War Eagle

Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Trinity Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:45 PM
1/4
Trinity Christian High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL

After JV Game vs. Spirit Lake

35
Unity Christian
Freshman (2-1)
33
Sheldon
Freshman (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 0 0 0 0 35
SHD 0 0 0 0 33
Sheldon Middle School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (6-4)
65
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 0 0 0 0 53
K-PS 0 0 0 0 65
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (2-6)
53
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 0 0 0 0 39
A-W 0 0 0 0 53
Akron Westfield School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Hinton
Varsity (4-4)
15
River Valley
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 0 0 0 0 51
RVV 0 0 0 0 15
River Valley Community School
Monday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (7-2)
26
Trinity Christian
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 60
TCH 0 0 0 0 26
Trinity Christian High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Hinton
Varsity (4-4)
44
River Valley
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 0 0 0 0 34
RVV 0 0 0 0 44
River Valley Community School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (7-1)
42
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 0 0 0 0 72
K-PS 0 0 0 0 42
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (3-6)
44
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 0 0 0 0 70
A-W 0 0 0 0 44
Akron Westfield School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (4-4)
47
Trinity Christian
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 51
TCH 0 0 0 0 47
Trinity Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
South O'Brien
Varsity (4-6)
66
MMCRU
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
S OB 0 0 0 0 54
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 66
MMCRU High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Hinton
Varsity (5-4)
59
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 0 0 0 0 60
G C 0 0 0 0 59
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-9)
67
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 0 0 0 0 17
HMS 0 0 0 0 67
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Trinity Christian
Varsity (2-9)
56
West Monona
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 0 0 0 0 21
WMN 0 0 0 0 56
West Monona High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Hinton
Varsity (4-5)
75
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 0 0 0 0 49
G C 0 0 0 0 75
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
South O'Brien
Varsity (5-4)
43
MMCRU
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
S OB 0 0 0 0 48
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 43
MMCRU High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (2-6)
69
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 0 0 0 0 36
HMS 0 0 0 0 69
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
West Sioux
Varsity (6-3)
50
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 47
R STM 0 0 0 0 50
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Trinity Christian
Varsity (5-5)
40
West Monona
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 0 0 0 0 52
WMN 0 0 0 0 40
West Monona High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
George-Little Rock
Varsity (3-7)
15
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 59
H-LP 0 0 0 0 15
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-10)
66
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 53
H-LP 0 0 0 0 66
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Sioux City North
Varsity (1-8)
57
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 45
G C 0 0 0 0 57
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (9-1)
29
Siouxland Christian
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 0 0 0 0 66
SLC 0 0 0 0 29
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Junior Varsity (5-1)
26
MMCRU
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 46
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 26
MMCRU High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
South O'Brien
Varsity (4-7)
54
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
S OB 0 0 0 0 41
A-W 0 0 0 0 54
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (3-7)
80
Hinton
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 35
HTN 0 0 0 0 80
Hinton High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Unity Christian
Varsity (7-1)
29
Trinity Christian
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 0 0 0 0 62
TCH 0 0 0 0 29
Trinity Christian High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
West Sioux
Varsity (6-5)
24
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 43
G C 0 0 0 0 24
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-3)
67
MMCRU
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 0 0 0 0 57
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 67
MMCRU High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-2)
33
Trinity Christian
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 0 0 0 0 59
TCH 0 0 0 0 33
Trinity Christian High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
South O'Brien
Varsity (6-4)
11
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
S OB 0 0 0 0 50
A-W 0 0 0 0 11
Akron Westfield School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
West Sioux
Varsity (6-4)
60
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 0 0 0 0 47
G C 0 0 0 0 60
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (5-4)
55
Hinton
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 63
HTN 0 0 0 0 55
Hinton High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Spencer
Freshman (5-2)
17
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 61
HMS 0 0 0 0 17
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sioux Falls Christian, SD
Varsity (0-1)
58
Unity Christian
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
UCH 0 0 0 0 58
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Sioux Falls Christian, SD
Varsity (1-0)
50
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 70
UCH 0 0 0 0 50
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Westwood
Varsity (8-2)
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
6:00 PM
1/9
Gehlen Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Westwood
Varsity (2-9)
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (10-1)
7:30 PM
1/9
Gehlen Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Junior Varsity (0-2)
42
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 29
SHD 0 0 0 0 42
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Junior Varsity (0-2)
47
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 23
SHD 0 0 0 0 47
Sheldon Middle School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (7-4)
44
South O'Brien
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 0 0 0 0 55
S OB 0 0 0 0 44
South O'Brien High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (3-8)
66
Sheldon
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 30
SHD 0 0 0 0 66
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Hinton
Varsity (6-5)
78
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (12-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 0 0 0 0 49
K-PS 0 0 0 0 78
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Gehlen Catholic
Freshman (1-0)
24
LeMars
Freshman (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 27
LMR 0 0 0 0 24
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-11)
72
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 0 0 0 0 17
SBO 0 0 0 0 72
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Gehlen Catholic
Freshman (0-1)
52
LeMars
Freshman (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 30
LMR 0 0 0 0 52
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (5-5)
61
Sheldon
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 50
SHD 0 0 0 0 61
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (10-1)
35
South O'Brien
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 0 0 0 0 51
S OB 0 0 0 0 35
South O'Brien High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Hinton
Varsity (5-6)
41
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 0 0 0 0 60
K-PS 0 0 0 0 41
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (3-7)
65
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 0 0 0 0 47
SBO 0 0 0 0 65
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (5-8)
39
Hinton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 32
HTN 0 0 0 0 39
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (2-1)
32
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 0 0 0 0 38
BYDH 0 0 0 0 32
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
Unity Christian
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (3-5)
4:45 PM
1/12
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (9-3)
27
Hinton
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 28
HTN 0 0 0 0 27
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
MMCRU
Varsity (9-1)
11
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 76
H-LP 0 0 0 0 11
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Sheldon
Varsity (4-10)
59
Hinton
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 35
HTN 0 0 0 0 59
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (4-8)
33
Trinity Christian
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 56
TCH 0 0 0 0 33
Trinity Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (6-5)
36
West Sioux
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 0 0 0 0 39
WSX 0 0 0 0 36
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Unity Christian
Varsity (9-1)
45
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 0 0 0 0 66
BYDH 0 0 0 0 45
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
MMCRU
Varsity (1-8)
63
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 59
H-LP 0 0 0 0 63
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-4)
67
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 0 0 0 0 47
BYDH 0 0 0 0 67
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (6-5)
42
Trinity Christian
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 0 59
TCH 0 0 0 0 42
Trinity Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
16
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-9)
71
West Sioux
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 0 0 0 0 16
WSX 0 0 0 0 71
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Sheldon
Varsity (5-8)
55
Hinton
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 58
HTN 0 0 0 0 55
Hinton High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-6)
MMCRU
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM
1/14
MMCRU Middle School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Harris-Lake Park
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (11-0)
4:45 PM
1/14
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Harris-Lake Park
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (6-1)
4:45 PM
1/14
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

George-Little Rock
Varsity (3-8)
MMCRU
Varsity (9-1)
6:00 PM
1/14
MMCRU Middle School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (4-8)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-5)
6:15 PM
1/14
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Western Christian
Varsity (3-9)
Unity Christian
Varsity (9-1)
6:15 PM
1/14
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (6-5)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (4-8)
7:30 PM
1/14
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-11)
MMCRU
Varsity (1-8)
7:30 PM
1/14
MMCRU Middle School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
Western Christian
Varsity (8-3)
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-4)
7:30 PM
1/14
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (4-7)
West Lyon
Varsity (6-4)
7:45 PM
1/14
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (6-5)
6:00 PM
1/15
Akron Westfield School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MMCRU
Varsity (9-1)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (4-8)
6:00 PM
1/15
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Unity Christian
Varsity (9-1)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (7-4)
6:00 PM
1/15
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

MMCRU
Varsity (1-8)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (6-5)
7:30 PM
1/15
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Unity Christian
Varsity (6-4)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (10-1)
7:30 PM
1/15
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
Hinton
Varsity (5-7)
West Sioux
Varsity (7-4)
7:30 PM
1/15
West Sioux High School
Saturday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (4-8)
Trinity Christian
Varsity (2-11)
2:00 PM
1/16
Trinity Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (10-1)
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (1-9)
4:30 PM
1/16
Akron Westfield School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
South O'Brien
Varsity (6-5)
Trinity Christian
Varsity (5-7)
7:30 PM
1/16
Trinity Christian High School