
-
North Union
-
Audubon
-
Glidden-Ralston
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Newell Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A - Region 1

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (5-10-1)
2
West Sioux
Varsity (11-5)
final
T
M-FV 0 0 1
WSX 0 0 2
West Sioux High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
0
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (0-1)
10
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
7
GTRA
Varsity (2-1)
10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
GTRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
HMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
HMS - Peterson Field
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL
Akron-Westfield
Level 2 (0-0)
Unity Christian
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/18
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A Quarterfinal

0
Unity Christian
Varsity (8-8)
1
Sioux Center
Varsity (10-5)
final
T
UCH 0 0 0
SCR 0 0 1
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL

War Eagle Conference Game

8
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-0)
6
Unity Christian
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
A-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
UCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
New London
2
Earlham
3
Lisbon
4
Tripoli
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Lawton-Bronson
7
Mount Ayr
8
Bellevue
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Iowa Valley
Plus 105 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Prince of Peace
3
Nashua-Plainfield
3
Madrid
3
Riverside
3
South O'Brien
3
Highland
3
Collins-Maxwell
3
St. Albert
3
Remsen St. Mary's
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL
11
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-1)
2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
A-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sargent Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-1 First Round

1
East Sac County
Varsity (3-8)
8
Unity Christian
Varsity (7-8)
final
T
ESC 0 0 1
UCH 0 0 8
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER

1A-1 First Round

0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (5-10)
10
West Sioux
Varsity (5-11)
final
T
L-MG 0 0 0
WSX 0 0 10
Sioux Center Football Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
2
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (0-2)
8
Hinton
Varsity (2-0)
final
T
N F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Hinton High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

varsity only

2
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
18
Spencer
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
H-LP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL

varsity only

Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
Spencer
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/20
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL
MVAOCOU
Varsity (2-1)
Hinton
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Hinton High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL

Tournament

1
Webster City
Varsity (3-2)
9
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (3-0)
final
T
WCT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL
10
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (4-0)
1
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (1-2)
final
T
R STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
B G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-1 Second Round

West Sioux
Varsity (5-11)
Western Christian
Varsity (13-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Western Christian High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-1)
5:15 PM CT
5/23
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Trinity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Ireton City Park
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Titan Athletic Complex
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Trinity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-0)
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Remsen St. Mary's
Level 2 (0-0)
Unity Christian
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Remsen St. Mary's
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER

1A-1 Second Round

Unity Christian
Varsity (7-8)
Sioux Center
Varsity (11-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
Hinton
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Akron Westfield School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL
Unity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (4-0)
Unity Christian
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL

JV/V

GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 AM CT
5/24
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL
Trinity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-0)
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL

JV/V

GTRA
Varsity (2-1)
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A Semifinal

West Sioux
Varsity (11-5)
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (12-4)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL
Hinton
Varsity (2-0)
West Monona
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
West Monona High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
HMS - Peterson Field
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Unity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Ireton City Park
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Hinton
Varsity (2-0)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (4-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Le Mars Riverview Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-1)
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Le Mars Riverview Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Sioux
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Ireton City Park
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL
Hinton
Varsity (0-0)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

Trinity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF

Class 1A State Meet (American Legion)

Akron-Westfield
BCLUW
Bishop Garrigan
Central Lyon
Grundy Center
New London
Newell-Fonda
Sigourney
St. Albert
West Branch
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT American Legion Post #46 Golf Course and Lounge
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Sioux
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
West Sioux High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Hinton
Varsity (0-0)
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Lawton-Bronson High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL
Unity Christian
Varsity (0-1)
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
West Sioux High School
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF

Class 1A State Meet (American Legion)

Akron-Westfield
BCLUW
Bishop Garrigan
Central Lyon
Grundy Center
New London
Newell-Fonda
Sigourney
St. Albert
West Branch
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT American Legion Post #46 Golf Course and Lounge
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

Gehlen Catholic
Level 3 (0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 3 (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
5/27
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL

Doubleheader

Gehlen Catholic
Level 3 (0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Level 3 (0-0)
12:30 PM CT
5/27
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (4-0)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Sargent Field
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
HMS - Peterson Field
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Cleghorn Softball Field
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
MMCRU High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-0)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
Hinton
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Hinton High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (0-0)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Akron Westfield School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
Trinity Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
Hinton
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Hinton
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Dickinson County Classic

Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/28
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Homer Foster Tournament

MMCRU
Varsity (0-0)
Woodbury Central
Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Dickinson County Classic

Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-2)
10:45 AM CT
5/28
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Remsen St. Mary's Tournament

West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (4-0)
11:00 AM CT
5/28
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

A-W Tournament

OABCIG
Varsity (0-0)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (3-1)
11:00 AM CT
5/28
Sargent Field
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Varsity Tournament

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (2-1)
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Woodbury Tournament

(0-0)
MMCRU
(0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL

Harvey Field

West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
River Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:30 PM CT
5/28
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

Varsity Tournament

(0-0)
Gehlen Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL

A-W Tournament

(0-0)
Akron-Westfield
(3-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/28
Sargent Field